<< Previous - Next >>

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... S ...

Journal by ngairedith

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


SADLIER >1914 Claremont

SADLIER >1914 Fremantle

SALE >1840 Albany

SALMON 1890-1900 Coolgardie

SALMON 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SALTER 1900 Perth

SALVAIRE 1897 Kalgoorlie

SAMPSON c1900 Boulder

SAMUELS >1897 Leederville

SAMWAYS >1880 Northam

SAMWAYS >1890 Geraldton

SAMWAYS >1890 Leederville

SANDERS >1860 Claremont

SANDERS >1900 Dwellingup

SANDERS >1900 Perth

SANDERS >1900 York

SANGSTER 1880-1930 Kalgoorlie

SANGSTER 1880-1930 Leonora

SARACENI 1926 Perth

SAUNDERS 1840-1910

SAW >1838 Kelmscott

SAWYER 1895 Menzies

SAYCE 1889-1932 Perth

SCADDEN 1904 Perth

SCANLAN 1864-1892 Fremantle

SCANLAN 1900-1914 East Guildford

SCANLAN >1895 Fremantle

SCARROTT 1951 Rockingham

SCATTERGOOD >1850 Fremantle

SCHENFUHS c1905 Perth

SCHIPP 1900 Kalgoorlie

SCHMIDT >1925 Brookton

SCHNAARS >1900 Perth

SCHNEFUHS >1900 Perth

SCHOFIELD 1900 Menzies

SCHOFIELD 1903 Woolgar

SCHOFIELD 1905 Yundaga

SCHULTZE >1920 Wubin

SCHULZE 1914-1919 Dalwallinu

SCHULZE >1900 Perth

SCHULZE >1920 Wubin

SCOBLE >1860

SCOTLAND 1904-1917 Broome

SCOTLAND 1919-1962 Perth

SCOTT 1831 South Guildford

SCOTT 1838 Bunbury

SCOTT 1838 Picton

SCOTT 1926 Denmark

SCOTT 1950 Fremantle

SCOTT c1900 Geraldton

SCRIBBINGS >1910 Kalgoorlie

SCRIBBINS >1910 Kalgoorlie

SCRIBBINS >1910 Perth

SCRIVENER >1851 Fremantle

SEALE >1900 West Perth

SEALE >1905 Perth

SEARS 1936-1976 Wanneroo

SEDGEMAN >1900 Byford

SEDGWICK 1922-1937 Grasspatch

SEDGWICK 1922-1937 Redlake

SELLICK 1892-1893 Perth susan

SELLICK 1893-1906 Karridale

SELLICK >1908 Collie

SEMMENS >1895 Coolgardie

SENIOR >1900 Fremantle

SENTENELLER >1865 Williams River

SERLE >1850 South West

SERMON >1853 Northam

SEWELL >1907 Boulder

SEWELL >1910 Kalgoorlie

SEXTON >1900 Perth

SEYMOUR >1900 Kalamunda

SHACKLETON 1925-1935 Perth

SHADDICK >1877 Mourambine

SHADE >1829 Fremantle

SHARPLES >1922 Belmont

SHARPLES c1900 Tenterden

SHAW 1830 Swan River

SHAW 1959-1925 Fremantle

SHEARER >1900 Fremantle

SHEEHAN <1850 Toodyay

SHEEN >1850 Fremantle

SHERIDAN >1857 Fremantle

SHERMAN 1913 Perth

SHERMAN 1915-1918 Maylands

SHERMAN 1920 Bunbury

SHERWOOD >1947 Rottnest

SHERWOOD c1860 Perth

SHINNER >1858 Fremantle

SHIPLEY >1920 Perth

SIMCOCK >1895

SIMPSON <1868 Bridgetown

SIMPSON >1900 Fremantle

SIMPSON >1925 Patricia

SINCLAIR 1870-1920 Bunbury

SINCLAIR >1840 Toodyay

SINCLAIR >1898 Fremantle

SINDEN 1850-1900

SISTI >1952 Fremantle

SLADE <1925 Perth

SLEATH

SLOEY >1851 Toodyay

SMEATHERS c1917 Fremantle

SMETHERHAM >1850 Statewide

SMITH 1857 Fremantle

SMITH 1878 Northampton

SMITH 1880-1930 South West

SMITH 1890-1900 Coolgardie

SMITH 1900 Perth

SMITH 1926-2007 Bunbury

SMITH 1929 Welbungin

SMITH <1878 Greenough

SMITH >1830 Fremantle

SMITH >1830 Perth

SMITH >1840 Claremont

SMITH >1840 Irwin

SMITH >1840 Nedlands

SMITH >1870 Busselton

SMITH >1885 Kimberley

SMITH >1890 Harvey

SMITH >1894 Broome

SMITH >1896 Geraldton

SMITH >1898 Sawyers Valley

SMITH >1900 Bolgart

SMITH >1900 Midland Junction

