CORY Family Tree and CORY Genealogy Records

CORY Family Tree and CORY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-05-06 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a CORY researcher
Register yourself as a CORY researcher

CORY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: County Cork, Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: CORY, COREY, CORIELL, OCORRA, OCORRAIDH, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: CARAWAY, CAREW, CAREY, CARR, CARRAWAY, CARY, CHERRY, CORE, COREY, CORRY, CORY, CRAW, CREE, CREW, CREWE, CROW, CROWE, CROY, CURRIE, CURRY, CYR.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CORY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5879 CORY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5867 ranked name. A CORY makes up 1.99 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CORY
92.24% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.18% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.53% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.68% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.67% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CORY Family History and CORY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

McIntyre of Illinois 1800s
by vkirk on 2018-05-06 02:31:25. page views: 625, comments: 1
Billin family, emigrated to America
by ATCAllom on 2012-02-11 05:06:17. page views: 1180, comments: 3
SNELL marriages 1853-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-20 19:29:27. page views: 2694, comments: 1
BROADY and BRAY families of England
by allycat on 2006-06-28 07:37:48. page views: 2223, comments: 1
KIWIS on Chunuk Bair Memorial to the Missing - CAMERON to DIXON
by ngairedith on 2009-04-24 23:00:04. page views: 9213, comments: 0
Ancestors of Kay St. John
by Katy47 on 2007-12-28 21:33:13. page views: 8772, comments: 0
CARLONS OF SALISBURY PLAINS
by oconnorpr on 2007-06-06 02:10:33. page views: 4441, comments: 0
Trying to connect my Corey of Ohio to John Corey of Southold, Long Island
by lafay on 2007-01-16 18:24:00. page views: 1337, comments: 0

CORY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

CARR CURRY CAREY CORREA CHERRY CROWE CROW COKER CURRIE CARRERA COREY CARRIER CYR CARY CURRIER CORREIA CARO CARAWAY CORY CHESSER CORIA CARRERO CARRAWAY CREW CHERY CROY CESAR CORE CAESAR CICERO COREA CRYER CHESHIRE CARREIRO CORR CARRIERE CORRY COGAR CRAY CEASAR CURREY CAREW COWGER CESARIO CORA CEASER CARROW CECERE CAIRO CRARY COURY CREE COUSAR CARRARA CORRAO CERRA CASSARA CAYER CERA COGER CRAW CURE CESARE CHESHIER CAZIER CORRIE CASSAR CARRO COYER CREER COUSER CORRO CHAR CARRAHER CREARY CURA CARRA CARREIRA CIRA CARRIE CREA CAR CURRERI CARE CARRY CIGARROA CREAR CARA CHACHERE CHARO CURRO COWSER CIERI CUCCHIARA CERIO CRYE CORIO COIRO CERRO CORRIHER CHARRIER CARRE COWHER CREWE CAUSER CRUEY CASSARO CHIARA CHIARO CORROW COCKER CUCCARO CORREIRA CAJERO COAR CAGER COCCARO CHURA CARRIO CSASZAR CHESHER CESAREO CARRIERO CESARO CISAR CORO CARAHER CHARI CAIRE CASHER CRUEA CZACHOR CARRERE CAIRA CORRA CHERRIER CERRI CHESSHER CEZAR COURIER CORRIEA CHESSHIR CACHERO CARIE COOR CHHOR COAKER CHOR CARROWAY COZIER COGGER CHARARA CHARRY COUREY CUERO CAROW CHORA COURI CIERRA CARREAU CHIARI COJOCARU CZAR CESARI CHIERA CORYEA CURY CERAR CIRO CHIRA CEASOR CHESER CARRIERI CESAIRE CHER CAKIR CHESSOR COSGRAY COR CORRIERI CUARA CURI CHERA CHERI CHASSEREAU CARREA CARIO CURR COOKER CORREY CICORA CARRARO CRUE CURIE CORAY CHAYER COORE CSER CORRIERE CASSIERE COSIER CZIRR CURIA CHIERO COURIE CURRA CASERO CARREY CAWYER CESSOR CERO CORYA CHERRIE CICORIA COURRIER CORRERO CHAIRA COCCHIARO CHHOUR CORRERA CARRAO CISERO CASHIER CICIORA COUR COSSAR CYRIER CZERW CORI CASORIA CREERY CURRAO CHARY CHIRI COIRA CIERO CHEKURI CHISARI CASARI CUKIER CRIER CURIO CARRI CHUKWURAH CRY CRERAR CARREE CAUSOR CHOREY COCCHIARA CHASAR CREO CRYAR CORRIA CASCIARO CASSERA CHESSHIRE CIRRI CORRE CHAIR CARI COEUR CHAAR CASAR CHORY CHARRO CUCCHIARO CHERE CORRIERO CORAH CHIER CAHIR CER CHOISSER CASERIO CAIRY CHIZER CHIGER CIARA CURRI CHIROY CARERA CARERI CASARIO CHEER CHERO CURRAH CSISZAR CZAHOR CARIA CERERO CHIRO CZOCHARA CARHEE CHARRIA CHOUCAIR COSKER CZORA COUCEIRO CARRER CHARA CARIRE CAZER CERIA CHARRE CIURA COUGER CZUCHRA CUCURA CHHOKAR COWER CUSCHIERI COZIAHR CARYER CHASSER CIRIO COSGRO CRORY CURO CHESIRE COWGUR CUSHER CUREY CHERIE CHISZAR CAZAR CASIERI CASCHERA CUROE CRYOR CUR CORREO CHARRIERE CHORRO

All Users Researching CORY