<< Previous - Next >>

the S surname marriages St JAMES Parish - South DUNEDIN 1879 - 1920

Journal by ngairedith

South Dunedin is (now) a major inner city suburb of the New Zealand city of Dunedin. It is located 2.5km to the south of the city centre on a large plain known locally simply as "The Flat"

the History of Dunedin

the original list of marriages was taken from
St James Parish (South Dunedin) Marriages 1879 to 1920

because of the large number of marriages the list is broken up here into alphabetical surnames ...

.. to find the spouses first names search under the linked surname ..

.. some birth years may be based on age at marriage ..
______________________________________________________________________
A names ... B names ... C names ... D names ... E names

F names ... G names ... H names ... I names ... J names

K names ... L names ... M names ... Mac names ... Mc names

N names ... O names ... P names ... R names ... S names

T names ... U & V names ... W names ... Y names
______________________________________________________________________
- S -

SAINSBURY Edwin Davis 25y CARRUTHERS 11 Oct 1911

SALMON Phillipa Alphonsa 25y THOMAS 7 Aug 1919

SALTER Elizabeth Anne 31y YOUNG 29 Sep 1900

SANDERS Frank Cecil 31y NICHOL 16 May 1912

SANDERSON Gertrude Elizabeth 23y ROUXEL 5 Jul 1913

SANDREKIN Mary 50y HOOD 10 Oct 1900

SANSON Margaret Mary nee McCarthy 24y JARDINE 17 Jul 1915

SAUNDERS Mary Faithful 23y MUIRHEAD 3 May 1916

SAUNDERS William Raymond 26y McKERROW 14 Dec 1920

SCALES Thomas 32y McKECHNIE 5 Jun 1912

SCHEDEL George Peter 31y HISCOKE 31 Aug 1910

SCOLLAY Charlotte 43y MORTON 22 Jun 1912

SCOTT Adam 21y HORN 24 Feb 1914

SCOTT David 46y WILLSON 23 Mar 1881

SCOTT Elizabeth 26y HARRIS 23 Feb 1901

SCOTT Esther 19y RICHARDSON 3 Aug 1899

SCOTT George Fullam 24y JACKSON 21 Jun 1905

SCOTT Helen 23y LYONS 2 Apr 1914

SCOTT Helen Beatrice 29y CORMACK 26 Dec 1911

SCOTT James 28y GRANT 11 Jun 1919

SCOTT Janet Watson 23y STEWART 27 Jul 1911

SCOTT Jessie 27y ANDERSON 2 Dec 1903

SCOTT Jessie Jane Thomson 31y MITCHELL 9 Nov 1895

SCOTT John Arthur 28y KIPPENBERGER 4 Oct 1917

SCOTT Lily May 27y MUIR 11 Jun 1919

SCOTT Marion 24y ROBERTSON 16 Nov 1910

SCOTT Mary Jane 25y GAIGER 18 Dec 1912

SCOTT Muriel Edith Isabel 24y McCOMBE 21 Apr 1916

SCOTT Robert Gibson 32y O'DONNELL 10 Sep 1913

SCOULAR Isabella 23y MIDDLETON 30 Apr 1902

SEAL Christopher John 24y MILLER 3 Jul 1917

SECTOR John Alfred 38y LILBURNE 27 Apr 1910

SELLAR Florence Macdonald 25y WILLIAMS 14 Oct 1920

SHARP Bertram 25y WHITE 8 Apr 1895

SHARP Grace Agnes 23y BLUNDELL 25 Dec 1920

SHARP John 32y RITCHIE 24 Dec 1900

SHAW John George Young 26y CHAPMAN 30 Apr 1913

SHAW Mary 21y MASON 21 Apr 1905

SHAW Samuel Stavely 44y SHEARER 4 Apr 1917

SHEARER Margaret 41y SHAW 4 Apr 1917

SHEPHARD James Stephen 30y ALLAN 23 Dec 1912

SHORE Agnes 23y GLENGARRY 31 Mar 1920

SHORE Agnes 26y MITCHELL 1 Apr 1907

