GRUBER Family Tree and GRUBER Genealogy Records

GRUBER Family Tree and GRUBER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-12-30 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a GRUBER researcher
Register yourself as a GRUBER researcher

GRUBER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Unknown at present. Please advise.

Origins: Possibly Hungarian.

Alternate spellings: GARBER, GARRABRANT, GARVER, GERBER, GERVER, GRABER, GROOVER, GROVER and GRUBER. These surnames share the G616 Soundex Code.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GRUBER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 14131 GRUBER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2558 ranked name. A GRUBER makes up 4.79 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GRUBER
94.25% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.71% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.21% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.65% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.82% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.35% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GRUBER Family History and GRUBER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GIBSON marriages (males) 1862-1867 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-30 00:11:51. page views: 1685, comments: 0
Wm. H. Anthony family. Pa..???
by kgdup on 2011-07-30 17:48:10. page views: 1329, comments: 0

GRUBER links and resources

Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15

Soundex Name Matches

GROVER GERBER GRUBER GARBER GRABER GARVER GROOVER GRUVER GRAVER GRAEBER GRAPER GREEVER GROBER GREBER GROPPER GREVER GREAVER GRIPPER GROEBER GRIFFOR GRAVIER GRIFFORE GRABAR GRUEBER GRABHER GROEPER GERVER GROEPPER GRAFER GREIBER GUERBER GRABBER GREYBEAR GRUBOR

All Users Researching GRUBER