EASTER Family Tree and EASTER Genealogy Records

EASTER Family Tree and EASTER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2013-02-03 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 6
YES, I am a EASTER researcher
Register yourself as a EASTER researcher

EASTER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: First found in Hampshire, England.

Alternate spellings: ASTOR, ASTER, ASTUR, ASTORR, ASTERR, ASTURR, ESTOR, ESTER, ESTURR, ASTORIA, ESTORIA, ESTUR, ESTORIA, STUR, EASTER, and many others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for EASTER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13036 EASTER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2769 ranked name. A EASTER makes up 4.42 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for EASTER
67.02% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
27.43% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.99% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.39% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.52% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

EASTER Family History and EASTER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture CHALLIS marriages NZ 1864-1932 - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2012-08-09 07:32:32. page views: 8347, comments: 1
GARDNER marriages (females) 1842-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-03 14:24:52. page views: 2065, comments: 0
picture Joseph BROKENSHIRE + Alice Matilda STEVENTON + Mary BAWDEN - Thames
by ngairedith on 2012-01-21 19:56:15. page views: 3528, comments: 0
The CAMBRIDGE New Zealand HOME GUARD - Roll Index - E
by ngairedith on 2011-06-07 18:39:42. page views: 1394, comments: 0
NEAL, NICHOLAS b abt 1790 Tn
by MARGYB on 2010-01-11 14:54:58. page views: 1105, comments: 0
EASTER family from LONDON
by marbra on 2009-10-21 23:50:25. page views: 1134, comments: 2

EASTER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

EASTER ESCUDERO ESTER ECTOR EYSTER ESTHER EISTER ESCUADRA EUGSTER EXTER ESTRERA EKHATOR

All Users Researching EASTER