LIGHTFOOT Family Tree and LIGHTFOOT Genealogy Records

LIGHTFOOT Family Tree and LIGHTFOOT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-10-18 | Researchers: 23 | Journals: 42
YES, I am a LIGHTFOOT researcher
Register yourself as a LIGHTFOOT researcher

LIGHTFOOT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: Oxfordshire, England.

Alternate spellings: LIGHTFOOT, LIGHTFORD, LIGHTFOOD, LIGHTFOOTE, and others.

Surnames sharing the RootsWeb Soundex Code: LIGHTBODY, LIGHTBOWN, LIGHTFOOT.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited Namex Code: LIGHTFOOT, LIGHTFOOTE, LEIGHTFOOT, LITEFOOT, LIGHTFOOD, LIGHTFOOR, LITEFOOTE, LIGHTFOOF, LUGHTFOOT, LYGHTFOTE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LIGHTFOOT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 8634 LIGHTFOOT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 4109 ranked name. A LIGHTFOOT makes up 2.93 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LIGHTFOOT
59.5% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
30.3% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.45% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
2.69% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
4.81% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LIGHTFOOT Family History and LIGHTFOOT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 42 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

MCADAM marriages 1891-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-10-18 22:00:25. page views: 1120, comments: 0
Captain John Lightfoot Ga-Ho-Ga Nancy
by Jorita on 2011-05-21 21:57:39. page views: 5237, comments: 1
LACEY Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1856-1884
by tonkin on 2016-07-27 01:58:49. page views: 1582, comments: 0
ANGWIN marriages (males) 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-24 18:40:52. page views: 1508, comments: 0
STRUTH marriages 1856-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-27 21:22:38. page views: 1435, comments: 0
DAYKIN Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1861-1965
by tonkin on 2013-09-18 02:40:33. page views: 3186, comments: 0
picture HINDHOPE ESTATE ROSEBUD (VIC. AUST.) PART 2- NTH SIDE McCOMBE ST.
by itellya on 2013-07-16 08:05:51. page views: 2161, comments: 1
Looking for Ancestors of Samuel Elbert Wiseman
by jwiseman on 2006-05-09 18:30:44. page views: 2451, comments: 4
My ORTH Family Tree ... from Prussia to Australia
by allycat on 2006-07-24 09:54:29. page views: 10669, comments: 6
Brick Walls in my Lightfoot line
by judeck on 2012-02-15 11:00:03. page views: 1727, comments: 0
John Lightfoot Sr of Brunswick, VA
by judeck on 2012-02-07 15:17:55. page views: 1070, comments: 0
picture MURDER at the BAY VIEW HOTEL - Wakapuaka 1874
by ngairedith on 2011-12-23 22:46:15. page views: 4524, comments: 2
LIGHTFOOT Richard married Ann RUTTER 1873
by tonkin on 2011-06-17 02:54:45. page views: 2401, comments: 1
My hard work seems to be paying off
by lavishka on 2011-08-16 01:40:42. page views: 1188, comments: 2
Jessie Rachel Ann Thornton
by lavishka on 2011-08-11 06:20:08. page views: 3035, comments: 2
Looking for family members (parents and siblings) of Juluis C
by kathy6012 on 2004-06-06 14:04:57. page views: 920, comments: 1
BREEN marriages (males) 1857-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-31 07:40:19. page views: 2699, comments: 0
LIGHTFOOT Thomas married Marion MCKINNEY 1889
by tonkin on 2011-06-18 03:31:44. page views: 1432, comments: 0
LIGHTFOOT Charles married Mary GRAHAM 1895
by tonkin on 2011-06-18 03:22:03. page views: 1718, comments: 0
ANGWIN John married Eva LIGHTFOOT 1891
by tonkin on 2011-06-18 02:27:19. page views: 1852, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LIGHTFOOT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

LIGHTFOOT LIGHTBODY LISTOPAD

All Users Researching LIGHTFOOT