GARTNER Family Tree and GARTNER Genealogy Records

GARTNER Family Tree and GARTNER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-09-06 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 15
YES, I am a GARTNER researcher
Register yourself as a GARTNER researcher

GARTNER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: English and German.

Alternate spellings: GARTNER, GARDENER, GARDINER, GARDNER, GAERTNER, GARTENER, GAERTENER, GAERDENER, GAERDNER, GAERTHNER, GAETHENER, GARTHNER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GARTNER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5694 GARTNER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6034 ranked name. A GARTNER makes up 1.93 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GARTNER
94.29% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.86% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.48% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.35% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.32% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GARTNER Family History and GARTNER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Georg Gartner
by Mogz61 on 2019-09-06 08:45:52. page views: 352, comments: 1
MURRELL marriages (males) 1910-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-20 04:34:41. page views: 1791, comments: 0
GOODGER marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-19 22:09:21. page views: 1719, comments: 0
HOLTZ deaths New Zealand 1883 - 2009
by ngairedith on 2011-05-30 16:01:49. page views: 2622, comments: 3
KIRBY marriages (males) 1876-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-26 04:38:51. page views: 1756, comments: 0
BISHOP marriages 1862-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-04-29 00:15:07. page views: 1952, comments: 0
picture COTTON buried Nelson, Marlborough
by ngairedith on 2013-02-02 18:09:20. page views: 3603, comments: 0
GAMMAN to GUNTER Settlers Cemetery, Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2010-05-17 07:46:35. page views: 4634, comments: 1
POTTS marriages 1891-1904 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-28 19:47:47. page views: 2036, comments: 0
picture PECK of Taita & Woodville
by ngairedith on 2012-08-31 21:15:30. page views: 1707, comments: 0
WEBSTER marriages 1858-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-03 02:02:08. page views: 2399, comments: 0
GOWER marriages 1852-1894 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-22 16:36:04. page views: 3189, comments: 0
picture DALZELL on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-22 18:03:32. page views: 5900, comments: 0
DALZELL from Northern Ireland - descendants in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2009-07-27 08:33:38. page views: 6069, comments: 0
Australia: Misc BDM data HOEY family in Queensland 1829 to 1914
by allycat on 2007-04-19 22:52:23. page views: 8627, comments: 0

GARTNER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

GARDNER GARDINER GARTNER GARDENER GAERTNER GARDENHIRE GIRDNER GARDINIER GERTNER GORDNER GORDINIER GORDINEER GURTNER GORDANIER GRITTNER GARDENIER GARDINEER GORTNER GARDENHOUR GRUETTNER GARDENOUR GRODNER

All Users Researching GARTNER