<< Previous - Next >>

the W surname marriages St JAMES Parish - South DUNEDIN 1879 - 1920

Journal by ngairedith

South Dunedin is (now) a major inner city suburb of the New Zealand city of Dunedin. It is located 2.5km to the south of the city centre on a large plain known locally simply as "The Flat"

the History of Dunedin

the original list of marriages was taken from
St James Parish (South Dunedin) Marriages 1879 to 1920

because of the large number of marriages the list is broken up here into alphabetical surnames ...

.. to find the spouses first names search under the linked surname ..

.. some birth years may be based on age at marriage ..
______________________________________________________________________
A names ... B names ... C names ... D names ... E names

F names ... G names ... H names ... I names ... J names

K names ... L names ... M names ... Mac names ... Mc names

N names ... O names ... P names ... R names ... S names

T names ... U & V names ... W names ... Y names
______________________________________________________________________
- W -

WACKELDINE Lavinia Maud 27y (1871-1938) - MacKENZIE 25 Oct 1898

WADDELL Christina 19y (1882-1964) - BAKER 26 Dec 1901

WADDELL Isabella Burns 18y (1866-1951) - McCLUE 11 Feb 1885

WADE Thomas Graham 27y (1891-1953) - NEAVE 20 May 1919

WAGNER Randolph Harry/Hendric 25y (1863-1890) - NORMAN 28 Sep 1888
- Kate may have remarried in 1890 to Charles SMOLANDER

