DENLEY Family Tree and DENLEY Genealogy Records

DENLEY Family Tree and DENLEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-10-31 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 4
YES, I am a DENLEY researcher
Register yourself as a DENLEY researcher

DENLEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Surname Origins: Oxfordshire, England.

Alternate spellings: DENLY, DENLEY, DENLEIGH, DENLEGH, DENNERLY, DENNARLY, and others.

Surnames sharing the D540 Soundex Code: DANIEL, DANIELEY, DANIELL, DEMOULLY, DONLEY, DONNELL, DONNELLY, DOWNHILL, DWINELL.

Surnames sharing the NameX Code: DENSLEY, DENLEY, DONLEY, DENLY, DUNLEY, DINLEY, DENNELLY, DANLEY, DANLY, DYNLEY, DENELEY.

Additional Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DENLEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 757 DENLEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 30767 ranked name. A DENLEY makes up 0.26 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DENLEY
75.17% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
18.49% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.77% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.72% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.85% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DENLEY Family History and DENLEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Denleys Worldwide A Clearing in the Valley - Chapter 2 Pastures New
by JohnDenleyBarnes on 2016-10-31 15:23:35. page views: 223, comments: 0
picture Denleys Worldwide A Clearing in the Valley
by JohnDenleyBarnes on 2016-10-31 07:18:10. page views: 1463, comments: 0
Looking for Joshua DENLEY (convict) and Charlotte MOORE from England, settled Tasmania and New South Wales, Australia
by allycat on 2008-09-19 15:06:03. page views: 5813, comments: 5
Australia: OHL and FRUBOIS families settled Queensland 1800s
by allycat on 2008-10-12 21:53:55. page views: 5159, comments: 0

DENLEY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

DANIEL DONNELLY DONLEY DONNELL DANLEY DEMELLO DANIELL DEMELO DUMLAO DANIELE DUHAMEL DEMILLE DAMELIO DANIELLO DENLEY DWINELL DEMEL DANIAL DANIELY DEMILIO DUNLOW DINELLO DUNNELL DANNELLY DINELLI DHIMAL DANNELLEY DUNLAY DUNLEA DINALLO DONNELLEY DEHNEL DANEL DONELL DANIELLE DEML DONNALLY DEMLOW DUNWELL DAMLE DENEAL DONNEL DMELLO DANELLA DEIMEL DEHMLOW DIMOLA DEMILIA DUHAMELL DINELLA DOMMEL DWINNELL DEMOLA DANNEHL DUMELLE DEMMEL DINNEL DOMEL DANIELI DANELL DIMILLO DANIELLY DUEMMEL DOEMEL DEMEULE DANILA DOHNAL DANLY DONEL DINNELL DOMINELLO DINNALL DANIELEY DIMEOLA DANNEL DONELLY DEHMEL DOMINELLI DEMELL DEMILL DIEMEL DIMELLA DINOLA DWINAL DAMELE DONNALLEY DEMALLIE DONLY DEMOLLE DINIELLI DIMILIA DONELY DUNHILL DEMOLL DONELLI DENLY DENIL DENUYL DONLEA

All Users Researching DENLEY