CROSSMAN Family Tree and CROSSMAN Genealogy Records

CROSSMAN Family Tree and CROSSMAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-02-05 | Researchers: 12 | Journals: 22
YES, I am a CROSSMAN researcher
Register yourself as a CROSSMAN researcher

CROSSMAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: CROSSMAN, CROSSEMAN, CROSMAN, CROSEMAN, CROIXMAN, CROISMAN, CROXMAN, CROCEMAN, CROSSMEN, CROSSEMEN, CROSMEN, CROSSMANN, CROSMANN, CROUCEMAN, CROICEMAN, and more.

Surnames sharing the Soundex Code: CARRIGAN, CARSON, CHRISMAN, CHURCHMAN, CORKUM, CORRIGAN, CORSON, CORZINE, COURSON, CRAIGMYLE, CREASON, CREEKMORE, CREESON, CREGAN, CRISMAN, CRISMOND, CROESEN, CROSSMAN, CROSSON, CROWSON, CRUICKSHANK, CRUIKSHANK, CRUSENBERRY.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CROSSMAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4497 CROSSMAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7402 ranked name. A CROSSMAN makes up 1.52 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CROSSMAN
92.15% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.78% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.82% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.58% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.27% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.4% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CROSSMAN Family History and CROSSMAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 22 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

COLLINS Ralph married Caroline SPARROW 1893
by tonkin on 2017-02-05 21:10:34. page views: 1014, comments: 0
Looking for Crossman From Camada.
by MckyMous01 on 2006-10-09 22:29:14. page views: 1849, comments: 8
Crossmans of New Brunswick, PEI and Nova Scotia
by kellybaker on 2009-03-06 09:22:22. page views: 2561, comments: 3
DIAMOND marriages 1906-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-12-04 16:17:48. page views: 2627, comments: 0
RHYMES OF OLD TIMES IN BLACKWOOD,VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-02-24 20:13:34. page views: 2533, comments: 0
ANGOVE marriages 1869-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-10 03:44:29. page views: 2308, comments: 1
REID marriages 1855-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-05-02 00:46:27. page views: 2275, comments: 0
ROYLE marriages 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-16 02:44:54. page views: 2159, comments: 0
WALLAGE marriages 1869-1936 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-04 00:34:05. page views: 3064, comments: 0
COROMANDEL VALLEY cemetery ONKAPARINGA - South Australia ... 1 - 146
by ngairedith on 2011-04-29 22:45:20. page views: 4065, comments: 0
HOCKING Richard married Jane HARVEY 1871
by tonkin on 2010-07-28 14:57:59. page views: 2866, comments: 2
CROSSMAN William married Mary ROYLE 1881
by tonkin on 2010-12-22 09:07:24. page views: 2891, comments: 0
ROYLE Samuel and Betty REEVES
by tonkin on 2010-12-22 08:45:08. page views: 1959, comments: 0
Looking for Wenzel for Prussia
by juliethomsen on 2007-08-26 23:07:45. page views: 2012, comments: 1
HOCKING Richard married Hannah CROSSMAN 1878
by tonkin on 2010-07-28 15:09:36. page views: 1778, comments: 0
WALLAGE Josiah married Mary CHALLICE 1851
by tonkin on 2010-02-11 12:47:37. page views: 4009, comments: 2
TOZER marriages 1852-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2010-05-25 08:48:21. page views: 2914, comments: 0
CAKEBREAD Charles married Lucy CROSSMAN 1896
by tonkin on 2010-03-18 01:48:49. page views: 3119, comments: 0
WALLAGE William married Annie MCGUINNESS 1889
by tonkin on 2010-02-11 19:32:14. page views: 3356, comments: 0
WOODARD George married Agnes WALLAGE 1876
by tonkin on 2010-02-11 18:54:05. page views: 3066, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

CROSSMAN links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project for year 1851 - 2006-12-31

Soundex Name Matches

CARSON CORRIGAN CHRISMAN CARRIGAN CORSON CARCAMO CROSSMAN COURSON CROSSON CROWSON CRISMAN CREASON CRISSMAN CROSSEN CARIGNAN CRESSMAN CHURCHMAN CORZINE CROGHAN CREASMAN CROSSAN CRISCIONE CERCONE CRAGUN CROSSNO CREEGAN CREGAN CRUZAN CORCINO CUARESMA CORSINI CROSON CHRZAN CRUSAN CORKUM CRESON CORSINO CRAGIN COURCHAINE COURSEN CARUSONE CARRAZANA CARCANO COURCHESNE CRISMON CRISAN CORGAN CRAIGEN CROSSIN CARCIONE CRUZEN CROGAN CHRISMON CRUSON CROASMUN CEREGHINO CRACIUN CROOKHAM CURZON CORCIONE CREAGAN CRUCIANI CROSMAN CROSEN COURCHENE CROSNO CERSOSIMO CHARQUENO CIRIGNANO CORAZZINI CORKEN CORKIN CARAGAN CURSON CARRISON CARKIN CRESSON CHIRGWIN CUAREZMA CERASANI CARCONE CRESCINI CRESCIMANNO CROSSNOE CERESINI CRAGEN CHARGIN CHERISME CRISSON CROXEN CHRISAWN CARSEN CARISSIMI CORSANO CRAWSON CRAGAN CARRACINO CORAZON CROSNOE CURCIONE CHRISJOHN CHERISMA CAROSONE CRUSEN CARGIN CRUZGUZMAN CHURGIN

All Users Researching CROSSMAN