LEVETT Family Tree and LEVETT Genealogy Records

LEVETT Family Tree and LEVETT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-03 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 16
YES, I am a LEVETT researcher
Register yourself as a LEVETT researcher

LEVETT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Buckinghamshire, England.

Alternate spellings: LEVETT, LEVET, LOVATT, LOVAT, LOVET, LOVETT, LOVIT, LOVITT, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LEVETT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 589 LEVETT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 37735 ranked name. A LEVETT makes up 0.2 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LEVETT
52.8% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
43.46% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.7% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.87% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LEVETT Family History and LEVETT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

TESTRO marriages 1894-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-05-03 01:57:54. page views: 437, comments: 0
SKIDMORE Deaths Victoria Australia 1964-1985
by tonkin on 2019-01-24 20:42:15. page views: 570, comments: 0
TONKIN marriages (males) 1875-1888 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-24 02:49:47. page views: 2546, comments: 1
looking for LEVETT family from Ely, Cambridgshire
by TracyH on 2014-10-28 05:42:33. page views: 2062, comments: 11
GOSLING of Peckham Rye or HEATHER from Wisbech/March Cambridgeshire
by TracyH on 2014-10-28 13:26:58. page views: 735, comments: 0
BIRT Orlando married Jessie MCKENZIE 1858
by tonkin on 2013-04-17 01:06:56. page views: 1973, comments: 0
BIRT marriages 1854-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-04-14 00:10:20. page views: 1792, comments: 0
LEVETT John married Sarah ROSE 1871
by tonkin on 2013-04-06 17:28:58. page views: 2166, comments: 0
JARVIS John married Joanna LEVETT 1863
by tonkin on 2013-04-06 01:51:45. page views: 1062, comments: 0
BIRD Thomas married Charlotte LEVETT 1858
by tonkin on 2013-04-05 19:02:51. page views: 2288, comments: 0
LEVETT marriages 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-26 00:37:24. page views: 1506, comments: 0
BIRD marriages (males) 1842-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-27 06:35:48. page views: 1651, comments: 0
MATTHEWS Alexander married Mary REYNOLDS 1885
by tonkin on 2010-12-28 02:25:26. page views: 1348, comments: 0
DOBBS marriages New Zealand 1868 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2010-11-29 16:24:08. page views: 7359, comments: 0
JARVIS marriages 1844-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-07-11 02:04:59. page views: 1979, comments: 0
Looking for descendants of John Henry Levett, convict, of New South Wales
by Graham48 on 2010-03-08 16:10:33. page views: 2476, comments: 1

LEVETT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

LOVETT LEAVITT LOVATO LEVITT LOBATO LOVEDAY LAFAYETTE LUFT LOVETTE LABADIE LABAT LOVITT LAFATA LABUDA LOPATA LABATE LEVIT LAFITTE LOFT LEVETT LAPID LAFFITTE LEIFHEIT LEBEDA LIPPITT LIVOTI LEVATO LOBODA LABODA LOFTY LABIT LAVADO LIBUTTI LABBATE LABADY LABATTE LAVETTE LOOFT LAVATO LABITA LABUDDE LEVET LOVATT LEAFTY LIBED LIPUT LABATT LEBED LIPPIATT LABATO LAVITA LAVATAI LLOVET LABEAUD LAVAUD LAPAT LABBADIA LAVITT LABUTE LABABIDI LAPUT LEBDA LEFT LOUBET LEVITA LIPTOW LABATUT LEBIODA LEVETTE LUEPTOW LAPADAT LOFFT

All Users Researching LEVETT