<< Previous - Next >>

marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland 1885-1915 GARDNER to LOWE

Journal by ngairedith

the marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland from 1885-1915
- now known as Grey Lynn Parish -

taken from the site Parish Code 2/11


* ADAMS to FULTON

* GARDNER to LOWE

* McDONALD to PRINCE

* RAPPART to YOUNG

NAME - AGE - SPOUSE SURNAME - DATE
.. note: full name of spouse can be found by searching their surname


GARDNER Jane Ann 27 GIBB 25-Dec 1886

GARRARD William John Robert 28 MATHEWS 2-Apr 1902

GARRIOCK Elizabeth Margaret 26 MARTIN 27-Jun 1911

GAY Mary Buchanan 28 RYAN 14-Jun 1906

GEDDES Adam 35 PIGGOTT 11-Jan 1890

GIBB Alexander Crawford 27 GARDNER 25-Dec 1886

GIBSON Annie Spiers 30 HOWLISON 13-Dec 1899

GIBSON Bertha Lodia 28 ROSS 31-May 1907

GILMER Flora McDonald 25 WALLIS 4-Mar 1897

GILMER Sarah 26 ARMSTRONG 26-Jan 1898

GOLDSMITH Charles Stephen 25 KIRKWOOD 17-Feb 1903

GOONAN Jane 17 LOWE 31-Dec 1901

GOOSMAN Ellen May 24 WALLACE 28-Oct 1912

GORDON Gertrude Amelia M. S. 21 MARKS 25-Apr 1914

GORDON John 51 MAYHEW 8-Mar 1898

GORDON Sarah 25 WILLIAMS 3-Dec 1885

GOUGH Francis Arthur Joseph 25 WALLACE 24-Mar 1896

GRAHAM Olive Annie Agnes 22 JORDAN 24-Apr 1912

GRANT Helen Donaldson 25 EFFORD 26-Nov 1906

GRIBBIN Francis Lawrence 24 FINCH 4-Dec 1889

GRIGG Alexander 25 HASTIE 13-Aug 1913

GRIGG Walter Edwin 28 EDGAR 27-Jun 1900

GUILDFORD Charles Edwin 23 NESS 4-Mar 1908

GURNEY Lily Frances 24 CLEAVE 12-Mar 1900

HAMILTON Hugh James 34 DOVE 1-Jul 1891

HARDGRAVE Lewis Alfred 22 MORTIMER 31-Oct 1906

HARDY Robert Farrer 27 MELDRUM 23-Jul 1913

HARLEY Gilmour 26 FERGUSON 29-Nov 1899

HARRIS Ernest 24 OTTO 21-Apr 1886

HARROP Annie 26 BAKER 4-Jun 1903

HART Edwin Thomas 38 KENNEDY 26-Jun 1889

HASLIP Reuben 24 ARTHUR 1-Jul 1908

HASSEL Esther Georgina Susan 22 WOTHERSPOON 19-Apr 1897

HASTIE Annie 22 GRIGG 13-Aug 1913

HASTIE Annie Virtue Gilbert 25 COTTERELL 11-Jan 1897

HASTIE Jane 27 SANDILANDS 23-Apr 1913

HASZARD Ada Josephine 35 COLLIER 2-Jul 1913 2

HAVERN Agnes 24 CAMERON 19-Jun 1912

HAVORD Matthew Henry 38 WRIGLEY 12-Apr 1895

HAY Jessie 50 TURNER 22-Nov 1900

HAYWARD Mary Alice 27 MacKIE 25-Nov 1896

HENRY Inness May 25 OLESEN 24-Apr 1912

HENRY Margaret 36 SHERRIFF 25-Oct 1897

HERRING Albert Richard 22 FOSTER 24-Mar 1888

HERRING John Reginald 23 JOHNSTON 24-Feb 1904

HETHERINGTON Catherine Sarah 25 DREW 29-Dec 1902

HIGHAM Peter 25 CLARK 23-May 1906

HILL Alfred Edward 22 DAISLEY 9-Feb 1887

