<< Previous - Next >>

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... B ...

Journal by ngairedith

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


BACHE >1840

BACK 1835

BACK >1830 Fremantle

BACK >1835

BACK >1835 Fremantle

BACK >1835 Fremantle

BACK >1840 Rottnest Island

BACKCOLLER >1894 Kalgoorlie

BACON >1925 Bullfinch

BAGG 1851 York

BAGSHAW 1843 York

BAGSHAW 1850-1860 York

BAHLINGER >1880 Katanning

BAIL 1890-1900 Katanning

BAIL >1900 Coolgardie

BAIL c1950 Mount Barker

BAILEY 1900-1940 Spearwood

BAILEY 1912 Perth

BAILEY <1942 Perth

BAILEY c1853 York

BAIRD >1896 East Fremantle

BAIRD >1896 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1860 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1950 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1950 Perth

BAKER 1920-1930 Perth

BAKER >1861 Fremantle

BAKER >1891 Fremantle

BAKER >1895 Katanning

BAKER >1899 Coolgardie

BAKER >1900 Fremantle

BAKER >1903

BALDWIN >1842 Serpentine

BALDWIN >1863 Fremantle

BALDWIN >1893 Boulder

BALDWIN >1893 Kalgoorlie

BALL >1920 Southern Cross

BALLACHEY 1894 Perth

BALLATON <1920

[URLhttp://www.familytreecircles.com/bandy-buried-in-karrakatta-cemetery-west-australia-38089.html=]BANDY[/URL] 1879 Perth

BANDY >1850 Geraldton

BANDY >1850 Gingin

BANDY >1850 Northampton

BANDY >1850 Perth

BANFIELD c1900 East Victoria Park

BANKS >1910 Perth

BANTING >1841 Bunbury

BANTING >1850 Bunbury

BANTING >1850 Collie

BANTING >1897 Collie

BANWELL 1858 Greenough

BARCLAY >1900 Coolgardie

BARCLAY >1903 Perth

BARKER 1902 Fremantle

BARKER >1878 Perth trina_

BARKER >1900 West Perth

BARLOW >1860 Swan

BARNARD 1830-1840 Perth

BARNARD >1830 York

BARNARD >1840 York

BARNDON >1900 Northam

BARNES 1854-1900

BARNES >1900 Perth

BARNES >1930 Wheatbelt

BARNES c1913 Bayswater

BARNETT <1841 Perth

BARNETT >1900 Fremantle

BARNSLEY >1900 Perth

BARR >1888 Perth

BARRASS 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BARRASS 1890-1900 Menzies

BARRETT 1866 Fremantle

BARRINGTON >1860 Perth

BARRON >1829 Perth

BARRY >1948 Collie

BARRY >1948 Dawesville

BARTHOLOMEW >1900

BARTLETT 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BARTLETT 1897 Fremantle

