ATTWOOD Family Tree and ATTWOOD Genealogy Records

ATTWOOD Family Tree and ATTWOOD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-09-26 | Researchers: 28 | Journals: 34
YES, I am a ATTWOOD researcher
Register yourself as a ATTWOOD researcher

ATTWOOD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Salop, England.

Alternate spellings: ATTWOOD, ATWOOD, ATTEWOD, ATTEWODE, ATTEWOODE, ATWOD, ATWODE, ATHWOOD, ATWUD, ATTWOOL. Also DEBOIS, DEBOYS, and DEBOSCO.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: ATTWOOD, ATWOOD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: ATTWOOD, ATWOOD, ATTWOOLL, ATWOODE, ATTWOD, ATTEWOOD, ATWOODS, ATHWOOD.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ATTWOOD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 955 ATTWOOD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 25793 ranked name. A ATTWOOD makes up 0.32 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ATTWOOD
88.59% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.51% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
4.19% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.47% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.63% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.62% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ATTWOOD Family History and ATTWOOD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 34 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SLADE Deaths Victoria Australia 1896-1908
by tonkin on 2017-09-26 02:11:31. page views: 1704, comments: 0
SLADE Deaths Victoria Australia 1885-1895
by tonkin on 2017-07-29 16:55:29. page views: 1713, comments: 0
MEEK marriages 1890-1916 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-09 04:52:26. page views: 1036, comments: 0
EAGER marriages 1851-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-03 16:38:44. page views: 2024, comments: 0
WISE marriages (females) 1850-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-28 04:00:41. page views: 1459, comments: 0
TULLAMARINE, THE SUBURB, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2011-12-08 13:20:02. page views: 2988, comments: 3
Looking for family of Jeremiah DIMMOCK and Mary Smith.
by beattiegreen on 2014-09-08 20:57:44. page views: 1035, comments: 4
THE DUNDONALD ESTATE NORTH OF BROADMEADOWS TOWNSHIP (WESTMEADOWS), VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-11-29 01:47:45. page views: 1766, comments: 0
ELDRIDGE marriages 1878-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-19 03:42:28. page views: 1981, comments: 0
William Atkinson ( 1842-1928)- Ireland, Victoria and NZ -Closing the Gaps
by Carolbea on 2011-02-15 16:22:27. page views: 3336, comments: 3
BALLANTYNE marriages 1885-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-08 20:14:17. page views: 2596, comments: 0
BAYLISS marriages 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-29 19:33:10. page views: 2106, comments: 0
THE OAKLAND HUNT-FROM GELLIBRAND HILL TO OAK PARK, VIC., AUST..
by itellya on 2013-03-22 07:48:27. page views: 2261, comments: 0
BUCHAN marriages 1889-1912 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-20 13:06:53. page views: 2488, comments: 0
BULLOCK marriages 1861-1878 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-18 05:27:23. page views: 1993, comments: 0
KIMBER marriages 1841-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-07 03:51:50. page views: 1955, comments: 0
picture BARBADOES Cemetery Christchurch - A
by ngairedith on 2012-12-15 19:32:44. page views: 4608, comments: 0
looking for Attwoods off England
by jotrench on 2006-07-25 00:44:03. page views: 2194, comments: 5
Attwoods of Warwikshire
by anne58 on 2012-11-11 13:01:23. page views: 1323, comments: 0
ELDRIDGE marriages 1878-1891 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-04 18:54:33. page views: 1947, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

ATTWOOD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

ATWOOD AWAD ATTAWAY ATHEY AYOTTE AUDETTE ADDY AUDET ATHA ADAY ADE ADDO ATTIA AUTH ATTWOOD AWWAD ADU AYAD AYYAD ADY ADDIE ADDEO ATAYDE AUD AUDIA AWADA ADEE ADA AUDI ATIYEH ADI AHAD AYDT AUTIO ATIEH ATTA ADAWAY ATA ADEOYE AHEDO AIDOO ADEY AITA AUDE ATHY ADDAI AIDE ADIE ADDAE ADAO ATIA AIUTO AHDOOT AWAWDEH ATTO AYD ADAUTO AUDY ADEYEYE ATH AEDO ADDI ADAYA AHADI ATTIE AUTY ATTY ATAY ATHAY ATTAH ADDE ATAYA ADDOTTA ATAIDE AOUDE AUDATE ADADE AIDA ATO AUDIE ATTEA AWADH ATTI ATIYA ADATO ATOUI AID AOUAD ATTOH ADAWI ATTAI ADEA AHHAITTY ATTOE AWAWDA AYED ATTAYA AUDU ATHIE AT ADATTO ATAI AHDOUT ADWAY AUDA

All Users Researching ATTWOOD