WAKEFIELD Family Tree and WAKEFIELD Genealogy Records

WAKEFIELD Family Tree and WAKEFIELD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-06-08 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 51
YES, I am a WAKEFIELD researcher
Register yourself as a WAKEFIELD researcher

WAKEFIELD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate Spellings: WAKE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFEILD, and others.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: WAKEFIELD, WAKEFEILD, WAKEFILED, WAKFIELD, WACKFIELD, WAKEFILD, WALKEFIELD, WAKFEILD, WAKEFEILDE, WAKEFILELD, WOKEFIELD.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WAKEFIELD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 14587 WAKEFIELD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2472 ranked name. A WAKEFIELD makes up 4.95 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WAKEFIELD
80.87% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.4% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.24% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.79% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.53% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.17% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WAKEFIELD Family History and WAKEFIELD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 51 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

the COE family of Wairarapa & Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2011-02-25 13:29:53. page views: 9213, comments: 15
BLACKFORD George married Mary FRENCH 1870
by tonkin on 2019-06-08 05:41:46. page views: 391, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON marriages 1844-1856 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-01-27 23:19:11. page views: 799, comments: 0
HISCOCK Charles married Julia SPIER 1878
by tonkin on 2017-02-23 18:39:06. page views: 740, comments: 0
OLD Deaths Victoria Australia 1861-1920
by tonkin on 2016-11-20 07:29:16. page views: 1584, comments: 0
The ARRIVAL of the SETTLERS - Port Nicholson 1840
by ngairedith on 2011-06-05 21:32:08. page views: 2548, comments: 1
picture William Hayward WAKEFIELD 1803-1848 & his brother Edward Gibbon WAKEFIELD 1796-1862
by ngairedith on 2010-01-03 00:39:49. page views: 5563, comments: 4
Christopher Robinson HOBBS + Lucy Mary Ann AUGUST Taita, Lower Hutt
by ngairedith on 2012-09-01 10:33:09. page views: 2964, comments: 1
Walter Crompton Mansfield born 1896 Manchester, looking for a marriage to Hannah Hyde Mansfield formerly Wakefield spinster
by joanc1950 on 2015-02-23 06:44:58. page views: 974, comments: 2
12/23/14 Wakefield, Tynes
by kjpeissner on 2014-12-23 22:18:18. page views: 881, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (males) 1889-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-11 14:25:02. page views: 1457, comments: 0
COFFEY marriages (males) 1880-1898 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-06 19:56:59. page views: 1482, comments: 0
BOX marriages (males) 1888-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-17 03:31:40. page views: 1381, comments: 0
MAJOR marriages 1900-1908 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-15 20:17:47. page views: 1561, comments: 0
BURNSIDE marriages New Zealand - BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2013-10-26 19:52:53. page views: 2972, comments: 0
picture IN GOD'S ACRE - Sydney street cemetery
by ngairedith on 2013-07-08 19:47:03. page views: 1363, comments: 0
Engle family in America
by cinderbama on 2007-09-28 14:02:57. page views: 5399, comments: 2
BURT marriages (females) 1853-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-04-14 17:59:58. page views: 1757, comments: 0
WOMERSLEY marriages 1860-1912 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-25 23:13:10. page views: 1915, comments: 0
FAY marriages 1844-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-25 03:31:01. page views: 1640, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

WAKEFIELD links and resources

BECKINGHAM genealogy site - 2007-07-11

Soundex Name Matches

WAKEFIELD WIGFIELD WEISFELD WEISBLATT WICKBOLDT

All Users Researching WAKEFIELD