KINGSBURY Family Tree and KINGSBURY Genealogy Records

KINGSBURY Family Tree and KINGSBURY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-01-24 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 15
YES, I am a KINGSBURY researcher
Register yourself as a KINGSBURY researcher

KINGSBURY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: KINGSBURY, KINGSBERRY, KONIGSBAUER, KINGBURY, KINGSBEER, KINGSBERRY, KINGSBRY, KINGSBURG, KINGSBURGH, KINSBURY, and more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for KINGSBURY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 6325 KINGSBURY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5500 ranked name. A KINGSBURY makes up 2.14 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for KINGSBURY
91.7% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.58% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.68% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.6% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.24% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.2% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

KINGSBURY Family History and KINGSBURY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

DOBLE marriages 1852-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-21 23:41:13. page views: 2308, comments: 1
PIGDON marriages 1855-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-01-24 05:22:09. page views: 819, comments: 0
BREACH marriages New Zealand - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2013-03-22 05:38:17. page views: 3537, comments: 0
KINGSBURY ????
by phatbug313 on 2006-09-08 00:43:18. page views: 1978, comments: 2
LYONS marriages (males) 1856-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-17 16:53:03. page views: 1927, comments: 0
SUTTON marriages 1842-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-17 04:27:14. page views: 2162, comments: 0
DOBLE Adolphus married Susan JEFFREY 1856
by tonkin on 2010-11-25 19:56:55. page views: 1876, comments: 2
picture Researching: Descendents of John Skinner of Harford, Ct. (founding father of Hartford)
by mlskinner on 2011-01-22 12:40:16. page views: 2253, comments: 0
KINGSBURY John married Emma DOBLE 1885
by tonkin on 2010-11-27 01:53:21. page views: 2094, comments: 0
SEARL Joseph married Mary WHALE 1882
by tonkin on 2010-10-16 06:29:10. page views: 1691, comments: 0
The Carey & Royce Family Tree
by Sue05089 on 2006-11-05 18:24:56. page views: 7505, comments: 0
Hampreston, England-Baptisms for 1731-1817
by phatbug313 on 2006-08-07 02:03:01. page views: 9167, comments: 0
Hampreston, England-Baptisms for 1731-1817
by phatbug313 on 2006-08-07 02:02:55. page views: 6191, comments: 0
picture Kinkel Family-Immigrated from Germany
by phatbug313 on 2006-08-05 13:58:48. page views: 2129, comments: 0
picture Looking for my Kingsley Family
by phatbug313 on 2006-08-05 06:38:53. page views: 2397, comments: 1

KINGSBURY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

KINGSBURY KINGSBERRY

All Users Researching KINGSBURY