ngairedith on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

ngairedith on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. C

2 comment(s), latest 3 years, 4 months ago

WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. G

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee charged for each full length article requested. Short entries are free.
All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.

If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
______________________________________________________________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
______________________________________________________________________



G
GABY Herbert and Co. Bath, Wellington 679
GAENGE Richard Britain, Upper Hutt 843
GALBRAITH George Berwickshire, Tinui 989
GALE Thomas John William Adelaide, Wellington 316 1501
GALLICHAN Edwin London, Ashurst 1208
GALLIE John Dunedin, Martinborough 862, 865
GALLON Alexander Morayshire, Matarawa 921
GALPIN Charles M. Liverpool, Marton 1311
GALPIN W. T. Marton 1329
GAMBLE Charles Robert Guernsey, Wellington 641
GAMBLE Charles S. Petone 824
GAMBLE George Matthewman [Christchurch] Marton 1322
GAMBLE H. Wellington 729 733
GAMBLE John James Guernsey, Wellington 124
GANDY William John London, Wellington 563
GANNAWAY Albert Edward London, Wellington 563
GANNAWAY John Southampton, Wellington 563
GANT Robert Kent, Greytown 884-885
GAPPER Samuel Edward Kingston Dorset, Masterton 941
GARBES Peter London, Wellington 704
GARDENER Basil Robertson Oldham Lancashire, Levin 1112
GARDENER R. N. Wellington 718
GARDENER W. S. Wellington 718
GARDINER William Northamptonshire, Marton 1327
GARDNER Charles Hull Yorkshire, Manukau 1104
GARDNER Charles and Co. Manukau 1104
GARLAND Frank L. Christchurch, Levin 1114
GARLICK Samuel Joseph, Rev. Greenwich, Greytown 881
GARNER Edward Wanganui 1369
GARNER Edward William Wanganui 1369
GARNER Thomas Wanganui, Raetihi 1460
GARRETT George Newbury Berkshire, Taueru 1512
GARRETT William John London, Wellington 704
GARRETT & CO. . Wellington 704
GARVEY P. S. Ireland, Wellington 344
GATENBY R. M. Wanganui 1403
GATHORNE-HARDY Gathorne, The Hon. Kent 27
GAUDIN William John Wellington 651 741
GAULT David County Tyrone Ireland, Pahiatua 1031
GAULTON Harry Britain, Carterton 915
GAVIN James Clark Wellington 119
GAWITH Charles Frederick Wellington, Masterton 956
GAZEY Mr G. Weston near Leamington, Warwickshire 1154
GEAR James Somersetshire, Melbourne, Porirua 1076
GEDDIS James McRoberts Belfast, Wellington 109
GEE George Francis Berkshire, Wellington 516
GELL John Wellington 283
GEMMELL John Ayrshire, Waituna 1260
GEORGE Henry Rees Kent, Wellington 270 293-94
GEORGE John Rees Lewisham Kent, Wellington 293-294
GEORGE John S Alfredton 1518
GEORGE Madoline Wellington 294
GEORGE William Henry Harrison London, Wellington 622
GEORGE & KERSLEY . Wellington 622
GEORGETTI Antoni Marco Wanganui 1372
GIBBES Edward Osborne, Sir Colchester, Wellington 168
GIBBONS Harry Clifton Wellington 721
GIBBONS H. C. and Co. Wellington 721
GIBBONS Hope Wanganui 1411
GIBBONS & HOLE . Wanganui 1411
GIBBS Arthur Edward Penkridge Staffordshire, Wellington 532
GIBBS Richard W. London, Wellington 512
GIBBS Thomas James Cheshire, Wanganui 1411
GIBLIN Frederick Nelson, Aramoho 1351
GIBSON Charles Maidstone Kent, Paekakariki 1082
GIBSON Robert London, Petone 821
