<< Previous - Next >>

New Zealand MILITARY CROSS recipients WWI

Journal by ngairedith

the following is a list of men who received the MILITARY CROSS in WWI

the names were taken from the site: The PRO PATRIA PROJECT
- some names lead to bios

WORLD WAR 1

WORLD WAR 2

KOREA + MALAYA + VIETNAM

NOTE
because of updates (starting 1 March 2013) which will include Serial Numbers, Next Of Kin etc the journal will become too large and will now be posted on separate pages

A ° B ° C


D
DAILEY GC, Major, Canterbury Regiment (8th South Canterbury Mounted Rifles)

DALDY RH, Captain, New Zealand Engineers Tunnelling Company

DALLINGER JT, Captain, Wellington Regiment

DANIELL GE, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

DANSEY Harry Delamere, Captain, New Zealand Maori Pioneer Battalion

DAVIDSON CJH, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

DEAN AG, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

DEMPSTER NH, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

DENNISTON LH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

DEVEREUX G de B, Major, Auckland Regiment

DICKENSON CA, Lieutenant,, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

DITTMER G, Captain, Auckland Regiment

DIXON LM, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

DOAKE D, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers

DOBSON CJH, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

DOBSON D, Major, Canterbury Regiment (1st Canterbury Regiment)

DOHERTY Percy George, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

DOMIGAN HR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

DORE Patrick, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

DOUGLASS RD, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

DOVE WW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (16th Waikato Regiment)

DRAFFIN MK, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers

DRUMMOND EC, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

DUIGAN DF, Captain, Auckland Regiment

DUNCAN J, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

DUNN RW, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

EARL FJR, Captain, Otago Regiment

EARNSHAW WE, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

EASTWOOD TR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

EBBITT WH, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles

EDWARDS EB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

ELLEN H, MM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

ELLINGHAM HA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

ELLIS JW, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

ELLIS PJ, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

EMERY LAJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (NZ Railway Battalion)

ESQUILANT AE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

EVANS J, Captain, Auckland Regiment

FALCONER Alexander Smith, Major, Otago Regiment

FARQUHAR A, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

FARR Thomas, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

FAWCETT EJ, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

FERGUSON D, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

FINLAYSON ACM, Major, Auckland Regiment

FLANAGAN J, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

FOLEY WR, Major, Wellington Mounted Rifles

FORBES A McR, Captain, Auckland Regiment (3rd Aickland Regiment)

FOSTER LB, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

FOWLDS WF, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

FOWLER WK, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

FRASER JW, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

FREE CW, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (1st Mounted Rifles, Canterbury Yeomanry Cavalry)

FREED EV, Captain, Otago Regiment

FRYER H, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (2nd South Canterbury Regiment)

FYFE RE, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

GABITES HS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

GALLOWAY MS, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

GARDNER JEL, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

GARLAND HG de F, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

GARROWAY R, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

GEDDES W McK, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

GEORGE EW, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers

GIBBS LJ, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (13th North Canterbury & Westland Regiment)

GILLESPIE CT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

GILLIES TS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

GLASSE AO, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers

GOLDSTEIN HM, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

GORDON AW, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

GORDON KF, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

GOULDING AM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GOULDING FS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GOW JG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GOW GV, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GRANT RJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GRAY CA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

GRAY GH, Major, Canterbury Regiment

GRAY RN, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

GRAY WA, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GRAY WP, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)

GREENE A, Major, New Zealand Chaplains Department

GREENISH FE, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GREENWOOD JG, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

GREENWOOD JH, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

GUTHRIE RN, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Medical Corps

GUTHRIE SG, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

HALL A, Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles

HALLIWELL RS, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

HALLY C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

HARDING EA, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (15th North Auckland Regiment)

HARGEST James, Lieutenant Colonel, Otago Regiment (7th Southland Mounted Rifles)

HARLEY HS, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

HARPER NR, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

HARPER Robert Paul, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

HARRIS C, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

HARRISON C, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company

HARRISON WG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

HARTSHORN G, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

HAYTER CG, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (8th South Canterbury Mounted Rifles)

HENDERSON PB, Major, Otago Mounted Rifles

HENNING W, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

HERBERT AS, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles

HERCUS CE, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps

HERRICK AD, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles

HERRON DC, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

HIGHET HA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

HILL RJ, Captain, Otago Regiment

HILL WJR, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

HILLS HS, Captain, Otago Regiment

HIND CAS, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

HINES J, Captain, Otago Regiment

HIROTI T, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

HOLDER AG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

HOLDERNESS H, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

HOLLAND GH, Major, Auckland Regiment

HOLLIS RV, Lieutenant, VWellington Regiment

HOLMES CH, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

HOPKIRK JAD, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

HORN GW, Captain, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

HORWOOD AE, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

HOUCHEN C, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

HUBBARD AC, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)

