FARINE Family Tree and FARINE Genealogy Records

FARINE Family Tree and FARINE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2007-01-21 | Researchers: 1 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a FARINE researcher
Register yourself as a FARINE researcher

FARINE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Coat of Arms below.

Origins: France.

Alternate Spellings: FARINE, FERRONAYS, FARRON, FERRON, FARRONIL, FARINELLI, FARIN, FERRON, FERRONCE, FERON, FERRONNAIS, and FARINEAU.

Surnames sound similar at FamilySearch: FARREN, FARONS, OFARRAN, FARRAND, FARAN, MCFARREN, MCFARRIN, FARRION, FARAONE, many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: FARNEY, FARNI, FARREN, FEARN, FEARNE, FEARNOW, FERN, FERRIN, FORAN, FORNEY, FORREN, FRAIN, FRAME, FREENY, FROM.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: FARINE, FAIREY, FEARNE, FEARING, FAURIE, FARRINELL, FAHRI, FARIEY, FAIRYE, FEIRNIE, FERIGNO.

Other Resources

All users please advise webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FARINE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 109 FARINE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 150452 ranked name. A FARINE makes up 0.04 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FARINE
88.99% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
6.42% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FARINE Family History and FARINE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Searching for Farine family in France and America
by farine73 on 2005-02-19 03:14:52. page views: 2490, comments: 4

FARINE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

FREEMAN FOREMAN FORMAN FURMAN FRAME FORNEY FARINA FERMIN FUHRMAN FARNHAM FRYMAN FORAN FROMM FARREN FERRIN FRAHM FERN FAIRMAN FARNUM FEARON FUHRMANN FERMAN FROMAN FERRON FARNEY FRAIN FIRMAN FIORINI FEARN FRANEY FARNAN FREENEY FERRAN FIORINO FERRONE FROMME FERREN FIRMIN FARNAM FEHRMAN FARAONE FARINO FARRAN FURNEY FARHAN FOURMAN FUHRIMAN FREENY FORNI FREEMON FARMAN FREMIN FARON FERNAU FRUIN FAHRNEY FARONE FROHMAN FERRINI FERRYMAN FRAIM FRAYNE FURNO FRAM FREIN FARAHANI FROM FEARNOW FRUM FREIMAN FARINHA FRANA FURINO FORREN FREYMAN FRANE FERM FARM FROME FROHN FRENI FEHRMANN FARIN FERONE FORINO FERRONI FORHAN FERNEAU FRON FERMO FAHRNI FERRARINI FARRIN FRANO FORMO FIREMAN FROOM FIERMAN FARANO FERRINO FOHRMAN FERNOW FARRON FARMEN FURIN FURNIA FORNO FRAN FROHM FOURNEY FRAINE FARNEN FIRME FRENO FIRM FERRIMAN FEUERMAN FIRMANI FERON FOREN FIORINA FORNEA FRIEMAN FAHRION FARAON FREEMEN FOURNIE FERNAN FRAUMENI FREWIN FIORANI FERINA FRIMAN FRAUENHEIM FRENYEA FABBRINI FERAN FREANEY FREYMANN FERNEY FREMOUW FRAIMAN FRUEHAN FREIMANN FERINO FRUEAN FREAM FURNE FEYERHERM FORMA FROHNE FERMANIAN FROHWEIN FURUYAMA FERRIAN FAREN FARNI FOURHMAN FORNAH FRENN FARYNA FERMINO FRAYMAN FURAN FERIN FARINE FEFFERMAN FORNINO FRUEN FURANO FRANI FERRAINA FAHRMAN FAERMAN FEREN FARINEAU

All Users Researching FARINE