GIBSON Robert Gemmell Ayr Scotland, Wellington 502
GIBSON Thomas Francis Knaresborough Yorkshire, Foxton 1130
GIBSON William H. Plymouth Devonshire, Aramoho 1353
GIFFORD Arthur London, Bulls 1273
GILBERD Henry Wanganui 1437
GILBERD J. B. Wanganui 1437
GILBERD William Wanganui 1437
GILBERD J. B. and Sons Wanganui 1437
GILBERT Alfred London, Wellington 539
GILBERT Edward Ellery Brighton, Aramoho 1352
GILBERT Harry de Vallenger Stonehouse Gloucestershire, Wellington 792
GILES John Otaki 1098
GILL William Dudley, Wellington 518 525
GILLANDERS Francis Aberdeen, Momahaki 1471
GILLBANKS Isaac Barrow-in-Furness 1115
GILLESPIE William Wellington, Alfredton 1519
GILLESPIE William Liverpool, Masterton 947
GILLIES John Stirlingshire, Bunnythorpe 1212
GILLIES Thomas Bannatyne Otago 69
GILLISON John B. Wellington 537
GILLON E. T. Wellington 294 330 456 459 1505
GILMER Hamilton Wellington 662
GILMOUR A. Bely Walter, County Down, Wanganui 1365
GILPIN William. London, Featherston 859
GILRUTH John Anderson Forfarshire, Wellington 186
GINDERS Dr. Yorkshire, Rotorua 957
GINDERS Bertram Percy Yorkshire, Masterton 957
GISBORNE William, The Hon. Derbyshire 71
GIVEN Andrew Edinburgh, Wellington 732
GLADSTONE HOTEL . . 923
GLADSTONE HOUSE . Marton 1323
GLASGOW A. D., Rev. India 162-164
GLASGOW Duncan Stewart Turakina 1335
GLASGOW Earl of . 25 332 1493
GLASGOW Robert Turakina 1335
GLASGOW William Turakina 1335
GLASGOW William Thompson India, Ireland, Wellington 162-164
GLASSON John Helston Cornwall 404
GLASSON John Reed, Rev. Helston Cornwall, Wellington 404
GLEESON J., Constable Ireland, Bulls 1272
GLOVER James Thomson Ayrshire, Wellington 680
GODBER Charles Wellington 612
GODBER George Edward Wellington 620
GODBER James Wellington 590
GODFREY A. W. Miss Bath Somersetshire, Wellington 357
GODFREY Rev. D. R. Stow Bedon, Norfolk 135
GODFREY H. H. Papanui, Pahiatua 1034
GODFREY H. W. London, Pahiatua 1034
GODFREY W. Lyttelton 1034
GODFREY & SON . Pahiatua 1034
GOILE Bernhard Ludwig Gustave Posen Prussia, Marton 1305
GOLDER John Lower Hutt, Wellington 324
GOLDER William Britain, Wellington 324
GOLDSBURY Alfred Ipswich Suffolk, Maxwelltown 1464
GOMEZ J. Marton 1321
GONZALES Pietro Milan 1149
GOOD F. W. Dorchester, Featherston 853
GOODALL Susannah, Mrs Southampton, Masterton 968
GOODBEHERE Edmund Feilding 1220 1233
GOODBEHERE Samuel London, Birmingham, Feilding 1222
GOODBEHERE & RICHMOND . Feilding 1230
GORDON Arthur Hamilton, Sir . 38
GORDON David, Rev. Northern Ireland, Marton 1314
GORDON George Otaki 1096
GORDON Henry Andrew Aberdeenshire, Wellington 173, 1499
GORDON John Benjamin Chester, Otaki 1096
GORDON Thomas Otaki 1096
GORDON Thomas Mangaweka 1298
GORDON & SONS . Otaki 1096
GORE Henry Morland Dunedin, Wellington 110
GORE Richard B. Plymouth, Wellington 175, 177
GORTON Edward, Lt. Col. Suffolk, Bulls 1275
GORTON Norman B. St. G. Suffolk, Bulls 1275
GORTON & SON . Bulls 1275
GOULD Albert John Feilding 1220
GOULD Albert William Pahiatua 1031
GOULD James Baring Bayswater London, Wellington 353
GOULD John Broom Warwickshire, Feilding 1220, 1236
GOULD Robert De Tracy LL.D London 353
GOULDING W. C. London 884
GOVER Frederick Skipton, Masterton 984
GOVETT Robert Henry Wellington 52, 108, 118, 1495
GOWER Henry Charles Wanganui 1373
GOWER John Wanganui 1373
GRACE Arthur Volkner, Rev. Auckland, Greytown 880
GRACE James Wellington 689
