ACORS Family Tree and ACORS Genealogy Records

ACORS Family Tree and ACORS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-12-21 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a ACORS researcher
Register yourself as a ACORS researcher

ACORS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below. Perhaps a derivation of ACRE.

Origins: Unknown to Editor.

Alternate Spellings: ACORS, etc.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ACORS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 254 ACORS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 75799 ranked name. A ACORS makes up 0.09 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ACORS
85.43% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.6% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ACORS Family History and ACORS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Acors or Farmer families in Virginia
by phoenixrayne on 2006-12-19 20:44:32. page views: 2193, comments: 1

ACORS links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

AKERS ACRES ACCURSO AGRUSA AGRAZ ACKERS AGUEROS AGERS AGURS ACORS AGURCIA AGGERS AKROUSH AZRAK ACCORSI AGUIRRES AZARES AGRES AZCARRAGA ASRES AGRAS AGURKIS AKHRAS

All Users Researching ACORS