CANAVAN Family Tree and CANAVAN Genealogy Records

CANAVAN Family Tree and CANAVAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-11-09 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 28
YES, I am a CANAVAN researcher
Register yourself as a CANAVAN researcher

CANAVAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Galway, Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: CANAVAN, OCANAVAN, CANAMAN, KINEMAN, KINAVAN, KANAVAN, OKENNEVAIN, CANOVAN, and others.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CANAVAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3290 CANAVAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 9836 ranked name. A CANAVAN makes up 1.12 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CANAVAN
94.29% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.24% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.89% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.19% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.36% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.03% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CANAVAN Family History and CANAVAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 28 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

CANAVAN David married Alice CROSS 1884
by tonkin on 2020-11-09 05:57:04. page views: 433, comments: 0
CANAVAN Jeremiah married Mary KENNY 1884
by tonkin on 2020-10-31 23:53:15. page views: 523, comments: 0
CRAY marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-05-04 02:49:15. page views: 816, comments: 0
WICKER Deaths Victoria Australia 1852-1920
by tonkin on 2017-10-11 19:17:24. page views: 771, comments: 0
picture David BEVINS/GREEN, Taranaki - Rifleman 28466
by ngairedith on 2012-04-27 20:07:57. page views: 2624, comments: 4
looking for anybody with the canavan name
by dnnc702 on 2014-10-09 08:39:34. page views: 884, comments: 1
BEATON marriages (males) 1844-1889 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-09 17:17:29. page views: 1964, comments: 0
CANAVAN marriages (females) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-22 01:35:39. page views: 2064, comments: 0
CANAVAN marriages (males) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-21 05:02:44. page views: 2143, comments: 0
CANAVAN marriages 1891-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-14 15:55:24. page views: 2157, comments: 0
ARAM marriages 1860-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-23 02:28:56. page views: 1218, comments: 0
TODD marriages (males) 1842-1862 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-21 22:17:24. page views: 1655, comments: 0
CANAVAN marriages 1840-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-17 03:54:40. page views: 2186, comments: 0
DILLON Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1854-1872
by tonkin on 2013-10-03 19:02:23. page views: 2552, comments: 0
KNIGHT Henry married Mary BOTTING 1866 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-27 16:24:36. page views: 1906, comments: 0
PARKER marriages 1854-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-05 21:21:09. page views: 1908, comments: 0
KENNY marriages 1880-1900 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-02 04:56:43. page views: 2390, comments: 0
MUSIC Examination Passes - AUCKLAND 1919
by ngairedith on 2012-07-21 23:12:58. page views: 1695, comments: 0
Cornelius GREEN + Sarah BARTLETT - Rata, Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2011-12-03 18:28:35. page views: 3049, comments: 2
5th generation back: Elizabeth O'HARA - my 3x great-grandmother
by Taonga1 on 2012-01-14 12:15:45. page views: 2714, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

CANAVAN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

CHAMPION CAMPANA CAMPION CANAVAN COMPEAN CHAMPINE CAMPIONE CHAMPNEY CUMPIAN CAMPEN COMPIAN CAMPANO CAMPOPIANO COMPANION COMPANIONI CAMPMAN CANNAVINO CAMPNEY CHAMPMAN CAMPANY CAMPANINI COMPANY CHAMBON CHINAPEN CAMPAIN CAMBIANO CONFINO

All Users Researching CANAVAN