GRACE L. M. Wellington 107
GRACE Morgan Stanislaus, The Hon. Wellington 251, 330, 335, 482, 527
GRACE, CLARKE & CO. . Wellington 689
GRACIE, BEAZLEY & CO . . 775
GRADY Frank Wellington 758
GRAHAM Miss [Mrs. TAVERNER] Dunedin Greatford 1270
GRAHAM Charles Arnold Wellington 752
GRAHAM James Edinburgh, Wanganui 1427
GRAHAM John Reid Perthshire, USA, Pahiatua 1041
GRANT Mrs. [Miss LEE] Wellington 411
GRANT Alexander Glen Morison Inverness, Turakina 1339
GRANT George Banffshire, Palmerston North 1157
GRANT John Temuka, Wellington 411
GRANT John, Captain Rossshire, SS Wanaka, SS Takapuna 792
GRAVES Ivatt Cambridgeshire, Wellington 649
GRAY Alexander Wellington 474
GRAY Alfred Dunedin, Wanganui 1395
GRAY Andrew, Rev. Glasgow, Lower Hutt 836
GRAY Ebernezer Bedford, Wellington 603
GRAY Farquhar [junior] Masterton 980
GRAY Farquhar [senior] Masterton 980
GRAY George Aberdeen, Wellington 159
GRAY James Auckland, Wellington 51, 1495, 1497
GRAY Joseph Henry, Rev. Lower Hutt 836
GRAY Roderick Masterton 980
GRAY William Aberdeen, Wellington 158
GRAY William John Wanganui, Marton 1333
GRAY BROTHERS . Masterton 980
GREAVES Joseph & Co Yorkshire, Wanganui 1423
GREEN Mrs. England, Palmerston North 1181
GREEN H. C. Wellington 721
GREEN J. Nelson, Martinborough 865
GREEN John Parnell Auckland, Marton 1329-1330
GREEN Stephen William London, Victoria, Wellington 732
GREEN Thomas Harborne near Birmingham, Wellington 641
GREEN William Henry London, Wellington 732
GREEN W. H. and Co. Wellington 732
GREENFIELD Mrs. [Miss SCOTT] Wellington 293
GREENFIELD Mary, Miss Wellington 293
GREENFIELD R. M. Berwick on Tweed, Melbourne, Wellington 292
GREENLEES D. A. Otaki 1099
GREENSTREET Herbert Edward, Captain Canada, Sussex, SS Mataura, Ruapehu, Ruahine, Rimutaka 777
GREENWOOD John Mitcham Surrey, Feilding 1231
GREENWOOD Dr. Mitcham Surrey 1231
GREGG Annie, Miss Pahiatua, Makakahi 1010
GREGG Daniel Oil Creek, Pennsylvania, USA 1010
GREGG Richard Ballynascadden County Donegal, Pahiatua 1010
GREGG Robert Ballynascadden County Donegal 1010
GREGORY Frederick William Tokomaru 1120
GREVILLE Miss Caroline Pahiatua 1056
GREVILLE J H Pahiatua 1056
GREVILLE & CO . Pahiatua 1033
GREY George, Sir . 31-63
GREY James Grattan . 109 1497
GREYTOWN HOTEL . Greytown 889
GRIFFIN John Scotland, Marton 1333
GRIFFIN John Wesley, Rev. Dublin, Pahiatua 1028
GRIFFIN & SONS LTD . Wellington 591
GRIFFITHS Edward Tokomaru 1120
GRIFFITHS John Britain, Pahiatua 1023
GRIFFITHS Joses Nelson, Pahiatua 1023
GRIGGS Thos. Kent, Palmerston North 1181
GRIMES Mrs. Wellington 669
GRIX Julian James Daniel Gibraltar, Wellington 165
GROSSETT Ebernezer Rosebery Scotland, Aohanga 1521
GROVES F Ballance 1051
GROVES F. W. Castlepoint, Tinui 1514
GROVES John Isle of Wight, Masterton 944
GRUND William Thomas Liverpool, Wellington 379
GUEST William . 1481
GUILD David Masterton 944
GUILFORD/GUILDFORD William Henry Wellington 678
GUINNESS Arthur Robert Calcutta, Wellington 105
GUINNESS Frank Collingwood, Ashburton 105
GULLY Hugh Wellington 472
GUNDERSON Gunder Denmark, Mauriceville 990, 992
GUNDOP Miss Germany, Marton 1305
GUNTER Howel Edward Dorsetshire, Palmerston North 1164
GURR Mrs Edward Aramoho 1352
GUTHRIE Isaac Northern Ireland, Fordell 1343
GUY James, Rev. Maidstone Kent, Wellington 399
GYLES Arthur London, Wellington 733
GYLLENCREATZ Frederick William Cumberland

WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. H-J

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee for each FULL LENGTH ARTICLE requested
... SHORT ARTICLES ARE FREE ...

All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.
If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
_________________
H
HADFIELD Ernest Frederic Wellington 476
HAIGH Bartin Wellington 524
HALES Frederick W. Flat Point 966-967
HAMMOND M. `Killimoon,' Bulls 1329
HAMMOND R. York Farm, Rangitikei 1329
HANLON Patrick Louth, Ashurst 1209
HANNA Andrew Wellington 473
HANNA James Carterton 1199
HANNAY A. Waverley 1487
HANNAY W. M. Waverley 1486
HARBROE G. H. Wellington 409
HARE . Wanganui 1044
HARKNESS G. A. Nelson 373
HARNETT P L Foxton 1523
HARRINGTON Justice James Jamaica 1275
HARRIS Luke Wellington 1004
HARRIS Samuel Picton 941
HARRIS Wolf Wellington 708
HARRISON Bertram G. M. Makuri 1058
HARRISON Charles Makuri 1058
HARSTON Edward Christchurch 105
HART Stephen Wellington 588
HARTMANN . Wellington 597
HARVEY John Pahautanui 1078
HARVEY William Sterling 977
HAYBITTLE F. W. Wellington 572
HENLEY Mrs Adelia Wellington Wanganui 1426
HEWETT Oscar Wellington 689
HEWITT Capt. J. D. R. Wellington 718
HICKSON ne? COOK Mrs Wellington 1136
HISLOP Hon. Thomas W Wellington 472
HODGKINS Mr. W. M. Dunedin 417
HODREN Edwin Wanganui 1413-14
HOGBEN Mr. G. Timaru 373
HOLE Harry W. Wanganui 1411
HOLLOW T H Wellington 590
HOLMDEN Henry Auckland 768
HONE William Warwickshire, Waverley 1480 1483
HORSBROUGH Elizabeth Fifeshire 107-108
HORSFALL Henry lancashire 1063
HUDSON Miss Oamaru 1513
HUGHES J. Waverley 1351
HUME John Wellington 703
HUMPHRIES Thomas . 1024
HUNTER Robert Wellington 708
HURRELL . Wellington 549

I
IBBETSON Frederick Henry Masterton 955
IBBETSON George Richard Harbord Wellington 1502
IGGULDEN William Eketahuna 1003
ILOTT John Wellington 564
IMRIE J Foxton 1132
IND-CARVER Robert William Ohingaiti 1294
INGE P. W. Wellington 744
INGLE Henry Marton 1330
INGLIS William Petone 823
INGLIS Bros Hugh Wellington 689
INGLIS Bros Thomas Wellington 689
INGRAM A. Marton 1291
INMAN Walter Stobard SS Ionic 789
INNES Dr Charles Barclay Wanganui 1403
INNES George Palmerston North 1153
INNES Dr John Wellington 368
INNES-JONES Rev. Alan Stanley Feilding 1227
INNISS H & SONS George Junior Wellington 755
INNISS H & SONS Henry Wellington 755
INNISS H & SONS Henry Senior Wellington 755
INSOLL Thomas B Hunterville 1285
IORNS William Masterton 962
IRONMONGER Edwin Lovell Palmerston North 1203
IRVINE Arthur Wanganui 1370
IRVINE James Wellington 748
ISAACS Phillip Wellington 758
ISTEED Miss Tapanui 857
IZARD Charles Beard Wellington 266
IZARD C H Wellington 472
IZARD Henry Stratton Greytown & Carterton 884/914