HUBBARD FC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company (Post & Telegraph Battalion)

HUME GH, Major, Wellington Regiment

HUNTER ACC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

HUTTON LB, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

INGLIS LM, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (2nd South Canterbury Regiment)

INGRAM C, Captain, Auckland Regiment

IVERACH JAD, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

JACK AD, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

JACKSON MH, Captain, DAQMG, New Zealand Division (29th Lancers, Indian Army)

JACOB H, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

JARDINE Leonard Handforth , Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (9th Hawkes Bay Regiment)

JEFFERY JG, Major, New Zealanf Field Artillery

JOHNS FN, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

JOHNSON AW, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles

JOHNSON ME, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles

JOHNSON WH, Major, New Zealanf Field Artillery

JOHNSTON H, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

JOHNSTON AB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

JONES JA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

JONES LF, Captain, Canterbury Regiment (9th Hawkes Bay Regiment)

JONES MHR, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KEESING HM, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KEIR J, Captain, Wellington Regiment

KELLAWAY GT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company

KEMP FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

KENNEDY Donald, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KENNEDY HW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KETTLE D, Major, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Motor Corps)

KIBBLEWHITE EHT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZ Permanent Staff)

KING AH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

KING HL, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

KING TLR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

KING WJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KIRK BC, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

KNIGHT CL, Captain, Auckland Regiment (2nd Auckland Regiment)

KNOX RJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

KNUBLEY HCJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

LANG FW, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

LANG WR, Captain, Auckland Regiment

LAWS GC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

LEAF H, Lieutenant, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

LEE CE, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

LEEMING CV, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

LE PETIT NV, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

LEPPER CB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

LEVIEN E, Major, Wellington Regiment

LEWER E, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

LEYS JRR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

LITTLE NF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

LUMSDEN FW, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

LUXFORD MG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

LYON G, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

LYONS WG, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles

McADAM HM, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

McALISTER JL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McAULEY D, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

McCATHIE DS, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles

McCLURE CB, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

McCLURG DW, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McCORMICK AL, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MacDONALD A, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

MacDONALD AC, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

McDONALD M, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McDONALD SG, Captain, Otago Regiment

McDOWELL AL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (14th South Otago Regiment)

McFARLAND RD, Captain, Auckland Regiment

MacFARLANE LRC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

McGHIE J, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

McGHIE JG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McGREGOR EJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

McHUGH HD, Major, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

McINTOSH F, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

McISAAC AR, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

MacKAY WC, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

MACKY NL, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McKENZIE CR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

McKENZIE FE, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

MacKENZIE HCJ, Major, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company

MacKENZIE KJ, T/Captain, Otago Regiment

MacKENZIE R, Captain, New Zealand Camel Corps

McKINNON HE, Major, Wellington Regiment

MacLEAN JC, Captain, Otago Regiment

McLEAN W, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

McLEAN WH, Major, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington/West Coast Regiment)

McLEOD B, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McLEOD JMC, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

McMILLAN DG, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

McMINN WE, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

McNEILL AG, Major, New Zealand Engineers

McPHERSON R, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

McQUARRIE R, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Field Artillery

McQUEEN JA, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

McSAVNEY G, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

MALONE EL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

MANNING LI, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (13th North Canterbury / Westland Regiment)

MANSON AJM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

MARKS JD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

MARSDEN E, T/Major, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services

MARSHALL HT, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MARSHALL V, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MASSEY Frank George, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MATHIAS G, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles (8th South Canterbury Regiment)

MAWSON JB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

MAYER J, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

MAYN ES, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

MEIKLE HC, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MELLEE AG, Captain, Wellington Regiment

MERTON John Llewellyn Charles, Major, Canterbury Regiment

METCALFE LW, Captain, Auckland Regiment

MEWETT JEH, Captain, Auckland Regiment (13th North Auckland Regiment)

MILES Reginald, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

MILLER AH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

MILLER H, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

MILLER JA, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

MILNE MC, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

MINTROM FH, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

MITCHELL FM, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

MITCHELL J, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

MITCHELL RF, Captain, Otago Mounted Rifles

MOLLISON B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MOLLOY CH, Captain, Otago Regiment

MONCRIEF EG, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

MORGAN CEC, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

MORGAN FHE, Captain, Wellington Regiment (17th Ruahine Regiment)

