BLOOD Family Tree and BLOOD Genealogy Records

BLOOD Family Tree and BLOOD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-03-18 | Researchers: 24 | Journals: 34
YES, I am a BLOOD researcher
Register yourself as a BLOOD researcher

BLOOD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Wales.

Alternate spellings: BLOOD, BLOODE, BLUD, BLUDD, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BALLIET, BELT, BILODEAU, BILOTTA, BLEWETT, BLOOD, BLOYD, BLYTH, BLYTHE, BOLDT, BOLT, BOLTE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BLOOD, BALOOD, BLOODEN, BLOODER, BLOODJR, BLOODOF, BLO, BLUDES, BLUDY, BLOEDAU.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BLOOD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5770 BLOOD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5964 ranked name. A BLOOD makes up 1.96 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BLOOD
93.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.77% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.77% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.42% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.66% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.77% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BLOOD Family History and BLOOD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 34 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PYKE marriages 1844-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-18 00:42:49. page views: 1486, comments: 0
GALLOWAY marriages (males) 1850-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-28 03:20:35. page views: 1853, comments: 0
GALLOWAY marriages 1852-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-27 22:14:28. page views: 2026, comments: 0
RAMAGE marriages 1840-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-07-06 07:44:12. page views: 1727, comments: 0
picture Stepney Alured Clarke 1839-1889 NSW
by janilye on 2011-06-05 13:06:05. page views: 1416, comments: 2
AINGER marriages 1872-1936 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-03 00:53:29. page views: 2233, comments: 0
BLOOD Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1882-1933
by tonkin on 2013-07-27 03:06:07. page views: 2404, comments: 0
Barbara Blood
by jpembery on 2013-03-15 16:54:03. page views: 959, comments: 0
BICKNELL John and Caroline PULLEN
by tonkin on 2013-01-26 15:27:29. page views: 2206, comments: 0
OHEHIR marriages 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-30 02:50:45. page views: 2069, comments: 0
VICTORY marriages 1845-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-25 22:07:33. page views: 2820, comments: 0
MORGAN marriages (males) 1848-1868 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-28 01:16:25. page views: 2163, comments: 0
picture Rutherglen, Victoria Australia with Carlyle Cemetery CofE Index.
by janilye on 2011-05-01 18:40:46. page views: 14830, comments: 0
AINGER John married Alice BLOOD 1879
by tonkin on 2010-10-10 00:24:10. page views: 2463, comments: 0
BLOOD William married Emma AINGER 1872
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 23:59:17. page views: 2068, comments: 0
BLOOD James married Elizabeth MULLENS 1874
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 23:43:40. page views: 1902, comments: 0
HATFIELD Henry married Emma BLOOD 1871
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 21:04:27. page views: 2176, comments: 0
BLOOD George married Mary COOK 1884
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 20:35:21. page views: 2070, comments: 0
FRANKCOM Francis married Fanny BLOOD 1880
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 19:37:45. page views: 1885, comments: 0
GALLOWAY James married Sarah BLOOD 1879
by tonkin on 2010-10-09 08:56:33. page views: 1827, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

BLOOD links and resources

Colonel Blood ... the theft of the Crown Jewels - 2006-10-20
BLOOD and LANE Genealogy Homepage - 2006-10-21

Soundex Name Matches

BELT BLYTHE BOLT BLOOD BOLDT BILODEAU BLATT BILLIOT BOLTE BALLIET BLADE BELOTE BLEWETT BOLD BALDI BYFIELD BILOTTA BOULET BLYTH BELLOTTI BLOYD BILLET BALD BLUITT BALDO BALUYOT BALDE BLUTH BILOTTI BILLETT BALDEO BELLOT BULT BELLIDO BOLDA BALUYUT BLAD BLADOW BALDA BLAHUT BLUETT BELD BIBEAULT BOLITHO BIELAT BULAT BAULT BOLADO BLEWITT BELETE BALLIETT BOBLETT BILLOTTE BALYEAT BALDY BLOT BALTA BELOTTI BULATAO BELOT BULLETT BULLITT BILLEAUD BUWALDA BLUDAU BOBLITT BALLOT BILLADEAU BLOEDOW BALUT BOULETTE BALADAD BELLET BELLOTTE BUELT BLETH BALLATO BILLOT BILOTTO BUILTA BOULT BULUT BALLETTO BULOT BLUTE BALLOUT BLAWAT BELLWOOD BLOTT BLUTO BILLOTTI BALADO BELLOTT BILITY BILD BALLETTA BELLITTO BELDA BHOLAT BALOT BLAUTH BELOAT BELLETTI BILLIET BILLADO BOELDT BLOUT BALUTA BELOTT BLOYED BHALODIA BUFFALOHEAD BOILLAT BOLOTTE BLADT BAULD BLUIETT BELOTTE BOLDE BLUEITT BLITHE BALADY BALADI BILLEDO BLATTI BOILLOT BELDO BALDIE BILADEAU BLADA BELLITTI BULLEIT BILLODEAU BELWOOD BLADY BLAHUTA BOELTE BALDEH BILLEAUDEAU BAUBLIT BLADO BOLDI BELOATE BELLETETE BELLETTO BILLETTE BALLET BLAUT BULDA BULDO BLIDE BOLAT BILOT

All Users Researching BLOOD