CLIMO Family Tree and CLIMO Genealogy Records

CLIMO Family Tree and CLIMO Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-04 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 41
YES, I am a CLIMO researcher
Register yourself as a CLIMO researcher

CLIMO wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo-Saxon name first appearing in Wales.

Alternate spellings: CLEMENT, CLEMENTS, CLEMENS, CLIMER, CLEM, CLEMAS, CLEMES, CLEMONS, CLEMONTS, CLEMETTS, CLEMENS, CLEMMENS, CLEMENCE, CLIMANCE, CLEMENSON, CLEMENTSON, CLEMERSON, CLIMO, CLEMO, CLEMOW, CLYMO, MCCLYMONT, MCCLYMENT, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CLIMO

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 263 CLIMO records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 73666 ranked name. A CLIMO makes up 0.09 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CLIMO
91.25% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
4.94% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.9% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CLIMO Family History and CLIMO Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 41 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture BILDERBECK New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2019-04-04 10:15:49. page views: 993, comments: 0
picture PENK marriages New Zealand 1871 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-06-01 09:58:01. page views: 3269, comments: 1
picture Richard CLIMO, Marianne CAMPLIN & Fanny Ellen LUXFORD
by amber27 on 2010-05-16 00:27:31. page views: 2381, comments: 2
Looking for the following surnames in New Zeland, England and possibly Ireland CAVANAGH, CLIMO, PRUDEN, BLOOMFIELD and any branches of these trees if possible
by anafred on 2014-02-28 23:24:19. page views: 1824, comments: 15
FAMILY OF RICHARD WHITING POPE & MARY ANN MARTIN
by amber27 on 2012-09-18 21:12:37. page views: 3020, comments: 6
CLIMO New Zealand
by tony72 on 2015-12-15 17:20:08. page views: 958, comments: 0
PHILLIPS FAMILY - John & Ann (nee Cock)
by amber27 on 2011-08-22 01:45:54. page views: 2171, comments: 1
ENG-NZ: Ship 'William Bryan' arriving New Plymouth, 1841 ... EDGECUMBE family
by allycat on 2007-01-21 00:26:35. page views: 7967, comments: 1
picture Resting Place near Wharaiki Beach - Golden Bay
by anafred on 2014-03-17 06:00:26. page views: 1398, comments: 5
picture MOTUEKA Magistrate's Court - 1916
by ngairedith on 2013-12-14 07:22:03. page views: 1720, comments: 0
picture GUNN marriages 1862-1933 - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2013-05-10 10:15:49. page views: 12505, comments: 0
Lilian Vida Climo
by Steve_Plymouth on 2012-04-06 11:58:29. page views: 1250, comments: 4
The Climo's of New Zealand: JAMES CLIMO - OBITUARY
by amber27 on 2010-07-10 01:35:38. page views: 2172, comments: 5
picture The Children of Elizabeth Catherine CLIMO and George Whiting POPE
by amber27 on 2010-05-16 06:40:00. page views: 3849, comments: 2
Climo Family of NZ - LITTLE BROWN JUG
by amber27 on 2010-07-10 00:52:00. page views: 1642, comments: 4
Henry Butler HOSNELL - Sydney NSW to Taita Lower Hutt
by ngairedith on 2012-01-20 06:47:42. page views: 1490, comments: 0
James Booking Climo and James Climo
by smooch11a on 2011-11-25 21:06:25. page views: 2051, comments: 7
John Climo of Bodmin and Ann Tomkinson of Nantwich
by cathymorgan992 on 2011-08-22 15:14:09. page views: 2023, comments: 0
picture Robert CLIMO and Eliza GIBBONS
by amber27 on 2010-05-16 02:11:50. page views: 2234, comments: 3
PAPAKURA, Auckland marriages 1856 - 1918 - ADAIR to DOW
by ngairedith on 2011-07-26 00:45:08. page views: 6514, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

CLIMO links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

COLEMAN COLON CALLAHAN CLINE CALHOUN CULLEN COUGHLIN CHISHOLM COLIN CLEM CALLAN CULLUM CHISOLM COLMAN COLLUM CALLEN CALLIHAN COLLIN CALLANAN COLONNA CULLINAN CALAHAN CALHOON CULHANE COGHLAN COUGHLAN COLOMA CASSELMAN CLYNE CLUNE CULLINANE CALLAHAM COLINA CLUM COLLMAN COULON COZZOLINO CLAYMAN COLLOM CALMA CLOONAN CELLINI CALNAN COLEN CLOWNEY CAHALAN CULLOM CELANO CIOLINO CALAMIA CLENNEY CHILLEMI COLLEN CALLUM CALAME CELONA CLEMEN CALLINAN COGLIANO CASALINO COLONE CELANI CASLIN COLUMNA COLAIANNI COOLMAN COLAN COLONA CLEMON COLOM CLANIN CLEMO CHISLOM CALAMAN CAHALANE CLUNIE CALMO COLONY COCKLIN CWALINA CLONEY COLIMA CLENNON COLN CALIN CEYLAN CULLIN CALLON CULMONE CAUGHLIN CLAMAN CHAGOLLAN CLOONEY COLOME CLIMO CLANAHAN CALLIHAM CHELINI CELINO COSSYLEON COLEMON CALLIN CLUNEY CIALONE CLOMAN COOLEN COLOMO CICCOLINI CHILIN COLAHAN COULAM CLAMON COLEMEN CECILIANO COLLINI CAUGHLAN CLEMM CASELMAN CALIMAN CLIMIE CLUNAN COULMAN CLYMA CHLAN COLINO CAHILLANE CICCAGLIONE CALIHAN CALANO COLLON CLEIN CLAN CALANNI CLYMAN CELIN CLAIN CHACLAN CHALLMAN COLNA CHELLINO COLIANNI CUCALON CILANO COOLAHAN CIGLIANO CELONE CAQUELIN CALNON COLONIA CLIME CALIMANO CHOJOLAN COHLMIA COWLIN CLANEY COCOLAN CHICLANA COLOMY COOKLIN CULIN COLANNINO CLENNAN COGHLIN CALOMINO CULLMAN COJULUN CHALEN COLMEN CHALLEN CALMAN CULMO CALLAM CASALENA CIALINI COLLIEN COLLINA CULLINA COLHOUN CHELLMAN CALLHAN COCCIOLONE COLYN COLIMON CLUNN CELLAN CAALIM CASALINI COCHLIN CALAUNAN COULEHAN CAHALIN CALLION CLEMOW CLOUM CLONAN CALAMAYAN COLOHAN CILMI COLUNIO CLOWN CLYMO COLLMANN CLEMANN CALM CALAN CHELMO COLMONE

All Users Researching CLIMO