HUNTOON Family Tree and HUNTOON Genealogy Records

HUNTOON Family Tree and HUNTOON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-06-05 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a HUNTOON researcher
Register yourself as a HUNTOON researcher

HUNTOON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname definition: From villages called Hunton in Kent and Yorkshire.

Origins: Anglo-Saxon.

Alternate spellings: HUNTON, HUNTOON, and others I'm sure.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HUNTOON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1517 HUNTOON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 18296 ranked name. A HUNTOON makes up 0.51 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HUNTOON
95.45% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.85% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.59% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.33% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.78% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HUNTOON Family History and HUNTOON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for descendants of George Washington Huntoon
by moringlane on 2006-06-05 00:03:31. page views: 1957, comments: 0

HUNTOON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

HINTON HINDMAN HENDON HAMDAN HENTON HUNTOON HYNDMAN HUNTON HANTON HANTEN HAMDEN HANTMAN HAMDANI HINDEN HINDMON HAMITON HANDON HINDIN HANDMAN HAMADANI HINTEN HUNTEMAN HAMEDANI HENDEN HENDIN

All Users Researching HUNTOON