BECKINGHAM Family Tree and BECKINGHAM Genealogy Records

BECKINGHAM Family Tree and BECKINGHAM Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2013-02-04 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a BECKINGHAM researcher
Register yourself as a BECKINGHAM researcher

BECKINGHAM wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Oxfordshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: BECKINGHAM, BECKINHAM, BECKINGTON, BECKINTON, and others.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BECKINGHAM

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 165 BECKINGHAM records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 107669 ranked name. A BECKINGHAM makes up 0.06 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BECKINGHAM
95.76% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.03% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BECKINGHAM Family History and BECKINGHAM Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Who was ASAPH GRIFFITHS - UK to Canterbury, NZ 1859
by ngairedith on 2009-08-08 07:38:41. page views: 1302, comments: 1
BASSETT marriages (females) 1852-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-04 18:10:56. page views: 2215, comments: 0
HOLE marriages New Zealand 1863 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-03-02 07:10:57. page views: 4348, comments: 0
HEAD marriages (males) 1851-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-06 08:57:19. page views: 2112, comments: 0
some FORGIE in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-01-12 22:22:21. page views: 4335, comments: 1
TIMARU HOUSEHOLDERS write to the Timaru School Committee - August 1872
by ngairedith on 2010-12-20 07:46:16. page views: 2328, comments: 0
Walter BECKINGHAM 1857-1913 - Timaru New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-03-19 21:03:51. page views: 2769, comments: 0
Australia: James BECKINGHAM and Mary Gallan MILLER of Scone, New South Wales
by allycat on 2007-04-20 10:49:10. page views: 3469, comments: 0

BECKINGHAM links and resources

England: Some Wiltshire surnames - 2007-04-19
England: Some Wiltshire surnames - 2007-04-19
BECKINGHAM genealogy site - 2007-07-11

Soundex Name Matches

BUCKINGHAM BEZANSON BESANCON BASMAJIAN BUGENHAGEN BECKINGHAM BOSSINGHAM BESANCENEY BOGENHAGEN

All Users Researching BECKINGHAM