BARTLETT >1840 Perth

BARTLEY >1900 Perth

BARTON >1900 Perth

BASTOW >1897 Toodyay

BATEMAN >1830 Fremantle

BATES 1863-1925 Fremantle

BATES c1830

BATHURST >1898 Kalgoorlie

BATT >1838 Jarrahdale

BATT >1838 Serpentine

BATTY >1860 Fremantle

BAWDEN >1905 Boulder

BAXTER 1900-2000

BEACHAM >1829 Murray

BEACHAM >1837 Murray District

BEARD 1850-1980 Albany

BEARD 1850-1980 Bunbury

BEARD 1850-1980 Northam

BEARD 1850-1980 Swan

BEARD >1850 Albany

BEARD >1860 Northam

BEARD >1900 Boulder

BEARD >1900 Kalgoorlie

BEARDMAN >1857 Toodyay

BEATTIE >1870 Perth

BEATTIE >1870 Williams River

BEAVER >1899 Fremantle

BEAVER >1913 Midland Junction

BEBBINGTON >1922 Albany

BEBEE >1972 Fremantle

BECHWITH <1948 Perth

BECKETT >1850 Geraldton

BECKETT >1850 Irwin

BECKETT >1945 Northam

BECKWITH <1948 Southern Cross

BEDDARD >1860

BEECROFT >1853 Fremantle

BEER >1900

BEETSON >1890

BELL 1843 Greenough

BELL 1897-1923 York

BELL 1923-1929 Katanning

BELL 1929-1949 Leederville

BELL <1890 Fremantle

BELL >1893 Kalgoorlie

BELL >1896 Boulder

BELL >1900 Bullaring

BELL >1900 Corrigin

BELL >1900 Fremantle

BELL >1903 Cue

BELL >1904 Boulder

BELL >1909 Guildford

BELL >1909 York

BELL >1922 Albany

BELL >1934

BENBOW >1900

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Australind

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Bunbury

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Busselton

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Woonerup

BENNETT 1895-1915 Coolgardie

BENNETT 1895-1915 Kalgoorlie

BENNETT >1890

BENNETT >1935 Albany

BENNETTS c1898 Kalgoorlie

BENOIT >1913 Morawa

BENWELL >1903 Perth

BERESFORD >1850 Fremantle

BERGIN 1870 Albany

BESSEN0N >1903 Tambellup

BETTRIDGE >1890 Etticup

BETTS >1830 Guildford

BETTS >1830 Toodyay

BETTS >1830 Toodyay

BETTS >1877 Victoria Plains

BEVAN Northam

BEWSHER >1850 Donnybrook

BICKFORD 1890-1900 Perth

BICKLEY 1830-1876 Canning

BIDDLE >1850 Meckering

BIDDLE >1850 York

BIDWELL c1890 Albany

BIGGS >1880 Gingin

BILBROUGH 1856-1873 Albany

BILTOFT >1897 Kalgoorlie

BILTON >1900 Fremantle

BINGHAM >1850 Bassendean

BINGHAM >1850 Canning

BINGHAM >1850 Claremont

BINGHAM >1850 Fremantle

BINGHAM >1850 Guildford

BINGHAM >1850 Katanning

BINGHAM >1850 Northam

BINGHAM >1850 Perth

BINGHAM >1850 Subiaco

BINGHAM >1850 Swan

BINGHAM >1850 Wagin

BINGHAM >1850 Wellington

BINGHAM >1850 Williams Bridge

BINGHAM >1850 Williams River

BINGHAM >1891 Perth

BINGHAM >1900

BINNING 1890 Carnarvon

BINNS 1900 Fremantle

BIRCH >1841 Statewide

BIRCHALL <1933 Bunbury

BIRD >1924 Northcliffe

BIRT >1950 East Fremantle

BISHOP 1855 Victoria Plains

BISHOP >1842 Vasse

BLACK >1897 Boulder

BLACK >1925 Albany

BLACK c1896 Boulder

BLACKLEY >1921

BLACKMAN >1910
t
BLACKWELL >1850

BLACKWELL >1900 Bassendean

BLADES >1914 Bassendean

BLADES >1914 Perth

BLAKE c1937 Perth

BLAKEMORE >1912 East Perth

BLAKEMORE >1912 Fremantle

BLAKEMORE >1912 Subiaco

BLAMPEY >1860

BLECHYDEN 1900 Perth

BLECHYMNDED >1909 Donnybrook

BLECHYNDEN <1900 Bridgetown

BLECHYNDEN >1841 Beverley

BLECHYNDEN >1860 Bridgetown

BLINCO >1875 Fremantle

BLINCO >1893 Fremantle

BLOGNA 1959 Fremantle

BLUNT 1924 Perth

BLURTON >1851 Perth

BLURTON >1880 De Grey

BLURTON >1880 Roebourne

BLYTH 1840-1857 Bunbury

BLYTH 1908 Perth

BOASE >1850 Perth

BOESSER >1880 Perth

BOLGER <1850 Perth

BOLITHO c1898 North Perth

BOLT >1882 Fremantle

BOLTON 1962 Perth

BOLTON >1870 Fremantle

BOMPAS 1865 Camden Harbour

BOND 1890-1900 Cue

BOND >1893 Boulder

BOND >1893 Coolgardie

BOND >1893 Kalgoorlie

BOND >1893 Perth

BOND >1901 Perth

BONDESON >1914 Geraldton

BONNETT >1905 Subiaco

BONSER >1884 Northam

BOOTH >1893 Kalgoorlie

BOWDEN 1912 Perth

BOWLEY >1930 Kalgoorlie

BOWLEY >1930 Perth

BOWMAN 1875-1890 Fremantle

BOWMAN >1915 Carnamah

BOWRON >1849 Beverley

BOX 1895-1945 East Fremantle

BOX <1922 Albany

BOX >1928 Mornington

BOYLE York