MORISON BH, Captain, Wellington Regiment

MORISON DGB, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

MORITZSON L, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signal Company

MORPETH RN, Captain, Auckland Regiment (6th Hauraki Regiment)

MORRISON MJ, Major, Canterbury Regiment

MULLINEAUX M, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

MURCHISON DB, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

MURPHY W, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

MURRAY TT, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

MURRAY FL, Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

NAPIER WEL, Captain, Auckland Regiment

NATUSCH S, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

NELSON AD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

NELSON R, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

NEWBOULD MGR, Captain, New Zealand Engineers

NEWMAN HW, Captain, New Zealand Engineers

NICOL RK, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

NIMMO AJM, T/Captain, Wellington Regiment

NOLAN HC, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

NORMAN EG, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

OAKEY AN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers (No 1 Field Company, Christchurch)

O'GORMAN FR, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

OKEY RL, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

OLSEN OR, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

ORBELL RGS, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

ORGAN WJ, T/Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

OXENHAM C, Captain, Auckland Regiment

PAISLEY AD, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

PALMER William, SSM, Auckland Mounted Rifles

PALMES B, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

PARK GR, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

PARKS JB, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (Essex Regiment)

PARKINSON Leonard, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

PARR S, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

PASCOE FC, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

PATRICK RTG, Lieutenant, New Zealand Mounted Rifles Brigade Signals Troop

PATTRICK HB, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

PENNEFATHER SS, DCM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

PETTIT H, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

PICOT EH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

PIERCE CJ, Captain, Wellington Mounted Rifles

PONDER AO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

PORRITT EA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

PORTEOUS AW, Sergeant Major, Otago Regiment

POTT GF, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

POTVINE HA, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps

POWLEY Alfred James, Captain, NZ Rifle Brigade (Coast Defence Detachment, 3rd Auckland Regiment)

PRATT CO, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

PRESTON AH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

PRICE AD, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

PRIOR NH, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

PULHAM LR, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

PURDY RG, Captain, Brigade Major, 3rd New Zealand (Rifles) Brigade (NZSC)

RAE WS, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers

RAUCH JN, Captain, Wellington Regiment (Post & Telegraph Corps)

RAWLINGS CR, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

REEVES EFJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

REID SC, Lieutenant, Auckland Mounted Rifles

RHIND SD, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

RHODES AET, Captain, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

RICHARDS R, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

RICHARDSON Harry McKellor White, Major, Brigade Major, 2nd New Zealand Infantry Brigade (NZSC)

RICHMOND James MacDonald, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

RICKLETON JG, Lieutenant, DAC New Zealand Field Artillery

RIDDIFORD REW, Captain, Wellington Regiment (9th Wellington / East Coast Mounted Rifles)

ROBINSON CGH, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

ROBSON GT, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

RODGER WJ, DCM, T/Captain, Canterbury Regiment

RODGERS J, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

ROHLOFF AFR, Major, Canterbury Regiment

ROGERS SD, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

ROSE JM, Major, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps (NZSC)

ROWE LJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

ROY JA McL, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

RUSSELL GV, Captain, New Zealand Engineers

RUSSELL J, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

RUTHERFORD TWL, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

SANDHAM G, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

SAXON KRJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

SCHOLES EE, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles

SCOTT K, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

SCOTT LM, Major, Otago Regiment

SEAWARD CF, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

SEDDON GH, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

SEDDON ST, Captain, Auckland Regiment

SELBY EF, Captain, Otago Regiment

SENIOR CHA, Captain, Auckland Regiment

SENIOR SK, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

SERPELL SL, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

SETON CBW, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

SHARP EH, Captain, Otago Regiment

SHERA LM, Lieutenant Colonel, New Zealand Engineers (No 3 Field Company, Auckland)OBE

SHORT AV, Major, New Zealand Medical Corps

STEVENS WN, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

SIM TM, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

SIMMONDS H, Captain, Wellington Regiment (New Zealand Railway Battalion)

SINCLAIR FJ, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

SLEVIN F, CSM, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

SMITH L, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

SMITH SG, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

SNELLING TA, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

SOUTHEY CC, MM, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

SPEIGHT HE, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

SPIERS PWG, T/Major, Otago Regiment (4th Otago Regiment)

STAINTON WH, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

STALLARD FJW, Captain, "Y" NZTM Battalion

STEDMAN MA, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

STEWART CC, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

STEWART EG, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles

STEWART F, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

STEWART JG, Captain, New Zealand Army Service Corps

STEWART Hugh, Lieutenant Colonel, Canterbury Regiment (Late 6th Kings Liverpool Regiment)DSO