WAIDE Thomas John 33y (1886-1929) - DUNN 28 Jul 1920

WALDIE Kate Marina 18y - BROWN 8 Jun 1910

WALDIE Mabel Jane 17y - CRAIB 14 Mar 1906

WALKER Archibald age not shown - HAMBLETON 4 Sep 1912

WALKER Christina 23y - JONES 23 Jan 1918

WALKER Hector 26y - HUGHES 25 Feb 1898

WALKER Margaret 22y - FAIRBAIRN 1 Mar 1899

WALKER Margaret 25y - GAULT 24 May 1899

WALKER Minnie 24y (1891-1966) - DICKSON 3 Jun 1915

WALKER Peter 27y - ROBERTSON 20 Apr 1904

WALKER Vera 17y - GLENN 30 Apr 1913

WALLACE Mary 25y - LYON 24 Nov 1909

WALLACE Mary 29y - FERGUSON 26 Oct 1918

WALLACE Richard - Pearson 29y GILLER 23 Oct 1915

WALLACE William George 29y - BEGG 16 Nov 1904

WALLINGTON Ethel Isabel 28y - PAUL 22 Oct 1919

WALLS Alexander Murray 29y - MURRAY 1 Oct 1913

WALTER Ernest 23y - KIRKWOOD 21 Apr 1897

WARD Alexander John 32y - HOLDEN 9 Dec 1909

WARD James 23y - FORRESTER 1 Jul 1881

WARD John Robert 25y - SHORE 5 Oct 1904

WARD Owen James 28y - LOWE 21 Dec 1910

WARDROP Isabella Howe 30y - CAMERON 21 Sep 1903

WARNE George 24y - ALEXANDER 14 Oct 1903

WARNOCK Isabella 19y - ANDERSON 20 Nov 1912

WARNOCK John 25y - TRIPP 30 Sep 1914

WARREN William Henry Daniel 30y - WILLIAMSON 25 Sep 1895

WATERHOUSE Joseph Fredk 47y - [LYONS] WILLIAMSON 27 Dec 1919

WATKINS Sarah 23y - GIBB 30 Nov 1892

WATSON Catherine Janet 29y - ALEXANDER 27 Nov 1912

WATSON Herbert East 26y - STUART 28 Jul 1920

WATSON Maud 26y - FIDDIS 22 Mar 1915

WATSON William 26y - SIMMONS 6 Sep 1911

WATT Florence Annie 25y - HENDERSON 1 Jan 1906

WAUGH George Johnstone 25y - CONNOR 4 Jan 1916

WAUGH James 33y - CARRUTHERS 9 Aug 1899

WEBB Gladys Muriel 26y - CALLENDER 14 Oct 1914

WEDLAKE Elizabeth May 25y - MONTGOMERY 1 Dec 1915

WEDLAKE Frederick William 26y - CLAYTON 31 Dec 1914

WEIR Lavinia Priscilla 23y - KEINAN 20 Sep 1920

WELSH Blanche Louisa 23y - EDGAR 1 Jan 1908

WELSH Cecelia Marion 19y - BANDEEN 26 Jun 1901

WELSH Elizabeth May 22y - KNOWLES 9 Apr 1917

WELSH Margaret Smith (nee Donald) 36y - CUTTLE 8 Apr 1901

WENTWORTH Adeline Minnie Maud 35y - PHILLIPS 21 Jul 1915

WENTWORTH Charles Rashleigh 28y - McKAY 3 May 1916

WENTWORTH Prisca Annie 23y - MARETT 26 Dec 1906

WEST George Thomas 21y - KYLE 8 Aug 1900

WESTBURY Amy 33y - FORSTER 20 Nov 1912

WHISTON William 28y - McDONALD 24 Nov 1902

WHITE Ernest William 26y - TOUGH 23 Dec 1915

WHITE Grace Elenor 25y - FLINT 20 Dec 1905

WHITE John 21y - YATES 21 Dec 1889

WHITE Norah 22y - SHARP 8 Apr 1895

WHITE Philip Sydney 28y - FLEMING 1 Jun 1920

WHITE Sarah Edgar 24y - WILSON 25 Apr 1912

WHITE Sydney Robert 23y - THOMAS 16 Oct 1912

WHITEHEAD Jessie Cameron 28y - LARKINS 16 Mar 1910

WHITESIDE Samuel James 38y - POLLARD 1 Jul 1914

WHYTE James Butler 31y - YOUNG 4 Dec 1913

WILKIE Henry 38y - CHITTY 17 Apr 1895

WILKINS Beatrice Jessie 22y - TROTT 18 Oct 1905

WILKINS Claude Emilius 22y - POPHAM 24 Oct 1900

WILKINS Florence Emilia 23y - HANCE 31 May 1904

WILKINS Sarah 25y - BOYES 1 Oct 1898

WILKINSON Clara Gladys 24y - HOWELL 7 Jun 1911

WILL Elizabeth Agnes Garden 37y - KERR 30 Nov 1916

WILL James Gavin 34y - GEESON 28 Jul 1920

WILLIAMS Agnes May 21y - ALLEN 4 Dec 1919

WILLIAMS Charles 22y - HOOD 2 Oct 1897

WILLIAMS Elizabeth (nee Hood) 28y - SMITH 14 Sep 1907

WILLIAMS Ellis John 32y - McNEIL 16 Apr 1913

WILLIAMS Evangeline 26y - MERCER 9 Nov 1910

WILLIAMS Gertrude 29y - RANKIN 7 Apr 1898

WILLIAMS James Braithwaite 25y - PORTHOUS 4 Nov 1919

WILLIAMS Leonard Mervyn 30y - SELLAR 14 Oct 1920

WILLIAMSON Charles 31y - HALPIN 11 Oct 1899

WILLIAMSON Elsie Grace 19y - WARREN 25 Sep 1895

WILLIAMSON George Eric 21y - GRANT 25 Oct 1918

WILLIAMSON Jemima 19y - JOHNSON 16 Jul 1885

WILLIAMSON Margaret Manson 41y - WATERHOUSE 27 Dec 1919

WILLIAMSON Sarah Margaret 23y - ROMERIL 18 Dec 1913

WILLS Arthur Edward 24y - BATES 19 May 1903

WILLS Henrietta Christina 23y - CRAWLEY 14 Jul 1920

WILLSON Mary Susan 40y - SCOTT 23 Mar 1881

WILSON Agnes 25y - TURNER 26 Jun 1895

WILSON Agnes Kilgour 30y - SMAILL 14 Feb 1883

WILSON Algernon Bertie Thomas 23y - FIDDES 20 Jul 1910

WILSON Alice nee Blackburn 46y - ANDERSON 27 Dec 1920

WILSON Arthur 28y - FRANCIS 23 Dec 1919

WILSON James Knox 27y - HAMILTON 8 Jun 1915

WILSON Jean Marion 20y - RITCHIE 19 Jul 1911

WILSON Jessie 23y - ANDERSON 3 Mar 1915

WILSON John 21y - TRAINOR 18 Dec 1920

WILSON Margaret Bell 24y - ADAMS 16 Apr 1896

WILSON Rebecca 21y - ECCLES 22 Aug 1906

WILSON Rowland Thomson 24y - WHITE 25 Apr 1912

WILSON William 26y - PAYNE 1 Jun 1912

WILTON Irene 23y - NEILSON 22 Aug 1917

WINSLOW Johannah 25y - DAVIDSON 27 Jan 1892

WOOD Agnes Isabel 30y - RITCHIE 1 Jan 1920

WOOD Esther Mary 31y - McCOLL 24 Jul 1907

WOOD Jessie Allison 27y - ALEXANDER 31 Mar 1915

WOODHOUSE James George 23y - RANGER 14 Sep 1916

WRAGGE Walter Edmond 24y - BELL 10 Apr 1903

WRATTEN Ada Muriel 21y - McDIARMID 3 Jul 1914

WRIGHT Alice Lily 22y - SMART 7 Apr 1914

WRIGHT Annie 24y - HARDY 8 Jul 1891

WRIGHT Francis Matthew 31y - SMITH 4 Nov 1915

WYBER Violet Irene 28y - ALLAN 29 Jun 1917

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2010-12-31 17:14:44

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.