J
JACK Andrew Palmerston 1185
JACK John Wellington 318
JACK & SON John and J H H Wellington 597
JACKSON Edward Rayney Whenuakura 1489
JACKSON Freeman Lawlow Palmerston North 1172
JACKSON Freeman R Wanganui 1366
JACKSON F R & CO Freeman R Wanganui 1407
JACKSON Henry Humphries Greytown 891
JACKSON Harry Hughlings Wellington 346/1499
JACKSON H L Feilding 1239
JACKSON Joseph John Griffiths Martinborough 864
JACKSON Reginald K Masterton 956
JACKSON William Henry Masterton 948
JACKSON Edwin Petone 825
JACOB William Frederick Kiwitea 1223-4
JAMES Charles SS Hinemoa 795
JAMES Dr David Philip Wellington 482
JAMES Herbert Louis Wellington 108
JAMES Ivor Wellington 755
JAMES Thomas Harvey Feilding 1234
JAMES William Pattison Wellington 471
JAMESON J S Wellington 524-5
JAMESON Bros & CO Joseph Wellington 742
JAMIESON Bros James Wellington 565
JAMIESON Bros Thomas Wellington 565
JAMIESON James Wellington 648
JANNER John Nelson 1068
JANSON G E Wellington 742
JARDINE Alexander Wellington 475
JAUNCEY Whiting and Jauncey Wellington 687
JEFCOTT/JEFFCOTT Charles Wanganui 1430
JELLICOE Edwin George Wellington 475
JENKINS David Henry Khandallah 1065
JENKINS Williams Otaki 1101
JENKS Frederick Edward Foxton 1131/1134
JENNINGS William Wellington 619
JERVOIS Sir William Francis Drummond . 38
JOHNS F. J. Wanganui 1431
JOHNSON Henry Dunbar Wellington 142/1498
JOHNSON Robert Tyneside 1153-54
JOHNSON W Palmerston North 1181
JOHNSTON Alexander Wellington 601
JOHNSTON Charles . 603
JOHNSTON Charles J Wellington 527
JOHNSTON Hon Charles J Wellington 252+
JOHNSTON & CO Charles John . 711/1431
JOHNSTON Dr Daniel Feilding 1230
JOHNSTON Dr David Gibb Carterton 914
JOHNSTON & Sons George Waverley 1481
JOHNSTON Capt. George Waverley 1473
JOHNSTON & Sons Henry Waverley 1481
JOHNSTON Capt. Henry Wellington 321
JOHNSTON Capt. James Marton 1308
JOHNSTON John Waverley 1477
JOHNSTON Hon John . 70/254
JOHNSTON John Moore Palmerston North 1163/1189
JOHNSTON Robert Kaiwarra 812
JOHNSTON Samuel Masterton 947
JOHNSTON & Sons Samuel Waverley 1481
JOHNSTON Capt. William Fowlers 1247
JOHNSTON Hon Walter Woods Wellington 81/508
JOHNSTON & CO Hon. Walter Woods . 711/1431
JOHNSTON-STEWART Capt S H . 26
JOHNSTONE James Wellington 755
JOHNSTONE Capt. John Aberdeenshire 1068
JOHNSTONE Lawrence Palmerston North 1194
JOLLIE Francis [Nelson] 71
JONES & CO C H Wellington 651
JONES Edgar Wellington 641
JONES Edward Masterton 981
JONES F & CO Frederick Wellington 451
JONES Hon George . 1496
JONES George David Wanganui 1423
JONES Henry Masterton 981
JONES H C Wellington 549
JONES Henry Johnston Longburn 1122
JONES Capt James SS Duco 795
JONES J R Wellington 791
JONES Rev. Joshua Lower Hutt 836
JONES Mrs Leonard Wanganui 1400
JONES Miss M. [Mrs. TEWHIWHI] Canterbury Otaki 1101
JONES Morton Wanganui 1406
JONES Robert Moawhango 1301
JONES William Wellington 548
JONES William H P Morrison Bush 895
JONES H I & Son H I Wanganui 1433
JUDD John Greytown 892
JUDD William Greytown 882
JURY Charles Joseph Greytown

1 comment(s), latest 6 years, 9 months ago

WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. P-S

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee charged for each full length article requested. Short entries are free.
All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.

If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
______________________________________________________________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
______________________________________________________________________


P
PAGET . Timaru 1206
PALMER James S Feilding 1237
PARKER Hon. E. W. Christchurch 268
PARKER William Edinburgh Wellington 489
PATTERSON J Wellington 739
PATTERSON W. Gordon Park 1373
PAUL James Wellington 574
PEAKE Robert Wanganui 1376
PEARCE Arthur . 270
PEARCE Edward . 270
PEARCE Edward Wellington 752
PENFOLD Thomas Christchurch 827
PENN Frank Otaki 1095
PETHERICK Walter Wellington 619
PETHERWICK Walter J. Wellington 486
PHILLIPS H Masterton 970
PICKERING F H Wellington 519
PILCHER H. J. . 649
PLENDERLEITH J Wellington 642
POLLOCK Robert Wellington 707
POULTON Thomas Leavesden Essex 98
PRICE Harry Wellington 669
PROCTOR Robert and Sons, Corn Brokers London 562
PROCTOR Thomas Palmerston North 1183

Q
QUEEN'S HOTEL . Masterton 971
QUICK Edmund Dunedin 270
QUICK William Henry Wellington 300/330/477
QUIN J D Wanganui 1434
QUIN James Thomas Mauriceville 991
QUIN Morton Wellington 292
QUIN Patrick Waitotara 1466
QUINTRELL Rev Frederick Palmerston North 1160
QUIRK Bros . Makakahi 1011