SMITH c1925 Northcliffe

SMYTH 1850-1860 Albany

SNELLING 1900 Perth

SNOOK >1887 Meckering

SNOOKE >1887 Meckering

SNOWFOOT 1900 Perth

SOLLY >1870 Perth

SOUNNESS >1841 Mount Barker

SOUNNESS >1850 Albany

SOUTHALL >1900 Menzies

SOUTHALL >1900 Narrogin

SOUTHALL >1920 Wickepin

SOUTHALL >1940 Subiaco

SOUTHALL >1950 Esperance

SOUTHALL >1960 Fremantle

SOWDEN 1900 Perth

SPAIN >1830 Perth

SPANSWICK

SPARKMAN >1919 Mundijong

SPARKS >1900 Midland

SPEIGHT >1870 Perth

SPENCE >1920 Doubleview

SPENCER 1900-2000 York

SPENCER 1910-1943 Perth

SPENCER 1913 Pingelly

SPENCER >1829 Fremantle

SPENCER >1829 Serpentine

SPENCER >1850 Albany

SPICE 1830 Bindoon

SPRAGG 1829-1900 Popanyinning

SPRAKS >1900 Bunbury

SPRATT 1850-1860

SPRIGGS c1880

SPRINGATE 1850-1857

SPROLT c1929 Perth

SPROSTON >1911 Collie

SQUIRES >1886 Perth

STACEY Perth

STACK >1858

STACK >1906 Perth

STAFF >1853 Moore River

STAFFORD >1850

STAINTHORPE c1900 Perth

STALLARD >1841 Bunbury

STALLARD >1900 Nannup

STALLWOOD >1925 Moulyinning

STAMP 1912 Toodyay

STANES >1880 Perth

STANIFORTH >1920 Perth

STANTON >1842 Perth

STANTON >1862 Fremantle

STEEL >1851 Perth

STEELE >1851 Perth

STEPHENS >1900

STEPHENSON 1920-1930 Perth

STEPHENSON >1900 Broad Arrow

STEVENS 1890-1970 Perth

STEVENSON >1900 Kalgoorlie

STEWART 1868-1908 Fremantle

STEWART c1908 East Perth

STINTON >1841 Bunbury

STINTON c1829 Perth

STIRLING 1890-1900 York

STIRLING >1830 Perth

STIRLING >1840 Perth

STOCK >1900 Boulder

STOCK >1900 Perth

STOCK >1935 Midland

STOCKDALE <1940 Perth

STOKES 1850-1860 Greenough

STOKES 1857 Perth

STOKES >1830 Perth

STOKES >1885 Albany

STOKES >1890 Fremantle

STOKES >1915 Chapman Valley

STONE 1850 York

STONE >1869 Fremantle

STORRIE >1900 Nannup

STOW >1898 Esperance

STRAHAN 1860 Toodyay

STRAHAN 1900-1918 Perth

STRANG >1880 Fremantle

STRATTON >1900 Subiaco

STRAUSS 1910-1936 Wiluna

STRAUSS 1915 Fremantle

STRAW 1895 Collie

STRAW 1895 Kalgoorlie

STRAWBRIDGE >1935 Subiaco

STRICKLAND 1829 Perth

STRICKLAND >1830 Perth

STRIPE >1924 North Perth

STRONACH >1900 Perth

STRUTT >1878 Perth

STUART >1917 Fremantle

STUBBS >1854 Perth

STUBER >1896 Perth

STUDSOR <1850 Perth

STUTCHBURY 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SUAREZ c1905 New Norcia

SUAREZ c1909 Perth

SUGGET 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SULLIVAN >1829 Fremantle

SULLIVAN >1920 Bruce Rock

SUMMERELL >1970 Perth

SUMMERFIELD >1912 Serpentine

SUMNER >1892 Perth

SUMSION 1860-2000

SURRADGE 1900 Claremont

SURRADGE 1906 Fremantle

SURRADGE 1950 Perth

SUTCLIFFE >1908

SUTHERLAND 1890-1928 Fremantle

SUTHERLAND 1890-1930 Coolgardie

SUTHERLAND 1890-1930 Kalgoorlie

SUTHERLAND >1890 Katanning

SUTTON 1850 Perth

SWAIN >1940 Statewide

SWAN >1900 Wyalkatchem

SWEENEY >1897 Collie

SWEENEY >1900 Collie

SWEENEY c1880 York

SWEETMAN >1830 Fremantle

SWIFT 1850-1950

SWINBOURN >1900 Midland

SWINEY <1900 Katanning

SYMES >1897 Perth

SYMONDS >1882 Perth

SYRED >1853 Toodyay

Surnames: NONE
Viewed: 1396 times
by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-08-05 10:21:02

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.