BERESFORD Family Tree and BERESFORD Genealogy Records

BERESFORD Family Tree and BERESFORD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-14 | Researchers: 23 | Journals: 31
YES, I am a BERESFORD researcher
Register yourself as a BERESFORD researcher

BERESFORD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Staffordshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: BERESFORD, BERRESFORD, BERISFORD, BEREFORD, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BERESFORD, BERRISFORD, BIRCHFIELD, BRASFIELD, BRISBIN, BROOKOVER, BURCHFIELD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BERESFORD, BARENSFORD, BERISFORT, BERISSOFORD, BERREDFORD, BARREFORD, BAUSFORD, BERESFOOT, BERGEFURD, BERGSFORS, BROSFARD.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BERESFORD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1484 BERESFORD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 18579 ranked name. A BERESFORD makes up 0.5 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BERESFORD
83.29% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
9.16% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.98% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.08% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.55% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.94% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BERESFORD Family History and BERESFORD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 31 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Elizabeth "Eliza" Beresford b 1890 Bow Bells London England d: 1972 Cheltenham, Vic, Australia
by tsmej on 2019-04-14 21:47:27. page views: 316, comments: 8
KESSELL marriages 1857-1922 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-24 06:27:07. page views: 579, comments: 0
"Walvisch" passenger ship to South Australia 1853
by CelesteKlose on 2017-04-01 04:38:39. page views: 879, comments: 0
UREN marriages 1895-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-11 22:50:43. page views: 1059, comments: 0
EARNSHAW marriages 1856-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-02 19:00:31. page views: 1388, comments: 0
TWOMEY marriages 1915-1934 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-05-03 06:39:30. page views: 1381, comments: 0
SELLWOOD marriages 1911-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-15 08:35:59. page views: 1452, comments: 0
BERESFORD marriages 1855-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-16 22:18:21. page views: 1737, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (males) 1883-1889 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-16 20:42:42. page views: 1426, comments: 0
CROWTHER marriages 1883-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-19 01:09:39. page views: 1573, comments: 0
picture Florence Mary & Nancy May BOURKE drowned in the Manawatu River 1909
by ngairedith on 2013-11-18 08:18:08. page views: 2030, comments: 0
COULTER Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1879-1910
by tonkin on 2013-09-12 17:36:56. page views: 3529, comments: 0
COULTER marriages 1883-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-12 03:37:17. page views: 1562, comments: 0
BOWER marriages 1854-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-04 02:29:58. page views: 2081, comments: 0
PRIMMER marriages 1856-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-05 03:24:33. page views: 2395, comments: 0
picture New Zealand CENTENARIAN deaths 1870-1943
by ngairedith on 2012-10-21 06:33:32. page views: 2832, comments: 0
HORGAN marriages 1849-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-05 02:34:44. page views: 1787, comments: 0
LOVELOCK marriages (males) 1849-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-11 07:03:30. page views: 2191, comments: 0
BERESFORD's from Alvechurch,Worcestershire
by marbra on 2011-06-09 03:32:45. page views: 1021, comments: 0
GERRISH marriages New Zealand 1860 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-05-30 17:15:24. page views: 1860, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

BERESFORD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BERESFORD BRUXVOORT BARGFREDE BERRESFORD BERRISFORD BERISFORD

All Users Researching BERESFORD