CATCHPOLE Family Tree and CATCHPOLE Genealogy Records

CATCHPOLE Family Tree and CATCHPOLE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-09-19 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 25
YES, I am a CATCHPOLE researcher
Register yourself as a CATCHPOLE researcher

CATCHPOLE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Dorset, England.

Alternate Spellings: CATCHPOLE, CATCHPOOLE, CATCHPOLLE, CAGEYPOLE, CACHPOLE, CACHPOOL, CATTCHPOL, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CATCHPOLE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 339 CATCHPOLE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 59603 ranked name. A CATCHPOLE makes up 0.11 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CATCHPOLE
97.64% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CATCHPOLE Family History and CATCHPOLE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 25 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

CHITTY marriages 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-19 23:59:11. page views: 629, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE marriages 1859-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-14 21:51:55. page views: 599, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1884-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-12 02:38:56. page views: 530, comments: 0
GALE marriages 1889-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-04 01:47:29. page views: 647, comments: 0
WALPOLE marriages 1846-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-03 00:46:12. page views: 1159, comments: 0
BONE Marriages 1852-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-09 19:21:15. page views: 2245, comments: 0
New Zealand MILITARY CROSS recipients WWI - C
by ngairedith on 2012-08-13 08:02:49. page views: 1800, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE Henry married Catherine LEYDEN 1870
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 04:46:58. page views: 1756, comments: 1
BOLT marriages New Zealand 1866 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-02-26 03:45:35. page views: 5642, comments: 0
PETONE's First 100 years - a LIST of NAMES
by ngairedith on 2011-06-04 00:29:38. page views: 3803, comments: 1
picture A letter from Margaret Catchpole
by janilye on 2011-03-01 10:53:55. page views: 3526, comments: 1
SIMPSON Theophilus and Naomi CATCHPOLE
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 22:40:08. page views: 1278, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE Herbert married Eliza MAYMAN 1901
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:46:50. page views: 1208, comments: 0
YOUNG Leslie married Harriet CATCHPOLE 1892
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:42:12. page views: 1000, comments: 0
LOWE George married Ada CATCHPOLE 1893
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:39:50. page views: 1217, comments: 0
NEVE John and Margaret CATCHPOLE
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:06:38. page views: 1802, comments: 0
WHITAKER Walter married Maria SMITH 1856
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:04:37. page views: 1029, comments: 0
LORD George married Phoebe CATCHPOLE 1877
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 07:00:09. page views: 1194, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE William married Emma HAMMOND 1885
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 06:21:11. page views: 1710, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE William married Harriet BUSHELL 1860
by tonkin on 2010-09-26 04:49:38. page views: 1968, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

CATCHPOLE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

CATCHPOLE

All Users Researching CATCHPOLE