HALLAM Family Tree and HALLAM Genealogy Records

HALLAM Family Tree and HALLAM Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-05-08 | Researchers: 25 | Journals: 22
YES, I am a HALLAM researcher
Register yourself as a HALLAM researcher

HALLAM wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Yorkshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: HALLAM, HALAM, HALLUM, HALLUMS, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HALAMA, HALLAM, HALLUM, HELM, HILLAN, HOLM, HOULIHAN, HULEN, HULME.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: HALLAM, HALLAS, HILLAM, HALLUM, HALAI, HELLAM, HEALAM, HALLAN, HALLEM, HAILLAY, HELLEM.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HALLAM

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3340 HALLAM records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 9712 ranked name. A HALLAM makes up 1.13 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HALLAM
93.26% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.05% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.75% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.26% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.6% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.08% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HALLAM Family History and HALLAM Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 22 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

passenger list INDIAN QUEEN - Wellington 1857
by ngairedith on 2011-01-05 10:32:28. page views: 9760, comments: 1
GABB Deaths Victoria Australia 1850-1985
by tonkin on 2016-05-08 21:46:42. page views: 781, comments: 0
ALSOP marriages 1912-1924 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-27 20:35:03. page views: 3244, comments: 0
JOLLY marriages (females) 1852-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-15 18:09:57. page views: 2309, comments: 0
WORRALL marriages (females) 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-04 21:04:08. page views: 2012, comments: 0
the SUTTON on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-10-10 08:12:22. page views: 1937, comments: 3
FRAMPTON Henry and Ann BRIMSON
by tonkin on 2013-01-04 03:38:07. page views: 1287, comments: 0
ANDREWARTHA Frederic married Annie SMITH 1883
by tonkin on 2012-12-10 01:04:38. page views: 1805, comments: 0
POWELL marriages 1861-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-01 16:09:13. page views: 2115, comments: 0
THE SHIRE OF FLINDERS- SURNAMES LIST.
by itellya on 2012-11-07 05:05:33. page views: 2100, comments: 0
BADMAN Matthias married Honorah PILKINGTON 1869
by tonkin on 2012-05-21 20:49:11. page views: 2194, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: HALLAM families in Queensland 1829-->1914
by allycat on 2008-01-26 08:10:16. page views: 10509, comments: 7
Ivy Elizabeth CAMPION married Francis Victor HALLAM 1907
by ngairedith on 2010-08-29 04:41:19. page views: 1955, comments: 1
Joseph John Hallam b 1883 in Nottinghamshire
by tiger9 on 2010-10-06 07:32:48. page views: 950, comments: 0
the HORNs on my tree (includes New Zealand settlers)
by ngairedith on 2010-09-24 09:14:29. page views: 1725, comments: 0
picture H surnames on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-16 08:46:02. page views: 3494, comments: 0
Looking for Reginald HALLAM, son of David Edwin HALLAM and Ellen LEIGHTON, Qld Australia
by lostmethongs on 2010-02-23 00:08:53. page views: 1842, comments: 7
Looking for parents of Thomas Hallam
by barbaralaxe on 2008-06-01 08:57:15. page views: 1645, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: BEVERIDGE Family - Ashford, Inverell Districts NSW
by allycat on 2007-12-29 09:18:13. page views: 3700, comments: 0
Fernley family from Stockport to Illinois, Michigan and Ontario Canada
by shiningstar11 on 2007-10-14 20:16:34. page views: 1483, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

HALLAM links and resources

ENGLAND: Nottinghamshire 1891 Census Strays in Hoveringham - 2006-11-22
Family Tree of Jason S. COLFLESH - 2006-12-31
Family Tree of Jason S. COLFLESH - 2006-12-31
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
AUSTRALIA: Gravesites of Tasmania - 2007-07-12

Soundex Name Matches

HOLMAN HILLMAN HOLM HELM HALLMAN HEILMAN HOLLOMAN HILEMAN HOLLIMAN HOULIHAN HOLLON HOLLEMAN HELLMAN HALLAM HOLEMAN HELMAN HOLLEN HOLLMAN HULME HALLUM HALLINAN HULIN HOLIMAN HILLEN HELLMANN HOLEN HALIM HALLAHAN HOLLOMON HALM HOLLAN HULEN HOLAHAN HOLMEN HOLLIN HOLOMAN HILLMANN HOLLIMON HALLEN HOLLMANN HALLIN HELLEN HULON HOLUM HOLAN HOLOHAN HILLIN HOLME HULLUM HELIN HEILMANN HALONEN HALAMA HOILMAN HALLMON HOLIAN HOLIHAN HALEEM HELENA HOOLIHAN HELME HEILEMAN HILMAN HELMY HILLMON HOULAHAN HOLMON HEELAN HALIMI HELLEM HULM HALEN HAULMAN HOYLMAN HULLIHEN HILLIAN HEALAN HELEN HOLLAMON HOLIEN HALLIHAN HALMON HOOLAHAN HULAN HALMAN HILLAN HOWLIN HOLLAHAN HYLEN HOLLIHAN HALME HALON HALLEEN HYLAN HULIHAN HALLMANN HOHULIN HILLEMAN HALMA HALLAN HALLEMAN HYLEMON HELMEY HEWLIN HELMIN HALLOM HALMI HEWLEN HILLAM HILAMAN HELINE HELMI HELLUM HAHLEN HALUM HALWANI HOELLEIN HALONA HOLLIEN HILLIMAN HOLEM HOLLMON HELMEN HELEIN HALAWANI HELLON HALIN HELMINEN HILMO HELLEIN HELEM HOLLAMAN HALEMANO HALLIMAN HEILEMANN HELEINE HELMA HILMOE HOLANI HULLIHAN HOLYAN HOHLEN HEALON

All Users Researching HALLAM