PRYOR William married Lydia HARRISON 1859 :: FamilyTreeCircles.com Genealogy
<< Previous - Next >>

PRYOR William married Lydia HARRISON 1859

Journal by tonkin

Information Journal.

Groom: William (Nicholas) PRYOR.
Age: 22 years.
Status: Not recorded.
Father: Daniel PRYOR.

Bride: Lydia HARRISON.
Age: 18 years.
Status: Not recorded.
Father: John HARRISON.

Date married: 07 May 1859.
Place: Registry Office, Burra, South Australia.

William died 27 May 1904 in Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 64 years.
Status: Not recorded.
Residence: Norwood, South Australia.

Lydia died 04 October 1924 in Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 72 years.
Status: Widow.
Residence: Norwood, South Australia.
Deceased husband named as William PRYOR.

Eleven children located South Australia for William and Lydia.

[1]

Daniel PRYOR
.
Born: 15 July 1859, Kooringa, South Australia.
Died: 31 December 1894, Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 34 years.
Status: Not recorded. (No marriage located)
Residence: Norwood, South Australia.

[2]

Emily PRYOR
.
Born: 14 September 1863, Kooringa, South Australia.
Died: 06 July 1864, Kooringa, South Australia.
Age: 09 months.

[3]

Elizabeth PRYOR
.
Born: 18 June 1861, Kooringa, South Australia.
Died: 26 May 1862, Kooringa, South Australia.
Age: 12 months.

[4]

John PRYOR
.
Born: 24 November 1867, Wallaroo, South Australia.
Died: 13 December 1868, Adelaide, South Australia.
Age: 12 months.

[5]

Frederick PRYOR
.
Born: 11 September 1869, Adelaide, South Australia.
Died: 10 May 1876, Clare, South Australia.
Age: 07 years.

[6]

Lydia PRYOR
.
Born: 27 February 1872, New Clare, South Australia.
Mother: Named as Elizabeth HARRISON.
Died: 04 September 1946, Kensington Park, South Australia.
Age: 74 years.
Status: Married.
Residence: Kensington Park, South Australia.
Husband named as William MOYLE.

Married: William MOYLE.
Date: 21 December 1890.
Place: PM Manse, Norwood, South Australia.

William died 14 February 1951, Brompton, South Australia.
Age: 86 years.
Status: Widower.
Residence: Brompton, South Australia.

[7]

Alfred Harrison PRYOR
.
Born: 09 August 1874, Clare, South Australia.
Died: 18 September 1922, Adelaide Hospital, South Australia.
Age: 48 years.
Status: Married.
Residence: Plympton, South Australia.

Married: Fanny Rosina JOLLIFFE.
Date: 21 October 1903.
Place: Christ Church, Kapunda, South Australia.

Fanny died 08 January 1958, Adelaide, South Australia.
Age: 79 years.
Status: Widow.
Residence: St Leonards, South Australia.
Deceased husband named as Alfred Harrison PRYOR.

[8]

Charles Henry PRYOR
.
Born: 11 April 1877, Clare, South Australia.
Died: 28 November 1903, Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 25 years.
Status: Not recorded. (No marriage located)
Residence: Norwood, South Australia.

[9]

Percy PRYOR
.
Born: 23 October 1879, Clare, South Australia.
Died: 04 September 1898, Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 18 years.
Residence: Norwood, South Australia.

[10]

Albert Bertram PRYOR
.
Born: 09 May 1882, Clare, South Australia.
Died: 11 September 1887, Norwood, South Australia.
Age: 05 years.

[11]

Lucy Jemima PRYOR
.
Born: 07 April 1886, Clare, South Australia.
Died: 09 February 1916, Kensington, South Australia.
Age: 29 years.
Status: Married.
Residence: Kensington, South Australia.
Husband named as Alan Roy OATES.

Married: Alan Roy OATES.
Date: 20 August 1913.
Place: Salvation Army Citadel, Norwood, South Australia.

Alan was born 01 May 1892, Solomontown, South Australia
Parents named as Albert OATES and Amy FROST.

Alan died 28 November 1962, Woodville Hospital, South Australia.
Age: 70 years.
Status: Married.
Residence: Woodville North, South Australia.
Alan's second marriage was to Ida HIGHETT 1918 Port Adelaide, South Australia.

Sources:
Registry of Birth, Deaths and Marriages, South Australia.

JN 66722

Surnames: 66722 FROST HARRISON HIGHETT JOLLIFFE MOYLE OATES PRYOR
Viewed: 601 times
by tonkin Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2017-03-15 02:38:29

TONKIN lives in Victoria, Australia.
Please note.
Journals are intended to assist new members locate family lines in Australia and should only be used as a guide for follow up research and record searches as intended. Due to spelling and informant errors appearing in the records, typo errors and my misreading of the records mistakes must be expected. Errors will be corrected when detected.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.