BENDLE Family Tree and BENDLE Genealogy Records

BENDLE Family Tree and BENDLE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-10-27 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 3
YES, I am a BENDLE researcher
Register yourself as a BENDLE researcher

BENDLE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate Spellings: BENDALL, BENDELL, BENDAL, BENDEL, BENDLE, BENTALL, BENTHALL, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code:

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BENDLE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 362 BENDLE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 56444 ranked name. A BENDLE makes up 0.12 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BENDLE
78.45% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.31% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
16.57% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.38% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BENDLE Family History and BENDLE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

RAMAGE marriages 1889-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-27 06:41:44. page views: 1142, comments: 0
William AMOR and Louisa Ann PRIDMORE
by allycat on 2006-10-28 22:32:19. page views: 7869, comments: 9
Looking for Roe of New York
by Die on 2006-07-10 07:07:05. page views: 4536, comments: 3

BENDLE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BENTLEY BUENTELLO BENDEL BENDELE BENTLY BANDEL BIONDOLILLO BENTHALL BENDALL BINDEL BENDLE BANTLE BENTLE BENDELL BHANDAL BINDL BENTEL BANDALA BANDLE BANDELE BENTHAL BANDLOW BANDELL BANDOLA BANTEL BANDELOW BANDLA BINDLEY BENTIL BANDILLA BENDL BUNDLEY BANDLEY

All Users Researching BENDLE