DUGAN Family Tree and DUGAN Genealogy Records

DUGAN Family Tree and DUGAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-03-02 | Researchers: 13 | Journals: 12
YES, I am a DUGAN researcher
Register yourself as a DUGAN researcher

DUGAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Gaelic for O Dubhaigan.

Origins: Irish.

Alternate spellings: DUGAN, DUGGAN, ODUGGAN, DOUGAN, DOUGGAN, DEWGAN, DEUGAN, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DUGAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 21455 DUGAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1679 ranked name. A DUGAN makes up 7.27 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DUGAN
91.1% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.22% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.69% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.99% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.48% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.52% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DUGAN Family History and DUGAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WHITEHEAD John married Betsy TOMLINSON 1875
by tonkin on 2010-12-05 01:52:30. page views: 3014, comments: 3
CORFIELD marriages 1842-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-02 21:58:52. page views: 2174, comments: 1
INDER marriages New Zealand 1880-1928 - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2011-01-23 17:05:56. page views: 5034, comments: 2
DRAPER marriages 1905-1911 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-15 00:46:22. page views: 2294, comments: 0
HICKMAN Francis married Sarah WHEELER 1857
by tonkin on 2012-05-09 22:34:43. page views: 2387, comments: 0
GALVIN marriages (males) 1842-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-04 22:09:02. page views: 2299, comments: 0
passengers on the CONQUEROR - Liverpool to ? 1850
by ngairedith on 2011-07-01 11:37:16. page views: 1976, comments: 0
CHRISTMAS marriages 1849-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-20 07:01:59. page views: 1919, comments: 0
Clarks Family (Tennessee)
by Wolfhuntress2002 on 2009-02-15 20:42:22. page views: 1626, comments: 1
DUGGAN Dugan Dougan Dugen Family from Armagh and Fermanagh to Australia
by theozmob on 2008-05-06 18:21:04. page views: 2367, comments: 0
A. Dugan Ohio @ 1868
by EMarkos on 2006-06-23 14:22:45. page views: 1868, comments: 1
Looking for info on death of Elizabeth Lois Dugan in Ohio, 1936 (I thi...
by Nancy_D2 on 2003-07-08 17:41:27. page views: 1287, comments: 0

DUGAN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

DIXON DAWSON DODSON DICKSON DOTSON DUGAN DUGGAN DYSON DEGUZMAN DESIMONE DIZON DICKMAN DEASON DISHMAN DIXSON DIGIACOMO DEEGAN DISNEY DOUGAN DEACON DEGNAN DICKEN DEGEN DEJEAN DICKISON DAKIN DOGAN DUDGEON DUCHENE DEJOHN DYKEMA DODGEN DISHON DYKEMAN DESCHAINE DISKIN DESENA DUCHESNE DIGNAN DACANAY DEAKIN DIGMAN DIEKMANN DOKKEN DACUNHA DUTSON DESHANE DIECKMANN DICKMANN DUSHANE DYKMAN DEIGNAN DIECKMAN DECENA DESKIN DESCHENE DICKASON DUZAN DEGAN DAGEN DASHNAW DIKEMAN DOUGHMAN DESHON DIAGNE DUIGNAN DECKMAN DIETZMAN DIEKMAN DOCKEN DUCHESNEAU DIXION DAGAN DIETZEN DAJANI DISHMON DZIEKAN DUCHAINE DYCKMAN DUCHEMIN DUITSMAN DUSKIN DEAQUINO DUKEMAN DAGNINO DISANO DEGONIA DOCKHAM DADISMAN DEUTSCHMAN DECHAINE DEKAM DUGGIN DEIGHAN DOWSON DECANIO DUCOMMUN DOOGAN DETJEN DIGNAM DEUTSCHMANN DODGSON DEEKEN DAQUINO DUCUSIN DOCKUM DAGUANNO DAYKIN DUCHON DICKESON DAGNAN DUQUAINE DAUSMAN DECOSMO DEGON DEICHMANN DEITCHMAN DASWANI DAKAN DAQUIN DESHANO DAIGNEAU DYKHUIZEN DICANIO DECHENE DOSSMAN DOEZEMA DEAKYNE DISIMONE DIEKEN DESOMMA DASCANIO DAGON DISMAN DOSEN DOZEMAN DODGION DEGIACOMO DECHENNE DIGAN DADSON DESSIN DEGAGNE DESHONE DESCHANE DIOQUINO DUCHANE DISOMMA DAYSON DUCHIN DOCIMO DEUTCHMAN DEJENE DOSUNMU DEHGHANI DEGN DIKUN DIOKNO DEKEN DICOSIMO DICOSMO DATSON DIESEN DUSON DIEKEMA DASKAM DUCKSON DEGANI DIZNEY DAGNE DOHOGNE DOUGHAN DIJOHN DIGMANN DUCHEINE DECINA DEZAN DAZEN DEICHMAN DESONIA DEQUINA DISIENA DUQUESNAY DICKHAUSEN DEETJEN DOSMANN DEJUAN DEHGHAN DUSHKIN DIGNEY DEKAN DEZWAAN DICIANNI DESIENA DECAUSSIN DESANO DEQUAINE DETCHON DEJAN DESCHEENIE DESAGUN DESIN DIACONU DWOSKIN DECANN DOOTSON DOCENA DAKESSIAN DZUGAN DCUNHA DUCCINI DOSSANI DECANO DESJEAN DEJNO DODGIN DITSON DISHNEAU DESIANO DUSMAN DUSSAN DISHION DESAIN DESIMON DUCKHAM DUGHMAN DEJACIMO DIEUGENIO DJAN DIZINNO DESIMINI DAGNON DISHNO DESCHENY DEAGAN DUQUESNE DIGIANNI DOSSIN DUCHAM DECAN DUTCHIN DETGEN DIAZGUZMAN DATZMAN DASEN DISCHINO DUSIN DECHEN DACAYANAN DESCHINE DOCKMAN DIGIAIMO DACASIN DACON DESIKAN DEESON DEGMAN DOSANI DUJON DUDKIN DUYSEN DISSEN DIOGENE DUCHAN DATESMAN DESANE DECHANE DOXON DIETZMANN

All Users Researching DUGAN