HARKINS Family Tree and HARKINS Genealogy Records

HARKINS Family Tree and HARKINS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-11-16 | Researchers: 10 | Journals: 5
YES, I am a HARKINS researcher
Register yourself as a HARKINS researcher

HARKINS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England, Ireland and Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: HARKIN, HARKEN, HARKINS, HACON, HAKON, HAKEN, HARKAN, OHARKIN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HARKIN, HARKINS, HARKNESS, HARRIGAN, HARRISON, HARSHMAN, HERSUM, HORRIGAN, HORSEMAN.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: HARKINS, HARRISKINE, HARKINSTONE, HAWKINSON, HAWKINCE, HAWKINGE, HARKINSTALL, HARSINE, HAWSKINS, HAWKYNGS, HAREKSON.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HARKINS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 11662 HARKINS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3080 ranked name. A HARKINS makes up 3.95 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HARKINS
90.48% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.16% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.96% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.63% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.81% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.95% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HARKINS Family History and HARKINS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Lillian may Kennedy,1900s
by Jess92 on 2020-11-16 13:56:48. page views: 338, comments: 0
SHACKLOCK marriages 1841-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-03 23:56:28. page views: 2378, comments: 0
Application for Patents - New Zealand INVENTORS - 1906
by ngairedith on 2012-07-07 05:04:10. page views: 2034, comments: 0
GALLAGHER marriages NZ - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2011-01-18 08:09:47. page views: 6196, comments: 0
Looking for the family of Mary Harkins, b
by ross & harkins famil on 2004-06-22 18:04:37. page views: 1597, comments: 0

HARKINS links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

HARKINS HARKNESS HARGENS HERZING HEERSINK HERRERASANCHEZ HURKMANS HARASIMOWICZ HRYCENKO

All Users Researching HARKINS