BEDWELL Family Tree and BEDWELL Genealogy Records

BEDWELL Family Tree and BEDWELL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-20 | Researchers: 11 | Journals: 11
YES, I am a BEDWELL researcher
Register yourself as a BEDWELL researcher

BEDWELL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Bedfordshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: BEDWELL, BEDWEL, BEDEWELL, BIDWELL, BIDEWELL, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BATTLE, BEADLE, BEDELL, BEDWELL, BEEDLE, BETHEL, BETHELL, BIDDELL, BIDDLE, BIDWELL, BOTHWELL, BOUTWELL.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BEDWELL, BADEWEL, BAUDWEL, BAWDWEL, BEADELLS, BEADHELL, BEDDELLA, BEDDELLS, BEDELLOW, BEDLE, BEDWEG.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BEDWELL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4276 BEDWELL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7762 ranked name. A BEDWELL makes up 1.45 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BEDWELL
94.57% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.63% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.03% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.35% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.87% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.54% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BEDWELL Family History and BEDWELL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Overton, Mathias of Scotland to North carolina died in Vigo County Indiana
by BBrewer on 2019-12-20 14:44:29. page views: 151, comments: 1
picture Charles Eather 1800-1891
by janilye on 2009-07-21 20:14:47. page views: 6024, comments: 13
EVANS Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1881-1882
by tonkin on 2016-04-24 04:35:40. page views: 1341, comments: 0
COLLIE marriages 1900-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-01 04:05:31. page views: 1465, comments: 0
KIRBY marriages (males) 1850-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-17 18:16:30. page views: 1742, comments: 0
KNIGHT marriages 1841-1855 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-28 20:42:27. page views: 2062, comments: 0
COBBLEDICK marriages 1869-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-14 13:55:07. page views: 2077, comments: 0
OATES marriages 1873-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-24 16:17:57. page views: 2252, comments: 0
ENGLAND: The Weald of Kent, Surrey & Sussex (updated)
by allycat on 2006-05-10 20:37:29. page views: 10887, comments: 5
Dowdeswell of Gloucestershire,England
by taurus on 2011-04-20 15:46:21. page views: 2671, comments: 5
GILLESPIE William married Jessie ROBINSON 1910
by tonkin on 2010-11-03 19:10:49. page views: 1374, comments: 0

BEDWELL links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BATTLE BOTELLO BADILLO BIDDLE BETHEL BEDOLLA BEDELL BOTELHO BIDWELL BOUTWELL BOBADILLA BEDWELL BEADLE BITTLE BOTHWELL BADILLA BODILY BEEDLE BEUTEL BODELL BATALLA BADAL BODLEY BEITEL BETHELL BOUTELLE BUTALA BEDEL BETLEY BADLEY BODLE BODWELL BATLEY BITTEL BETHLEY BATAILLE BOTLEY BOUTELL BOTHELL BITHELL BATTLEY BADDELEY BOWDLE BADALI BATLLE BATOOL BADWAL BEATLEY BITELY BUDDLE BATEL BOETEL BADDLEY BUTTEL BOTEILHO BUTTLE BOITEL BEIDEL BOTHEL BATTULA BADEL BATTELLE BADELL BATHULA BATTEL BEADELL BATTAILE BATAL BUTTELL BATELLI BOTTLEY BEDAL BUTEL BEETLE BIDLE BETTLE BUEDEL BITEL BOUDLE BATULA BADIOLA BEUTTEL BUDELL BATLA BADYAL BATAYOLA BUTALLA BIDAL BADIALI BATTELL BEDLEY BHATHAL BATHILY

All Users Researching BEDWELL