SHORE Jeannie 17y WARD 5 Oct 1904

SHORE Maxwell McNaught 42y JAMIESON Mrs 6 Oct 1920

SHORE Rachel 18y BENNETT 5 Mar 1917

SHORE Sarah 23y VEITCH 10 Sep 1906

SIM John Duncan 53y GILLESPIE 10 Nov 1914

SIMMONS Minnie 24y WATSON 6 Sep 1911

SIMPSON Annie 43y COCKBURN 29 Oct 1912

SIMPSON Edward Robert 30y BARNETT 29 Jul 1903

SIMPSON Fanny 26y McCORKINDALE 23 Jul 1886

SIMPSON Isabella 24y MILLER 27 Jun 1919

SIMPSON Susan Mary 34y LATTA 26 Dec 1918

SIMPSON William Turner 32y UREN 3 Apr 1899

SINCLAIR Margaret Helen 32y LOGAN 22 Oct 1919

SKINNER John 27y SWANN 29 Mar 1915

SLATER Mary 22y McMILLAN 18 Sep 1889

SLIGHT John Todd 31y LORIMER 11 Nov 1919

SMAILL Robert Francis 30y WILSON 14 Feb 1883

SMALLMAN Richard 25y DOUGLAS 26 Dec 1917

SMART Cecilia Sherwill 29y McCAW 26 Jul 1916

SMART Edwin Walter 26y McFARLANE 14 May 1914

SMART Ellen 30y ASHWORTH 11 Jun 1919

SMART Myrtle Gladys 26y FERGUSON 27 Feb 1918

SMART William Henry 53y WRIGHT 7 Apr 1914

SMEATON Duncan Alexander 26y NAUMANN 26 Dec 1899

SMITH Agnes 26y FINNIE 15 Oct 1919

SMITH Alexander 29y BRAID 18 Sep 1912

SMITH Alexandrina McDonald 23y McKENZIE 27 Sep 1911

SMITH Annie Ellen 26y CHALMERS 22 Mar 1911

SMITH Catherine 23y NESS 24 Jun 1914

SMITH Edith Ann Maria 20y CAMPBELL 4 Dec 1900

SMITH Elsie Edna 28y BRUHNS 9 Jun 1919

SMITH Eugene Robert 32y McINTOSH 26 Feb 1920

SMITH Euphemia Marshall 23y HIMBURG 15 Sep 1909

SMITH Frank Adamson 34y DAVIES 14 Feb 1913

SMITH George 26y PARKHILL 17 Sep 1919

SMITH Herbert 26y DANIELS 15 Jun 1910

SMITH Hew Francis Coddell 24y McNAIR 30 Mar 1895

SMITH Isabella 21y YOUNG 22 Sep 1914

SMITH James 22y SUTHERLAND 30 Dec 1903

SMITH James 37y McLAY 5 Apr 1920

SMITH Jean Duncan 28y MACGREGOR 13 Apr 1914

SMITH John Charles 23y CARTER 5 Aug 1903

SMITH John Charles 24y KYLE 25 Jul 1917

SMITH John Junr. 22y STEELE 23 May 1899

SMITH John Lawrence 37y RILEY 10 Jul 1918

SMITH Margaret 24y WRIGHT 4 Nov 1915

SMITH Margaret 33y HENDERSON 24 Dec 1919

SMITH Mary Johnston 24y CLARK 21 Apr 1904

SMITH May Eveline 22y RAWLEY 2 May 1906

SMITH Richard Joseph 26y McBRIDE 20 Aug 1914

SMITH Robert 39y HORNE 26 Dec 1899

SMITH Samuel Richard 24y McKITTERICK 29 Jul 1903

SMITH Thomas Lynn 26y RAPER 27 Dec 1900

SMITH William 28y WILLIAMS Mrs 14 Sep 1907

SMITH William Gray 30y PATERSON 26 Jun 1906

SMITH William John 44y MITCHELL Mrs 17 Jul 1918

SMITH William John 48y DAKERS Mrs 24 Apr 1895

SMYTH James McLune 39y MUIRHEAD 21 Dec 1910

SNEDDEN Vera 21y RILEY 5 Mar 1920

SNELL Sarah nee Campbell 47y PHIMESTER 22 Aug 1917

SNOW Emily Rutherford 28y BURT 23 Jun 1910

SOUTH Herbert Moses 26y STEPHENSON 27 Dec 1915

SPALDING RachelAnnan nee Passmore 31y DAVIS 14 May 1920

SPENCE Bessie 22y COOK 21 Feb 1918

SPENCE David 23y STIRLING 27 Jun 1900

SPENCE John Cowrie Campbell 21y POULTER 11 Oct 1899

SPENCE Richard 22y HEADS 24 May 1900

SPENCE Vera 19y PARIS 28 Apr 1915

SPENCER John 36y ALEXANDER 3 Oct 1916