R
RADBONE E H Wellington 739
RALPH Thomas Lowell . 828
RAPLEY Anne, Miss Papanui, Pahiatua 1034
RAPLEY William Papanui 1034
RATTON Chevalier Colchester 440
RAWSON Henry Wellington 1231
RAYNER Mrs Emily Masterton 972
READ Herbert Wellington 752
REDMOND William Masterton 971
REDSTONE William Edwin Wellington 569
REID N Wellington 749
REEVE T F Ballance 1051
REICH G. J. Wellington 574
REID Donald Taieri 84
REID Nicholas Wellington 524
REID Nicholas Scotland Wellington 718
REID Robert Wellington 661
REID Thomas Waverley 1479
RELF Miss Palmerston North 1201
RENALL Alfred William Heybridge Essex, Masterton 939
RENNER Robert Charles Wellington 652
RICHARDSON Edward Wellington 527
RICHARDSON J. M. Wellington 295
RICHMOND Alfred Feilding 1222 1230
RICHMOND Maurice William Wellington 476
RICKARD Frederick Walter Wellington 642
RIDLER William Hutt 1378
RIGG Charles A. Cumberland 562
RIGG Charles E. Whitehaven Cumberland, Wellington 562
RIMMER Mr. Ashurst 1205
RISHWORTH Rev. Richmond Nelson 1094
RITCHIE J M Wellington 791
ROBERTS John Wellington 714
ROBERTSON David Wellington 1195
ROBERTSON John Pahiatua 1034
ROGERS Charles Greytown 889
ROSKRUGE Thomas Wellington 707
ROSS Miss Christie Turakina 1336
ROSS Miss Flora D. Turakina 1337
ROSS Rev. John Turakina 1336
ROSS Miss Mary Turakina 1336
ROUSE . Wellington 549
RUSSELL . Ahia Ruhi, Masterton 979
RUSSELL Captain Flaxmere 178
RUSSELL Charles Walker Wellington 730
RUSSELL Thomas Auckland 268
RUTHERFORD . Lower Valley, Masterton 979
RUTHERFORD F W Wellington 704

S
SALISBURY E. D. Middleton Lancashire 389
SALMOND Dr. Dunedin 373
SALMOND J. W. Dunedin 373
SAMPSON C. New Plymouth 1352
SAMUELSON Mr. Hull 859
SCHELLING Marie Belgium 1033
SCHWARTZ J. O. Henry Wellington 646
SCHWARTZ John Otto Henry Wellington 646
SCOTT Abraham Wellington 704
SCOTT David Bulls 1279
SEAGAR Charles Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEAGAR Edward Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEAGAR Edward Wellington 690 749
SEAGAR George Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEXTON James Gladstone 923
SHEATH A. P. Napier 440
SHELLEY J Wanganui 1426 1439
SHERIDAN Patrick Ireland, Wellington 184
SHINE John H Wellington 643
SHOVE Francis Greenwich 820
SIM P. L. Wanganui 1410
SIMS John Napier 643
SIMS Thomas Wellington 643
SINCLAIR John Ballance 1051
SINCLAIR Mary, Miss Wellington 173
SINCLAIR Robert Edinburgh 173
SKEAT W. H. Auckland 957
SKEET H. Lufkin . 1024
SMALLMAN J. Port Arlington, Ireland 1467
SMART D. Wanganui 1407
SMITH Miss Ella New Plymouth 299
SMITH Frederick William Wellington 672
SMITH J. E. Wellington 646
SMITH Joseph Waitotara 1372-74
SMITH T. Church Fenton, Yorkshire 1328
SMITH Mr. W. Glasgow 1350
SNOW R. F. P. Wellington 718
SOLOMAN Henry A. Otaki 1095
STACE T. H. . 1078
STEEN J. T. Wellington 713
STEEN T Wellington 713
STEVENSON James Wellington 662
STEVENSON William Wellington 748
STEWART G. Vesey Belfast, Auckland 1010
STEWART James Wellington 292
STOCK William Palmerston North 1179
STOUT E. J. Birmingham UK 687
STOUT Sir Robert . 261
STRAUCHON . Taranaki 183
STRINGER, Mr. . Wellington 708
SULLIVAN Miss Kate M Newman 1005
SUTCLIFFE Captain Joseph Cheshire, Marton 1311
SUTER Miss Catherine Wellington 769
SWAINSON W. J. .