BRERETON Family Tree and BRERETON Genealogy Records

BRERETON Family Tree and BRERETON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-22 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 51
YES, I am a BRERETON researcher
Register yourself as a BRERETON researcher

BRERETON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo-Norman name from England.

Alternate spellings: BRERETON, BREERETON, BREERETOUN, BREERETOUNE, BRERITON, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BRERETON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1338 BRERETON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 20010 ranked name. A BRERETON makes up 0.45 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BRERETON
76.31% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
18.31% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.24% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.35% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.79% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BRERETON Family History and BRERETON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 51 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

REDDROP Joseph married Mary EYLES 1865
by tonkin on 2010-10-04 02:41:07. page views: 3301, comments: 1
ASHTON Albert married Mary CORNISH 1883
by tonkin on 2012-04-12 22:20:52. page views: 1988, comments: 3
ROFE marriages 1843-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-04-22 01:08:51. page views: 624, comments: 0
ROFE Deaths Victoria Australia 1887-1946
by tonkin on 2019-04-17 14:17:21. page views: 700, comments: 0
ROFE Deaths Victoria Australia 1947-1983
by tonkin on 2019-04-15 01:27:18. page views: 626, comments: 0
PATULLO David married Martha BRERETON 1900
by tonkin on 2010-07-10 01:23:37. page views: 3127, comments: 1
CALDWELL William married Elizabeth CAMPBELL 1859
by tonkin on 2018-01-13 23:27:39. page views: 1402, comments: 0
BRERETON David married Mary CALDWELL 1892
by tonkin on 2018-01-01 02:43:48. page views: 1258, comments: 0
Brereton in victoria - Avoca Glenpatrick Nowhere Creek
by kurt_brereton on 2017-12-06 22:31:10. page views: 709, comments: 2
Looking for ancestors of Ezra James Brereton Australia
by kurt_brereton on 2015-07-30 20:06:06. page views: 977, comments: 5
SCULLY Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1875
by tonkin on 2017-07-24 06:56:55. page views: 798, comments: 0
Breretons of Wybunbury, Cheshire 16th, 17th & 18th century and Staffordshire 18th, 19th & 20th century
by Williammartinjoel on 2016-06-10 05:32:07. page views: 1367, comments: 3
LOOKING FOR JONATHON BRERETON OF LANCASHIRE 1660
by MJL on 2011-05-05 19:09:54. page views: 2556, comments: 11
THOMAS BRERETON OF HARTHILL CHESHIRE
by MJL on 2011-05-02 18:15:04. page views: 3263, comments: 4
Looking for descendants of the Breretons of Borras?
by MJL on 2016-01-15 09:25:18. page views: 983, comments: 0
SCRIVEN marriages 1901-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-07-23 04:06:01. page views: 1485, comments: 0
Last Will and Testament of Sandford Brereton 1722
by MJL on 2015-03-16 16:14:45. page views: 1131, comments: 1
BRERETON marriages 1911-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-21 04:58:22. page views: 2391, comments: 0
Ralph Brereton of Iscoyd
by MJL on 2014-12-14 19:26:41. page views: 1220, comments: 0
Breretons of Wettenhall
by MJL on 2014-12-09 11:47:46. page views: 744, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

BRERETON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BURTON BARTON BRITTON BORDEN BRADEN BEARDEN BURDEN BREEDEN BRATTON BRITTAIN BRUTON BOARDMAN BARDEN BRETON BURDINE BORTON BREWTON BRAATEN BERTHIAUME BRITTEN BRAYTON BOURDON BARDIN BARTMAN BRADHAM BRATTEN BRYDEN BRERETON BERTONE BERTIN BERTINO BRITTIAN BRITAIN BERTONI BERTON BERTINI BARDON BIRDEN BARTONE BERDAN BRODEN BROADEN BROTEN BARTEN BRATTAIN BERDINE BRITTAN BREDEN BROTMAN BRADEEN BOARDWINE BURDIN BRYDON BRODIN BRODMAN BRATTIN BERARDINO BRITTENHAM BORDON BRITTIN BURDON BRIDEN BERTANI BRADNEY BURTIN BRIERTON BORDWINE BERDIN BRETTON BIRDINE BROTON BREITMAN BERDEN BRAYDEN BREDIN BRODINE BORODIN BREITEN BREEDON BORTNEM BRATON BARDEEN BAARTMAN BORDINE BURDAN BERDON BERTMAN BRITTENUM BRETTIN BARATTINI BRITTMAN BORDONI BREARTON BORTONE BREDEMANN BEARDON BROITMAN BRATINA BROTHEN BRADIN BREADON BERARDINI BORDMAN BREWERTON BRYERTON BRATEN BARTMANN BRITTANY BARDNEY BRADON BRIEDEN BORTMAN BERTAN BARTHEN BURTMAN BRODEEN BRETTMANN BRITON BRETANA BRUTTON BARDONI BIERDEMAN BORDONE BARDHAN BERIDON BURDMAN BARDINI BARTHMAN BORDIN BRATMAN BRAATHEN BARTIN BROTHMAN BARTONI BERTEN BERTAIN BREADEN BRITNEY BROADMAN

All Users Researching BRERETON