GUINEY Family Tree and GUINEY Genealogy Records

GUINEY Family Tree and GUINEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-02-20 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 5
YES, I am a GUINEY researcher
Register yourself as a GUINEY researcher

GUINEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Ireland.

Alternate spellings: QUINNEY, GUINNEY, GUINEY, GUNNY, GUNIE, GUNNEY, OQUINNEY, OGUINNEY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GUINEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 682 GUINEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 33450 ranked name. A GUINEY makes up 0.23 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GUINEY
95.89% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.61% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.03% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GUINEY Family History and GUINEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ODWYER marriages (females) 1854-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-20 21:27:28. page views: 1096, comments: 0
PARKER marriages (males) 1858-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-12 02:57:36. page views: 1137, comments: 0
QUIRK marriages (males) 1877-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-04 02:43:13. page views: 1457, comments: 0
residents of 1800s - CAMBRIDGE New Zealand GANE - GUINEY
by ngairedith on 2011-06-08 18:30:42. page views: 1920, comments: 0
BIOGRAPHIES of Cambridge Waikato pioneers
by ngairedith on 2011-03-20 17:47:12. page views: 7170, comments: 1

GUINEY links and resources

Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04

Soundex Name Matches

GUZMAN GUNN GAGNON GANNON GANN GUINN GAGNE GAONA GAINEY GINN GUAN GASKIN GAMMON GWINN GWIN GAMINO GAMA GUSMAN GIANNINI GUAMAN GAUGHAN GWYNN GENAO GOWEN GAUNA GOWAN GAN GUMM GUIN GOIN GUM GOGGIN GWYN GEHMAN GASCON GANO GOSSMAN GOWIN GUYNN GONYEA GOSNEY GAHAGAN GOHEEN GIANNONE GUINAN GEOGHEGAN GANEY GASSMAN GOGUEN GANNAWAY GIN GUYMON GAIN GOUIN GOSWAMI GUION GAYMON GEAN GHANI GIESEN GAHAN GOHN GENO GANOE GHANEM GOEN GUNNOE GIANNI GAUCIN GAYMAN GOOSSEN GIAIMO GHEEN GEMMA GOON GAMON GUNAWAN GOSSEN GANAWAY GUCCIONE GENNA GAGEN GIANINO GEESAMAN GUGINO GUINEY GIACOMINI GEHM GHUMAN GOGAN GOOKIN GANEM GEISEN GAMM GOYNE GUMINA GHANNAM GASSMANN GASCOIGNE GASSEN GUYON GAHM GAHN GAWNE GAUSMAN GANIM GUGGENHEIM GEIMAN GIAMMONA GENE GOSHEN GWYNNE GOEMAN GONYA GOSMAN GEMME GUNIA GIJON GIACOMO GANI GOEKEN GACCIONE GOMM GOHMAN GONIA GUMMO GONYO GOOSEN GOGINENI GANA GIACONE GOONAN GON GOMAN GIM GOUGEON GAME GNAU GIACONA GEOGHAN GAGAN GHASSEMI GHAN GONI GIMA GNANN GONE GENAW GOAN GIACCONE GEENEN GEYMAN GIMENO GJONI GUSHIKEN GUNNIN GENN GIASSON GAGON GOSINE GEIKEN GUSEMAN GANE GASSON GUINEE GUMAN GOSSON GUINEA GUSMANO GAMIAO GIANNINO GOZUM GAMMA GOYEN GUENIN GYIMAH GUINANE GOZMAN GOSEYUN GHANAYEM GION GENIN GUCKIAN GUSSMAN GUGGINO GEOGHAGAN GONYEAU GOOSMAN GEAGAN GEEN GUMMOW GOGNA GUESMAN GJINI GASSAMA GASCOYNE GHOSN GIACCHINO GUN GENUA GUNION GINO GUMA GHASEMI GAINE GOHMANN GANAN GAHMAN GINA GIACOMINO GONYAW GOMAA GASMEN GHANIM GESWEIN GEHAN GAM GIAN GEYEN GONYON GOSSOM GIANI GOYKHMAN GHUMMAN GEANEY GIANNONI GESIN GAYNE GEGEN GIEM GIACHINO GUCKIN GEEHAN GOSEN GYSIN GOCKEN GAUME GANON GUINA GWEN GANUN GASMAN GEASON GONEAU GACAYAN GIESCHEN GUIKEMA GAMMIE GIOMI GONON GUYAN GAGHAN GAYAN GHAEMI GUMIENNY GOSAIN GANYO GIESKEN GINI GIMM GONYOU GOZUN GWON GOSSIN GAHAGEN GEN GYAN GAUGHEN GAGUM GAUSIN GUCMAN GAZZANO GAZIANO GUSSIN GOUINE GENA GUKASYAN GUMIENY GIACOMA GAYKEN GONEY GACUSAN GEISMAN GIESEMAN GHIM GUMMA GIACONIA GONWA GHANY GEWIN GAWIN GAON GIAMO GNAN GUZZONE GUZAN GESSWEIN GONIEA GEOHAGAN GAMO GONA GHONEIM GESAMAN GOMON GIANNA GONEN GACHASSIN GUGIN GEEGAN GEGAN GAZMEN GUKEISEN GIESEMANN GANIO GAMAYO GAZCON GIANINI GONNIE GEHIN GUZMEN GUNYAN GEAGHAN GAYON GAIENNIE GIUGNO GOZON GINNANE GIACOMI GIACOMAN GANINO GAJAN GHEGAN GNEHM GOOSMANN GUIJON GAGNI GEHANI GOCHMAN GIACOMIN GIANAN GEENE GANOW GAUSMANN GIESMAN GIANO GOWMAN GHANIE GONION GESME GEZON GUZZINO GAMMINO GYNN GUSHIKUMA GUMANEH GONO GECAN GUSMAO GIMINO GOSSMANN GOKHMAN GENNOE GAUN GUANA GENIA GEZAHEGN GOHSMAN

All Users Researching GUINEY