SPIERS Barbara Emrie 38y BOSSWARD 3 Mar 1914

SPRAY John William Albert Edward 39y RANKIN 28 Dec 1918

STANLEY Percy Alfred 28y HOUSTON 20 Oct 1909

STEEDMAN Jane Cecilia 19y CUMBERBEACH 19 May 1913

STEEDMAN Jeanie 25y NELSON 31 Aug 1904

STEEDMAN Walter 25y NELSON 2 Nov 1910

STEEL William 35y BROOK 11 Jun 1919

STEELE Sarah 20y SMITH 23 May 1899

STENHOUSE James 23y HODGES 28 Dec 1885

STEPHEN Mary 24y FARR 13 Apr 1911

STEPHENS Richard Henry 27y TAYLOR 21 Jun 1911

STEPHENSON George 22y ISBISTER 1 Jul 1914

STEPHENSON Sarah Jane 23y SOUTH 27 Dec 1915

STEPHENSON Thomas Houghton 22y ROBERTS 14 Jun 1916

STEVENSON Ernest Packer 24y MARSHALL 23 Apr 1919

STEVENSON Hazel 21y LINDSAY 3 Nov 1915

STEWART Alan Paton 34y VALENTINE 21 Aug 1914

STEWART Annie Calder Cook 30y ANDERSON 26 Apr 1900

STEWART Archibald Thompson 28y TURNBULL 7 Aug 1919

STEWART Charles Bradlaugh 31y ANDERSON 20 Dec 1919

STEWART Elizabeth 21y DAWSON 12 Jul 1899

STEWART James 22y MERCER 18 Nov 1903

STEWART James Scott 25y URQUHART 28 Nov 1905

STEWART Jessie 29y BALLARD 16 Nov 1910

STEWART Marion 32y ALLISON 26 Dec 1911

STEWART Peter Grassack 37y THOMSON 24 Dec 1903

STEWART Robert Henry Nelson 24y HUSKISSON 18 Mar 1905

STEWART William 34y SCOTT 27 Jul 1911

STIRLING Catherine 23y SPENCE 27 Jun 1900

STIRLING Jessie 20y HANNON 25 Dec 1915

STIRLING Mary 20y ROBB 30 Mar 1899

STOCK John Edward 26y COCHRANE 21 Sep 1909

STOKES Arthur Lawrence 26y BROWN 26 Dec 1919

STOKES Edward 31y ELSIN 20 Jun 1906

STOKES George Benjamin Arthur 27y DUGUID 26 Jun 1902

STOKES Mary Jane Elizabeth 22y NEILL 20 Dec 1906

STONE William Robert 29y FERGUSON 21 Jul 1915

STRACHAN Josephine 25y BARNINGHAM 26 Oct 1881

STRANG David 30y AUSTIN 27 Jul 1910

STUART Alexander 23y LEDLIE 30 Apr 1919

STUART Andrew 25y GORDON 21 Jun 1916

STUART Mary 27y WATSON 28 Jul 1920

STUBBS Emily Ann 25y McAUSLIN 22 Dec 1903

STUDHOLME Mary Isabella 31y LINDSAY 21 Jun 1916

SULLIVAN Eugene 25y CARTER 2 Dec 1903

SUMMERELL Annie Ada 24y MILLER 28 Sep 1896

SUMMERELL Charles Alexander 26y SWANN 28 Oct 1896

SUMMERELL Isabella Crookshanks 24y CALLENDER 29 Aug 1914

SUMMERS John 26y CALEY 27 Oct 1881

SUTHERLAND Adamena 24y SMITH 30 Dec 1903

SUTHERLAND Alexandrina Jane 28y MACKAY 14 Apr 1915

SUTHERLAND Annie 25y OUDAILLE 13 Mar 1897

SUTHERLAND George 26y ALLAN 11 Feb 1913

SUTHERLAND Helen 29y AULD 28 Mar 1907

SUTHERLAND Lily Gold 24y DAVIDSON 26 Mar 1884

SUTHERLAND Robina Isabel 20y McILROY 23 Jul 1913

SUTTON Irene Isabel 24y MAIR 27 Dec 1920

SWAN George 24y BAIN 10 Mar 1886

SWANN Constance Muriel 24y SKINNER 29 Mar 1915

SWANN Jessie 20y SUMMERELL 28 Oct 1896

SWANSON Albert George Augustua 30y JENKINS 27 Oct 1919

SWINTON David 28y BECK 22 Mar 1898

SWINTON Isabella 31y DICKSON 8 Aug 1895

SWINTON Jemmima 25y PITCHER 23 Dec 1903

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2010-12-31 19:18:26

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.