FRITH Family Tree and FRITH Genealogy Records

FRITH Family Tree and FRITH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-09-04 | Researchers: 12 | Journals: 29
YES, I am a FRITH researcher
Register yourself as a FRITH researcher

FRITH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo Saxon name from Derybshire, England.

Alternate spellings: FRITH, FRYTH, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FRITH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3604 FRITH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 9068 ranked name. A FRITH makes up 1.22 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FRITH
78.22% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
15.82% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.69% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.58% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.44% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.25% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FRITH Family History and FRITH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 29 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GALE marriages 1889-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-04 01:47:29. page views: 541, comments: 0
WIFFEN marriages 1856-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-19 22:52:15. page views: 552, comments: 0
SHINE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-12 01:01:27. page views: 1272, comments: 0
RUMPF marriages 1880-1939 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-18 04:48:56. page views: 1385, comments: 0
BUTCHER Thomas married Elizabeth MAGOR 1875
by tonkin on 2014-03-19 03:29:20. page views: 2369, comments: 0
DEAN marriages (females) 1874-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-17 00:48:49. page views: 1630, comments: 0
looking for frith's of warwick qld
by tenna on 2014-01-04 09:14:51. page views: 1096, comments: 1
picture Michael BILLOWS + Mary Ann DEVENPORT
by ngairedith on 2013-11-16 07:29:02. page views: 2301, comments: 0
picture NEW SOUTH WALES. AUCTIONEERS' LICENSES 1857
by janilye on 2013-08-11 11:31:13. page views: 1362, comments: 0
GRANT William married Sarah CHAPMAN 1862
by tonkin on 2013-06-18 20:55:52. page views: 1989, comments: 0
picture ROLL of HONOUR - New Zealanders in the KOREAN WAR
by ngairedith on 2011-04-24 19:30:58. page views: 6090, comments: 2
Auckland Divorce Court - Nov 1935
by ngairedith on 2013-03-01 19:45:41. page views: 2401, comments: 0
BUGDEN marriages 1858-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-15 20:28:12. page views: 1619, comments: 0
picture Sarah Eather 1828-1919
by janilye on 2011-12-11 04:29:24. page views: 3684, comments: 4
OHEHIR marriages 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-30 02:50:45. page views: 1844, comments: 0
VAWSER marriages 1855-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-24 20:36:13. page views: 2580, comments: 0
picture Sarah Eather 1828-1819
by janilye on 2011-12-11 04:26:04. page views: 1536, comments: 0
BROADWAY marriages 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-19 16:13:12. page views: 2154, comments: 0
STODDART & STODART marriages (males) 1853-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-28 21:47:31. page views: 2135, comments: 0
IMMIGRANTS on the EDWARD THORNHILL to Nelson NZ 1862
by ngairedith on 2011-04-26 06:31:55. page views: 2732, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

FRITH links and resources

History of Boolaroo, New South Wales, Australia - 2010-02-09

Soundex Name Matches

FORD FORTE FREED FORT FRIED FRIDAY FURTADO FORDE FRITH FRADY FIRTH FERRETTI FORET FREDETTE FUERTE FARHAT FREDA FRED FORWARD FORTH FAHERTY FAVORITE FIORITO FAYARD FOARD FRATTO FRETT FARID FRUTH FORTI FRUIT FERTITTA FREET FAUBERT FIORETTI FRIEDT FAUROT FAFARD FREID FRATE FRIEDE FURUTA FAREED FURTH FREDE FRADETTE FERWERDA FREIHEIT FRID FERET FREDIEU FORWOOD FREAD FAVORITO FARD FEURTADO FURTAW FRADE FORTY FERRITTO FARIDI FREDO FAVRET FIORITA FERRETT FEREDAY FRAIDE FAUROTE FRET FREDDIE FRUHWIRTH FARHADI FOBERT FARADAY FREUD FIORITTO FURDA FARHOUD FRATT FERDA FERRATO FABERT FORRETTE FRIDY FRATI FRETTE FRETTY FROYD FARHAD FOORD FORRET FAFORD FRIEDA FORTADO FORTT FOUBERT FERATI FRUTO FERRITO FRATTA FRIOT FRATO FRIDIE FRETTO FRYDA FREYTA FARETTA FROHARDT FROID FREIERT FARHOOD FIORETTO FARDY FARAHAT FROUDE FRYATT FRADET FAVERTY FEARDAY FREDD FREETH FOURTE FERRET FARIDA FEURT FREUDE FAVROT FARDA FIRETTO FREDY FURTAH FRATTI FERRETTE FROUD FRUITT FORRETT FRIDIA FREIHAUT FERIDO FRYDAY FEREDE FREETO

All Users Researching FRITH