HILL Arthur John 30 STEWART 7-Jan 1903

HITCHENS Alice Maud 21 SMITH 8-Aug 1901

HITCHENS Harold Moore Quintin 20 SUTCLIFFE 10-Mar 1909

HITCHENS Henrietta Holland 17 WHITFORD 5-Jun 1901

HITCHENS Thomas Henry Holland 19 SACK 7-Dec 1895

HITCHENS Violet Hellingsworth 19 KEAY 21-Nov 1905

HODGSON Thomas 26 LEANING 26-Aug 1901

HOLLAND Annie Helen Isabel 26 ALABONE 27-Nov 1900

HOLMES Elizabeth 26 WATTS 13-May 1886

HOPKINS Emma Elizabeth 25 STEWART 16-Sep 1896

HOPKINS Emmeline Fanny 21 JOHNSTONE 1-Dec 1911

HORNE Elizabeth Ruby Graham 26 LORD 6-Apr 1911

HOWLISON Alexander 26 GIBSON 13-Dec 1899

HUMBY Albert James 24 McKIRDY 14-May 1902

HUNT William 32 WIGHT 4-Nov 1908

HUTCHINS Annie 24 CRAIG 26-Aug 1908

HYAUIASON Florence Jane 30 SOMERVELL 24-Apr 1901

INGRAM Agnes 22 WEIR 16-Jul 1912

INGRAM Christopher 23 WALLACE 15-May 1900

JACKSON Kate 24 MACPHERSON 25-Dec 1894

JANSEN Caroline 22 MILLAR 18-Nov 1903

JENKINS Annie 23 CROWHURST 3-Dec 1902

JOHNS Annie 25 DAVIES 26-Jun 1912

JOHNS Eveline Maud 23 NEWELL 27-Jun 1900

JOHNS Gladys May 21 ALLISON 29-Aug 1912

JOHNSTON Ann McGregor 17 HERRING 24-Feb 1904

JOHNSTON James Ainsley 31 WALKER 3-Feb 1901

JOHNSTONE George 22 HOPKINS 1-Dec 1911

JORDAN Edwin Francis 30 GRAHAM 24-Apr 1912

KEALEY John James 21 WALLER 14-Feb 1899

KEAY William 22 HITCHENS 21-Nov 1905

KEEFE Cyril Matthew 19 YOUNG 16-Sep 1899

KELLY Marion 27 BOYD 8-Feb 1893

KENNEDY George 22 SINTON 11-Jun 1913

KENNEDY Robina 21 WHEATCROFT 4-Mar 1896

KENNEDY Sara 21 HART 26-Jun 1889

KERR Henry 31 BOYD 25-Jan 1910

KERR James Henry 21 CARTER 24-Apr 1895

KERR Susannah 19 SQUIRE 13-Nov 1901

KEYMER William John 23 STOW 24-Jan 1904

KILDUFF Henrietta 30 WALKER 1-Jul 1912

KIRKWOOD Christina Waite 28 NELSON 17-Nov 1897

KIRKWOOD Janet 26 GOLDSMITH 17-Feb 1903

KRETSCHMAR Gustav Theodor 49 McCAUL 4-Jun 1907

LANG Mary Isabella 32 DIBBLE 16-Oct 1901

LAURIE James Shaw 39 McDOWALL 17-Sep 1902

LAWRIE John 36 MASON 10-Mar 1909

LEANING Johanna 25 HODGSON 26-Aug 1901

LEATHEM Rosina 23 McANALLY 14-Nov 1901

LEE William 25 WILSON 14-Oct 1889

LINDSAY James 33 SHANKS 10-May 1892

LINDSAY Thomas William 49 LITTLE 15-Jan 1913

LITTLE Caroline 39 LINDSAY 15-Jan 1913

LITTLE Margaret 17 SHAW 27-Sep 1899

LOCKHART Margaret 24 WALKER 19-Dec 1902

LORD Albert Edward 31 HORNE 6-Apr 1911

LOWE William Charles 24 GOONAN 31-Dec 1901

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-17 08:33:55

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.