GARFOOT Family Tree and GARFOOT Genealogy Records

GARFOOT Family Tree and GARFOOT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2010-11-07 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 4
YES, I am a GARFOOT researcher
Register yourself as a GARFOOT researcher

GARFOOT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Yorkshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: GARFORTH, GARFORD, GARFORDE, GARFORTHE, GARFOOT, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: GARBETT, GARBUTT, GORBET, GRAFTON, GRAVETT, GRIFFITH, GRIFFITHS, GRIFFITTS.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: GARFOOT, GARFTON, GARFFOTT, GARFT, GAROOT, GARFUD, GARFAT, GARFET, GARFIT, GARFOTH, GARTHFOOT.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GARFOOT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 122 GARFOOT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 137327 ranked name. A GARFOOT makes up 0.04 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GARFOOT
95.9% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GARFOOT Family History and GARFOOT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Joseph Joshua GARFOOT, White Lee, Durham, England & Agnes Amelia MARTIN Maitland NSW
by allycat on 2010-02-09 18:27:54. page views: 3290, comments: 8
CORBETT William married Elizabeth SHOEMACK 1871
by tonkin on 2010-11-07 02:20:57. page views: 1477, comments: 0
picture Australia: Grannie HOY and sons
by allycat on 2007-03-18 09:36:16. page views: 2540, comments: 4
picture James Patrick HAYES and Margaret HOY of New South Wales, Australia 1840->
by allycat on 2006-09-07 02:19:17. page views: 3474, comments: 0

GARFOOT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

GRIFFITH GRAVITT GRIFFETH GARBUTT GRAVATT GRAVETT GROFT GRAFT GARBETT GARAVITO GRAVETTE GORBET GORBETT GRIFFIETH GARABITO GRIFFTH GRIFFITT GIARRAPUTO GRAFFT GRAVITTE GARVIDA GRAVATTE GERBOTH GRIVETTI GRIVETTE GARFOOT GRIFITH GRAVIETT GARABET GARBADE GARAPATI GORREPATI

All Users Researching GARFOOT