HANSFORD Family Tree and HANSFORD Genealogy Records

HANSFORD Family Tree and HANSFORD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-01-11 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 16
YES, I am a HANSFORD researcher
Register yourself as a HANSFORD researcher

HANSFORD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cheshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: HANDFORD, HANFORD, HANSFORD, HANDSFORD, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HANSFORD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3149 HANSFORD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 10234 ranked name. A HANSFORD makes up 1.07 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HANSFORD
76.98% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
18.86% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.59% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.44% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.76% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.37% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HANSFORD Family History and HANSFORD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

UREN marriages 1895-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-11 22:50:43. page views: 1844, comments: 0
CLUTTERBUCK marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-22 02:50:22. page views: 2294, comments: 0
DENHOLM marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-05 18:14:15. page views: 1877, comments: 0
picture HINDHOPE ESTATE ROSEBUD (VIC. AUST.) PART 2- NTH SIDE McCOMBE ST.
by itellya on 2013-07-16 08:05:51. page views: 2238, comments: 1
STARR marriages 1855-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-06-16 01:52:31. page views: 2006, comments: 0
BISHOP marriages 1862-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-04-29 00:15:07. page views: 2386, comments: 0
UREN marriages 1882-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-18 01:26:33. page views: 2334, comments: 0
(no title)
by DebGoldie69 on 2012-01-06 17:09:27. page views: 721, comments: 0
HANSFORD marriages (males) 1846-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-01 20:46:06. page views: 1772, comments: 0
LEGG marriages (females) 1860-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-22 05:50:10. page views: 2149, comments: 0
SCRIVEN marriages 1854-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-20 02:59:57. page views: 3064, comments: 0
BUNTINE marriages 1856-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-06-10 03:05:16. page views: 2793, comments: 0
picture Hansford Information
by 1timothy1 on 2007-10-31 22:17:47. page views: 1387, comments: 0
ENGLAND: Looking for the COMMINS family of Broadhembury, Devon
by allycat on 2007-01-22 15:42:36. page views: 3425, comments: 0
Looking for connections with MCFARLANE family from Westminster 1800s
by allycat on 2006-07-01 04:04:06. page views: 2181, comments: 0
picture Looking for ancestors/descendants of Ernest JAHN & Elizabeth HANSFORD
by allycat on 2006-05-10 17:55:05. page views: 4655, comments: 0

HANSFORD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

HANSFORD HUMMINGBIRD HONIGFORD HANSPARD

All Users Researching HANSFORD