VANBUSKIRK Family Tree and VANBUSKIRK Genealogy Records

VANBUSKIRK Family Tree and VANBUSKIRK Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-11-09 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a VANBUSKIRK researcher
Register yourself as a VANBUSKIRK researcher

VANBUSKIRK wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Dutch - The Netherlands, Holland.

Alternate Spellings: VANBUSKIRK, VANBUSHKIRK, VANBOSKIRK, VANBOSKIRCK, BUSKIRK, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: VANBOESCHOTEN, VANBUSKIRK, VANEPS.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: VANBUSKIRK, VANBUSKERK.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for VANBUSKIRK

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5073 VANBUSKIRK records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6663 ranked name. A VANBUSKIRK makes up 1.72 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for VANBUSKIRK
93.75% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.37% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.82% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.41% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.93% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.71% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

VANBUSKIRK Family History and VANBUSKIRK Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

VanBuskirk line
by Monica on 2006-11-09 16:41:59. page views: 1571, comments: 0

VANBUSKIRK links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

VANBUSKIRK

All Users Researching VANBUSKIRK