AULD Family Tree and AULD Genealogy Records

AULD Family Tree and AULD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-08-27 | Researchers: 11 | Journals: 23
YES, I am a AULD researcher
Register yourself as a AULD researcher

AULD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Scotland.

Alternate spellings: AULD, ALDA, ALDE, ALD, AULDE, MACAULD, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for AULD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 2798 AULD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 11290 ranked name. A AULD makes up 0.95 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for AULD
84.77% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.32% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.86% are Hispanic or Latino origin
2.64% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
2.36% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
3.04% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

AULD Family History and AULD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 23 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

LOCHLAND Thomas married Fanny UREN 1859
by tonkin on 2019-08-27 02:26:17. page views: 793, comments: 0
NUTTALL marriages 1850-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-09-30 01:18:16. page views: 1266, comments: 0
TROTTER marriages 1875-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-27 04:45:42. page views: 1161, comments: 0
RUDOLPH marriages 1850-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-04 15:24:18. page views: 1289, comments: 0
CAIRNS marriages (males) 1915-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-07 06:22:40. page views: 2076, comments: 0
DIAMOND marriages 1888-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-23 18:55:20. page views: 1761, comments: 0
WAIKATO RECRUITS called up September 1917
by ngairedith on 2011-01-12 00:43:04. page views: 4896, comments: 1
KIPLING William married Jane AULD 1865
by tonkin on 2012-10-27 17:15:53. page views: 1845, comments: 0
picture CIVIL SERVICE EXAMINATION RESULTS - Wellington District 1913
by ngairedith on 2012-10-06 11:19:04. page views: 4468, comments: 0
picture Robert & Sophia RUSSELL - Makatoku, Ormondville NZ - from Dalzeil, Lanarkshire, Scotland
by ngairedith on 2012-07-22 05:08:19. page views: 2412, comments: 0
picture TREZISE in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2012-03-07 06:14:46. page views: 6689, comments: 0
New Zealand DISTINGUISHED CONDUCT MEDAL recipients WWI
by ngairedith on 2011-06-14 18:39:26. page views: 10012, comments: 3
passengers on the HIBERNIA - Belfast to New York 1811
by ngairedith on 2011-07-02 05:10:30. page views: 2106, comments: 0
burials at SADDLEWORTH Cemetery - South Australia
by ngairedith on 2011-06-25 13:29:26. page views: 7820, comments: 0
DIGBY marriages 1854-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-30 16:12:58. page views: 2230, comments: 0
GARBUTT marriages New Zealand 1877 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-05-28 23:26:36. page views: 3898, comments: 0
some HOME marriages New Zealand 1866 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-01-26 08:15:05. page views: 1867, comments: 0
the A surname marriages St JAMES Parish - South DUNEDIN 1879 - 1920
by ngairedith on 2011-01-04 17:17:32. page views: 3181, comments: 0
WALKER to WYSOCKI Settlers Cemetery, Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2010-05-28 10:56:11. page views: 5705, comments: 0
Looking for Ashworth of Montana
by barryat on 2010-05-07 23:41:01. page views: 1340, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

AULD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

AULT ALT ALDAY AULD ALIOTO ALTO AWALT ALLDAY AULETTA ALLWOOD ALDEA ALWOOD ALTHEIDE AULET ALDI ALIOTTA AHALT ALLOTEY ALADE AALTO ALHADDAD AHOLT ALTAHA ALAWDI ALATI ALDO ALLETTO ALIOTTI ALTY ALDY AYLETT ALDE ALAWADI ALDA AULETTO ALEDO ALLOTT ALLOTTA AWALD ALLADO ALUOTTO AHLAWAT ALLADI ALHADI ALOTTA ALEDIA AULETTI

All Users Researching AULD