BELLAMY Family Tree and BELLAMY Genealogy Records

BELLAMY Family Tree and BELLAMY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-03-04 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 15
YES, I am a BELLAMY researcher
Register yourself as a BELLAMY researcher

BELLAMY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Shropshire, England.

Alternate spellings: BELLAMY, BELAMY, BELLAMIE, BELAMIE, BELLAMEY, BELLAME, BELLASME, BELLAMLY, BELLOMY, and others,.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BELLAMY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 17167 BELLAMY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2108 ranked name. A BELLAMY makes up 5.82 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BELLAMY
40.4% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
53.89% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.48% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.37% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.38% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.48% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BELLAMY Family History and BELLAMY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

TONKIN marriages (males) 1875-1888 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-24 02:49:47. page views: 2433, comments: 1
picture Life-Saving Certificates - Portland N.S.W. 1944
by janilye on 2017-03-04 14:12:47. page views: 534, comments: 0
the WATKIN & WATKINS on PCK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-10-16 02:50:28. page views: 2259, comments: 2
POPE marriages (males) 1875-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-17 05:17:23. page views: 1716, comments: 0
My beginnings....
by Precious13 on 2013-06-04 10:14:57. page views: 1939, comments: 3
PARKHURST BOYS to New Zealand 1842 & 1843
by ngairedith on 2011-05-04 06:32:31. page views: 7451, comments: 2
SAVAGE marriages 1840-1862 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-02 06:56:24. page views: 2345, comments: 0
TWEEDIE marriages 1850-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-21 08:27:58. page views: 2182, comments: 0
Gimbert NSW Australia
by ethelbert on 2012-06-18 06:57:31. page views: 1396, comments: 0
VIVIAN marriages (females) 1851-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-23 14:43:28. page views: 2601, comments: 0
DICTIONARY of NZ Biography BELLAMY - BRAGGE
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 11:44:34. page views: 2055, comments: 0
TONKIN Joseph married Maria BELLAMY 1879
by tonkin on 2010-07-11 01:47:47. page views: 2289, comments: 0
SAMPSON marriages 1843-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-06-27 19:01:37. page views: 2247, comments: 0
Researching families of John Harrison Poole of Georgia
by kkenn422 on 2006-07-28 01:27:31. page views: 2229, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: A Bushranger Story from 1863
by allycat on 2006-07-05 08:58:49. page views: 3640, comments: 0

BELLAMY links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
Roll of Honour - Bedfordshire - St. Paul's Church of England - Boer War - 2007-05-29

Soundex Name Matches

BLOOM BLUM BELLAMY BOLIN BOLEN BOWLIN BLAINE BOYLAN BLUME BLAIN BLANEY BAILON BILLMAN BOLLMAN BLOM BLUHM BULLEN BLOUIN BELIN BELLMAN BELLINO BOLAN BLOHM BLINN BOHLEN BELLOMY BALAN BOLLIN BELEN BELMAN BAYLON BULLION BULMAN BOHLMAN BUELNA BELLOMO BALLIN BELLINI BELLON BLANE BALLMAN BELLIN BALON BALIAN BOHLMANN BALLON BLAN BULLMAN BOYLEN BLEHM BLOME BOWLEN BELLONE BOHLIN BLANN BOLLEN BELLINA BABILONIA BOULLION BELLUOMINI BOUILLON BOLLMANN BIELEN BALAM BOLEYN BLAYNEY BOLON BOLINE BELONY BALLEN BLOEM BALIN BELLAN BLENMAN BAALMAN BALOUN BELAN BAILIN BLAUM BULIN BOUILLION BOWLAN BLEAM BOLMAN BOLEMAN BLOOME BOLAM BOELMAN BELONE BLOMME BALINO BEHLEN BULEN BAHLMANN BALMA BALLMANN BOLANO BALANAY BUFFOLINO BUFALINI BEILMAN BALYAN BELINA BILLEN BALANI BUFALINO BELLONI BALEN BALLAN BLINE BAILEN BALANON BIELEMA BALLAM BEHLMANN BAHLMAN BOLLOM BOULINEAU BULONE BILAN BULLIN BULAN BLUMA BEAUPLAN BABYLON BYLINA BELLEN BELOIN BEELMAN BALAAM BELAYNEH BALLEIN BALAYAN BOLM BALMAN BAYLIN BUFFALINO BELON BALWIN BALLINA BULMAHN BALLONE BOLIAN BELLANY BIALON BELENO BOULIN BLUMEN BUHLMAN BOWLINE BLAMEY BAALMANN BELLMON BOULOM BALLOON BLYNN BLUMM BILLON BALM BLUMAN BILLIAN BLUEM BELANI BALENO BULAON BALMAIN BEELEN BLIM BELLMANN BIELMA BLON BIELMAN BEILIN BALINA BABILON BLEM BELLAM BILLION BELONEY BILLONE BOLME BIBILONI BOLLON BELLEMAN BOLLINI BOLLUM BUEHLMAN BEHLIN BALONEY BUHLMANN BALUN BEHLMAN BELLOMA BAYLEN BOLINO BLUMIN BILLMANN BLEAN BYLIN BELHOMME BULLON BILLENA BILEN BILLINI BLAMO

All Users Researching BELLAMY