STILWELL WF, Lieutenant, New Zealand Divisional Signals Company

STITT Alan Duncan, Lieutenant Colonel, Canterbury Regiment

STOCKER V, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

SUTHERLAND R, 2nd Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles

SWAN G, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

TAIT KJ, Captain, Auckland Mounted Rifles

TAYLOR CH, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

TAYLOR LJ, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

THOMAS AW, Lieutenant, New Zealan Engineers

THOMAS JT, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

THOMS Nathaniel William Benjamin Butler, Major, Canterbury Regiment (NZSC)

THOMPSON HJ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

THOMSON A, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

TINGEY R, Major, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

TILSLEY R DCM, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

TODD BA, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

TOMLINE GH, Lieutenant, New Zealand Machine Gun Corps

TONKIN JF, T/Major, Canterbury Regiment

TRACY WF, Captain, Otago Regiment (8th Southland Regiment)

TREMEWAN WB, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

TUCK GA, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

TURNBULL Frank Kingdom, Lieutenant Colonel, Wellington Regiment (7th Wellington / West Coast Regiment)

TURNER FM, Major, New Zealand Field Artillery

TWISLETON Francis Morphet, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

TYSON EF, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

UPTON Francis Clive Ramsden, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

URQUHART Murray, Major, Wellington Regiment (11th Regiment, Taranaki Rifles)

VARNHAM Frederick Stuart, Captain, Wellington Regiment

VAUSE Harry, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

VENABLES Joseph Kendrick, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

VICKERMAN Keith Longburke, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

WAINSCOTT Walter George, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers Signal Services

WALES John George Concanon, Captain, Canterbury Regiment

WALKER Douglas James Bruce, Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

WALKER Mervyn Roy , Captain, Canterbury Regiment

WALKER William Huatahi, Captain, New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion

WALLINGFORD Jesse Alfred, Major, Auckland Regiment

WALLS Charles, Staff Captain SA, New Zealand Chaplains Department

WARD Thomas Lindsay, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

WATKINS John Melvyn, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

WATSON Ronald Sinclair, The Reverend, New Zealand Chaplains Department

WATSON William, Captain, Auckland Regiment

WATT Malcolm McPherson, Captain, Otago Regiment

WEBSTER George Fox, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

WELLS Edwin Royden, Lieutenant, Otago Mounted Rifles

WHITE Alfred Thomas, Captain, Wellington Regiment

WHITE Edwards, Captain, Wellington Regiment (Post & Telegraph Corps)

WHITEFIELD Ridley, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

WHITMORE Frank Norman, Captain, Otago Regiment (11th North Auckland Mounted Rifles)

WHYTE Alexander Duncan Shanks, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

WHYTE Herbert Henry, Captain, New Zealand Field Artillery

WIDDOWSON Eric Arthur, Major, NZ Medical Corps

WIDDOWSON Stanley Hugh William, Captain, Otago Regiment (10th North Otago Regiment)

WIGLEY Arthur James, Lieutenant, New Zealand Engineers, Tunnelling Corps

WILDER Alan Standish, Major, Wellington Mounted Rifles (9th Wellington / East Coast Regiment)DSO

WILKES Thomas Martin, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (NZSC)

WILLIAMS Edward Gordon, Lieutenant, Wellington Mounted Rifles

WILLIAMS Owen Wallis, Major, New Zealand Rifle Brigade

WILSON Frederick William, Lieutenant, Canterbury Regiment

WILSON John Hugh, MM*, 2nd Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

WILSON Newman Robert, Major, Canterbury Regiment

WINCHESTER Edward Alexander, Captain, New Zealand Rifle Brigade (17th Ruahine Regiment)

WINKLER Edward Russ, Lieutenant, New Zealand Field Artillery

WOOD Ferdinard Augustus, Major, Auckland Mounted Rifles (NZSC)

WOOD Robert, Lieutenant, Wellington Regiment

WOODWARD William John, 2nd Lieutenant, Auckland Regiment

WORLEY Rupert, Lieutenant, Otago Regiment

WRAY William George, Major, Otago Regiment (5th Wellington Regiment, Reserve)

WRIGHTSON Richard William, Captain, Wellington Regiment

WYLLIE Eric Melvyn, Captain, New Zealand Medical Corps

YORKE William Henry, 2nd Lieutenant, New Zealand Cyclist Corps

YOUNG Robert Albert, 2nd Lieutenant, Canterbury Mounted Rifles

ZIESLER Erling, 2nd Lieutenant New Zealand Rifle Brigade

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-06-17 22:37:26

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.