CARNAHAN Family Tree and CARNAHAN Genealogy Records

CARNAHAN Family Tree and CARNAHAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-12-10 | Researchers: 12 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a CARNAHAN researcher
Register yourself as a CARNAHAN researcher

CARNAHAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Carnahan surname meaning.

Origins: Unknown to Editor.

Alternate Spellings: CARNAHAN, CARNOCHAN, CARNIGHAN, CARNATHAN, KERNAGHAN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: CARMAN, CARMEN, CARNAHAN, CORNMAN, CRANHAM, CREMEANS, CRONIN.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: CARNAHAN, CARNOCHAN, CARNAN, CARNACHAN, CARNAGHAN, CAIRNOCHAN, CARAHAN, CAIRNAN, CARRAHAN, CARNARTHAN, CORNACHAN.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CARNAHAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 7424 CARNAHAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 4769 ranked name. A CARNAHAN makes up 2.52 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CARNAHAN
94.46% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.59% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.24% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.81% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.31% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.59% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CARNAHAN Family History and CARNAHAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for Peter & Elizabeth Carnahan Renfrewshire Scotland
by Kawazas on 2011-12-10 06:01:52. page views: 933, comments: 0
Looking for John Carnahan of Pasley Estate Scotland
by Kawazas on 2011-11-16 06:04:37. page views: 1320, comments: 4
CAMBRIDGE New Zealand RATE PAYERS - 1900
by ngairedith on 2011-06-09 16:27:55. page views: 1988, comments: 0
Lucas' of Virginia and Barnes' from North Carolina and Isle of Wight
by luckybrunette on 2011-03-22 21:48:44. page views: 1435, comments: 0
"Looking for Carnahans from Ireland that migrated to Ohio"
by luckybrunette on 2011-03-11 20:00:36. page views: 1356, comments: 2
TREGONNING marriages New Zealand 1878 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-23 17:20:34. page views: 2666, comments: 0
Looking for Frank Mills of Tuscarawas Co., Ohio
by bammills on 2010-06-24 20:02:00. page views: 1125, comments: 0
Lee Family Macon County Tennessee
by brgilles60 on 2009-03-24 10:44:49. page views: 1107, comments: 0

CARNAHAN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

COCHRAN CORONA CRANE CARNEY CARMONA CURRAN CRONIN CRUM CRAIN CARREON CARON CARMAN CARRION COCHRANE CARNAHAN CARRENO CORWIN CORN CERNA CRONE CARINO CERON COCKERHAM CRIM CROOM CHARRON CORUM CRAM CERNY CARMEN CURRIN CARMON CRAINE CROWN CRON COCKRUM CERRONE CARRON CRONAN CHARNEY CHERAMIE CHERIAN CORMAN CURREN CRUME CARONE CHERNEY CARMEAN CORNMAN CHIRINO CARINI CREAN CIRINO CARUANA CARRANO CRANEY CHARON CARN CORAM CURNOW CERONE CAUGHRON CRAUN CRONEY CRYAN CERINO CRIMI CERAMI CRAYNE CARMINE CARAWAN CARANO CIRONE CORMANY CROMIE CREHAN CORNEY CROM CARNE CORIANO CRUMM CRANNEY COUGHRAN CREMIN CYRAN COREN COHRAN CORNIA CHARANIA CARMO CHORNEY CHERN CERMENO CORRON CARRINO CASSARINO CORNE CERNEY CHERNY CARONNA CZARNY COHRON CRIMM CORAN CHERNE CARMONY CHERNIN CRUMMIE CRONEN COURNEYA CARNINE CHURN CARMANY CICCARONE CORRIN CHROMY CRAN COCKRAM CICERON CORNEAU CORENO CRUMMEY CESARINI COCHRUM CROAN CRAWN CERNE CHARAN COCKRAN CRAMM CERINI CHERNOW CERANO CARONIA COCHREN CICERONE CROME CAIRNEY CORINO CARAM CARMIN CRINO CRAHAN CZERNY CROHN CRUMMY CARNIE CARONA CEREN CUARON CHEROMIAH CREAM CORNINE CHARMAN CAROON CHREENE CREMONA CHROMEY CAUGHRAN CURWEN CORON CROMAN CHURNEY CASCARANO CROON CERRONI CAZARIN CHORN CERIANI CHERIYAN CARANI CORIN CREEN CAREN CARRAN CARINE CESARANO COCHRUN COHORN CRONN CORNO CRAME CHERIN CHERON CURNEY CERAME CHORNY CORNA CRAYON CHARRAN CRONON CHRIN CRAWHORN CREMEN CARION CREMO CARMI CORNN CORRION CURNYN CHUHRAN CARRAMAN CURENO CRANNY CREMA CHRANE CHARNY CHORMAN COREANO CORNEA CHIARINI CARWIN CAUGHORN CORNYN CERRON CAIRONE CORMIE CERWIN CARINIO CREMEEN CHERONE CESARONE CRANN CROWNE CHHORN CARIN COURON CASSERINO CARAAN CRENNAN CHERWIN CARAN CORNAY CREANEY CIRNE CROMEY CARMENA CORINA CHURAMAN CARAMANNA CRINE CHURAN CARRIN CIRANNI CURMI COCKERAM CARENO CURNAN CERENO CZERWIEN CREEHAN CARMONEY CORMENY COCHRON CRINION CRINNION CORENA CERNI CHARM COCKREAM CORWINE COCKREN CHAKERIAN CRAANEN CARNI CHARNOW CHUCKRAN CRIMIN CARRONE CASARIN CRONNON CARMIEN CIRINEO CORNIN CURIN CROONE CORHN CHARNO COURNEY CORNIEA CORNU CURIONE CORYN CHERNI CARMAIN CHERNYY CREME CHURMA CARIAN CERAN CHERAMY COAHRAN

All Users Researching CARNAHAN