HARTFORD Family Tree and HARTFORD Genealogy Records

HARTFORD Family Tree and HARTFORD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-06-08 | Researchers: 12 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a HARTFORD researcher
Register yourself as a HARTFORD researcher

HARTFORD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Hertfordshire, England.

Alternate spellings: HARTFORD, HARFORD, HERTFORD, HARTFORTH, HERTFORTH, HEARTFORD, and many others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HARTFORD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4336 HARTFORD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7660 ranked name. A HARTFORD makes up 1.47 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HARTFORD
86.07% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
8.49% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.21% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.71% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.35% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.17% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HARTFORD Family History and HARTFORD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Researching the HARFORD/HARTFORD families of NH & ME 1600s - present
by BALX2000 on 2006-05-24 20:21:06. page views: 5513, comments: 5
FUNNELL marriages New Zealand GROOMS 1857-1930
by ngairedith on 2011-06-08 08:35:43. page views: 5754, comments: 0

HARTFORD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

HARTFORD

All Users Researching HARTFORD