KITT marriages 1854-1910 Victoria Australia :: FamilyTreeCircles.com Genealogy
<< Previous - Next >>

KITT marriages 1854-1910 Victoria Australia

Journal by tonkin

KITT marriages 1854-1910 Victoria Australia.

Males


James
Married: Mary Anne NEIL 1854.
No issues located.

William
Married: Sarah Anne FORTESQUE 1869.
Two issues located.
1. Ada Florence, born 1870 Camberwell, Victoria.
2. William Augustus, born 1877 Buninyong, Victoria.


James Harry
Married: Emily Josephine HEYMANSON 1876.
One issue located.
1. Emily Olive, born 1879 St Kilda, Victoria.


Thomas Henry
Married: Mary TWEED 1879.
Seven issues located.
1. Mary Elizabeth, born 1880 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
2. Ethel May, born 1883 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
3. Elsie Maud, born 1885 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
4. Muriel Annie, born 1888 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
5. Thomas Henry, born 1891 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
6. Rosina Catherine, born 1893 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
7. Bessie Rebecca, born 1895 Eaglehawk, Victoria.


Francis Campbell
Married: Ellen RHODA EDWARDS 1881.
No issues located.

George
Married: Nellie LING 1906.
Three issues located.
1. Leslie Egerton, born 1906 Mount Egerton, Victoria.
2. Dallas Sydney, born 1910 Mount Egerton, Victoria.
3. Gladys Muriel, born 1912 Mount Egerton, Victoria.


Ernest
Married: Janey LING 1907.
Janey recorded as Jane and Jean in the birth records.
Four issues located.
1. Violet Frances, born 1908 Carlton, Victoria.
2. Ruby Sylvia, born 1909 Carlton, Victoria.
3. Ernest Ronald, born 1915 Carlton, Victoria.
4. William Cyril, born 1919 Northcote, Victoria.


Females

Bridget
Married: Patrick OBRIEN 1864.
No issues located.

Emma
Married: John DEULAN 1866.
DEULAN indexed as DULIN and DULING in the birth records.
Two issues located.
1. Ellen Catherine, born 1868 Avoca, Victoria.
2. Emma, born 1870 Amphitheatre, Victoria.


Eliza
Married: John Henry ARNAULD 1874.
No issues located.

Sophia Jane
Married: Neil OGG 1875.
Two issues located.
1. Elizabeth Ann, born 1876 Taradale, Victoria.
2. William Neil, born 1877 Taradale, Victoria.


Eliza
Married: Joseph HEYMANSON 1875.
Seven issues located.
1. Ethel Maud, born 1876 St Kilda, Victoria.
2. Percy Norman, born 1877 St Kilda, Victoria.
3. Violet Maude, born 1879 St Kilda, Victoria.
4. Alfred Reginald, born 1880 St Kilda, Victoria.
5. Herbert Ralph, born 1882 St Kilda, Victoria.
6. Harold Mortimer, born 1883 St Kilda, Victoria.
7. Adelaide Beatrice, born 1886 St Kilda, Victoria.


Ann
Married: Stephen CRAY 1879.
KITT also indexed as KITZ in the birth records.
Seven issues located.
1. Mary Ann, born 1881 Taradale, Victoria.
2. Patrick, born 1883 Taradale, Victoria.
3. James, born 1884 Taradale, Victoria.
4. Esther, born 1886 Taradale, Victoria.
5. Ernest Patrick, born 1889 Taradale, Victoria.
6. Annie, born 1891 Taradale, Victoria.
7. Albert Christopher, born 1893 Taradale, Victoria.


Margaret
Married: AH YON 1883.
Two issues located.
1. Ruby Ethel, born 1885 Walhalla, Victoria.

... Father named as William AH YON.
... Mother named as Margaret AH KITT.

2. Florence Maude, born 1890 Heidelberg, Victoria.

... Birth indexed under AH YOU.
... Father named as William AH YOU.
... Mother named as Margaret AH KITT.


Mary Ellen
Married: James GILLESPIE 1884.
Three issues located.
1. Georgina, born 1885 Brunswick, Victoria.
2. Mabel, born 1888 Carlton, Victoria.
3. Arthur, born 1892 Fitzroy South, Victoria.


Rose
Married: Yuck AH SAM 1885.
No issues located.

Sarah Eliza
Married: Edward Henry BARBER 1887.
One issue located.
1. Edward, born 1888 Taradale, Victoria.


Fannie Wong
Married: AH CHEE 1891.
No issues located.

Margaret Emma
Married: William RICHARDS 1898.
One issues located.
1. Ella Margaret, born 1899 Ballarat East, Victoria.


Ethel may
Married: Albert LAWN 1900.
Four issues located.
1. Edith, born 1901 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
2. William Thomas, born 1901 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
3. Albert Ernest, born 1903 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
4. William born 1905 Eaglehawk, Victoria.


Amelia Eileen
Married: George Alfred WHATELEY 1902.
Three issues located.
1. Annie Rita, born 1903 Fitzroy North, Victoria.
2. Sarah Eleanor, born 1904 East Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Olga Amelia, born 1908 Fitzroy South, Victoria.


Sarah Ellen
Married: Thomas Goon LONEY 1906.
No issues located.

Elsie Maude
Married: Edgar Arthur Albert Ernest PASCOE 1908.
Three issues located.
1. Edgar Ernest, born 1909 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
2. Wynnie May, born 1911 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
3. Leslie James, born 1920 Eaglehawk, Victoria.


Ethel May
Married: John JOHNSTONE 1910.
Two issues located.
1. Eva May, born 1912 Long Gully, Victoria.
2. Harold John, born 1916 Long Gully, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the KITT lines.

JN 67037

by tonkin Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2017-04-29 20:46:52

TONKIN lives in Victoria, Australia.
Please note.
Journals are intended to assist new members locate family lines in Australia and should only be used as a guide for follow up research and record searches as intended. Due to spelling and informant errors appearing in the records, typo errors and my misreading of the records mistakes must be expected. Errors will be corrected when detected or advised.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.