BENEFIEL Family Tree and BENEFIEL Genealogy Records

BENEFIEL Family Tree and BENEFIEL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-10-01 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a BENEFIEL researcher
Register yourself as a BENEFIEL researcher

BENEFIEL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: BENFIELD, BENEFIELD, BENFELD, BENEFELD, BENEFIEL, BENEFELLE, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: BAMBALERE, BANFIELD, BEANBLOSSOM, BENEFIELD, BENFIELD, BONNEVILLE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BENEFIEL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1784 BENEFIEL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 16191 ranked name. A BENEFIEL makes up 0.6 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BENEFIEL
94.11% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.78% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.63% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.67% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.28% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.51% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BENEFIEL Family History and BENEFIEL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

James - Scotland to Indiana
by Ranee on 2006-09-13 23:52:26. page views: 1719, comments: 0
Benefiel Family
by Ranee on 2006-09-13 23:46:53. page views: 1684, comments: 0

BENEFIEL links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BENEFIEL BONNEVILLE BANVILLE BANFILL BONVILLE BONFIL BOMBELA BUNFILL BUENFIL BONFILIO BENIPAL BONNIVILLE

All Users Researching BENEFIEL