EVES Family Tree and EVES Genealogy Records

EVES Family Tree and EVES Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-03-17 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a EVES researcher
Register yourself as a EVES researcher

EVES wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Lincolnshire and Yorkshire, England.

Alternate spellings: EVE, EVES, EAVES, EVERS, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for EVES

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1506 EVES records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 18385 ranked name. A EVES makes up 0.51 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for EVES
87.05% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
5.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.86% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.06% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.2% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.39% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

EVES Family History and EVES Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Williamsons of the Far North(Awanui).
by Kaiata on 2017-03-17 07:37:49. page views: 804, comments: 1
GARDNER marriages (females) 1842-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-03 14:24:52. page views: 2297, comments: 0
LOCKE marriages 1841-1881 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-09 23:01:04. page views: 1756, comments: 0
EVES marriages 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-17 02:44:49. page views: 1485, comments: 0
STEEDMAN marriages 1849-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-13 20:44:28. page views: 1926, comments: 0
picture GREENOUGH PIONEER Cemetery, West Australia
by ngairedith on 2011-07-30 16:26:42. page views: 4870, comments: 1
A Family History Library Catalog - this one showing the names for NEW ZEALAND
by ngairedith on 2009-04-16 16:00:33. page views: 20546, comments: 1
Looking for surname "Eves"
by mthomas on 2010-02-06 19:40:26. page views: 1080, comments: 0

EVES links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

EPPS EAVES EVES EPPES EBAUGH EBBS EPPICH EVICK EBACH EPES EVICH EVJE EBACK EBBECKE EPPIG EPKE EIBECK EVASCO EBKE

All Users Researching EVES