BOYLE >1870 Hotham Bridge

BOYLE >1870 Norrin Lake

BOYLE >1870 Perth

BOYLE >1880 Sussex

BOYNTON >1900 Northam

BOYS >1900 Ballidu

BRABHAM >1897 Leederville

BRACKEN 1860 Greenough

BRADLEY >1908 Dowerin

BRADLEY >1930 Perth

BRADSHAW 1890-1900 Menzies

BRADSHAW >1840 Perth

BRADSHAW >1840 York

BRADSHAW >1890 Wubin

BRADSHAW >1900 Boulder

BRADSHAW >1900 Kalgoorlie

BRADSHAW >1910 Bruce Rock

BRADSHAW >1925 Goomalling

BRADY 1899 Perth

BRADY >1856 Dongara

BRANDIS >1850

BRANSBERY >1880 Katanning

BRANSBERY >1880 Wagin

BRANSBY <1952 Perth

BRANSBY >1880 Katanning

BRANSBY >1880 Wagin

BRANSBY >1906 Mourambine

BRANSON >1850 New Norcia

BRASSINGTON >1897 Doodlakine

BRATCHIE <1940

BRAY >1829 Fremantle

BRAY >1870

BRAY >1900 Perth

BRAYBROOK c1920 Northam

BREEN >1860 Bunbury

BRENNAN >1880 Collie

BRENNAN >1880 Kojonup

BRENNAN >1893 Goldfields

BRENNAN >1897 Collie

BRIDGART 1850-2000

BRIDGART 1949

BRIDGES >1920 Esperance

BRIGGS <1909 Perth

BRIMSON >1859

BRIMSTONE >1870 Belmont

BRINDLEY >1829 Fremantle

BRINDLEY >1829 Geraldton

BRISTOW 1907 Northam

BRISTOW 1946 Perth

BRISTOW <1914 Albany

BRITTAIN 1863 Bunbury

BRITTON 1921-1937 Cowaramup

BROAD 1852 Northam

BROAD >1869 Mullewa

BROADWOOD >1857 New Norcia

BROADWOOD >1857 Toodyay

BROCK 1951 Albany

BROCKMAN >1916 Busselton

BROGMUS >1850

BROOKS 1880 Northampton

BROOKS 1919 Katanning

BROPHY 1850-1950

BROTCHIE <1940

BROWN 1851 Fremantle

BROWN 1895-1962 Collie

BROWN 1895-1962 Kalgoorlie

BROWN 1920-1937 Kulin

BROWN >1842 Australind

BROWN >1842 Roelands

BROWN >1850 Fremantle

BROWN >1900

BROWN >1905 Albany

BROWNE 1857 Perth

BROWNING 1857-1891 Greenough

BROWNING >1910 Kondinin

BRUCE 1890 York

BRUCE 1896 Cottesloe

BRUCE 1901-1907 Albany

BRUCE >1800 Kalgoorlie/Boulder

BRUCE >1850 Blackwood River

BRUCE >1880 Cossack

BRUMPTON 1910-1987

BRUSASCHI >1900 Perth

BRYAN 1853 Fremantle

BRYAN >1850 Fremantle

BRYAN >1850 Geraldton

BRYAN >1890 Cue/Day Dawn

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Fremantle

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Perth

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Toodyay

BUCHANAN <1928 Port Hedland

BUCHANAN >1850 Perth

BUCHANAN >1880

BUCHHOLDT >1900 Coolgardie

BUCHHOLDT >1905 Fremantle

BUCK 1890-1900 Boulder

BUCK 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BUCKLAND >1853 Fremantle

BUCKLAND >1856 York

BUCKLE >1859

BUCKLEY 1833 Toodyay

BUCKLEY >1850 Bunbury

BUCKLEY >1850 Collie

BUEGGE >1915 Bruce Rock

BUFFINTON >1860 Perth

BUFTON >1852

BUGGINS <1861 Perth

BULGER >1897 Coolgardie

BULL >1900 Perth

BULLOCK 1905 Boulder

BULLOCK >1896 Perth

BULLOCK >1897 Yilgarn

BULOG >1960 Perth

BULPIN >1900 Boulder

BULPIN >1900 Kalgoorlie

BUNTER >1856 Geraldton

BUNTER >1856 Greenough

BUNTER >1893 Greenough

BURDON >1897 Fremantle

BURDON >1905 Bellevue

BURGES >1830 York

BURGESS >1886 Perth

BURKE >1880 North Perth

BURKETT >1902 West Perth

BURNS <1870 Roebourne

BURRIDGE >1870 Tambellup

BURROUGHS >1850 Albany

BURROWS >1850 Albany

BURROWS >1858 Fremantle

BURROWS >1859 Toodyay

BURROWS >1860 Bunbury

BURROWS >1862 Perth

BURROWS >1900 Swanbourne

BURROWS >1920 Claremont

BURTON >1920 Fremantle

BUSCH 1908 Perth

BUTCHER 1841-1852 Upper Swan

BUTCHER 1856-1910 Wongong

BUTCHER >1842 Kelmscott

BUTCHER >1900 Mt Kokeby

BUTCHER c1890 Kelmscott

BUTLER <1951 Transline

BUTLER >1921 Kalgoorlie

BUTLER >1951 Fremantle

BUTT >1900 Pinjarra

BUTTERLY 1856 Toodyay

BUTTERLY >1849 Toodyay

BYASS >1900 Bamboo Creek

BYCROFT >1916 Cunderdin

BYFIELD 1840 Mahogany Creek

BYFIELD >1850 Northam

BYFORD 1858-1910

BYRNE >1848 Bindoon

BYRNE >1860 Victoria Plains

Surnames: NONE
Viewed: 2662 times
by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-08-04 18:19:46

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

by ngairedith on 2011-08-07 03:02:15

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.