LYDON Family Tree and LYDON Genealogy Records

LYDON Family Tree and LYDON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-04-19 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 5
YES, I am a LYDON researcher
Register yourself as a LYDON researcher

LYDON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: English and Irish.

Alternate spellings: LITTON, LYTTON, LYDON, LIDDANE, LEYDEN, LIDANE, OLYDON, LYNDON, FENESSEY, OFENNESSEY, LITANY, LITTANY, LYDEN, LYDAN, LADEN, FINNESSEY, LEDDIN, OLEDDAN, LIDDY, DELYDON, and others.

Surnames sharing the same soundex code: LATHAM, LATTIN, LAWTON, LAYTON, LEEDHAM, LEYDEN, LITTON, LOUDON, LOWDEN, LUTWIN, LYTTON.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LYDON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4091 LYDON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 8103 ranked name. A LYDON makes up 1.39 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LYDON
96.43% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.69% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.42% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.17% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.86% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LYDON Family History and LYDON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture SCOON marriages New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2018-04-19 18:33:26. page views: 681, comments: 0
SCANLON and LYDON FAMILIES AROUND THE WORLD
by Summers76 on 2006-08-29 06:26:48. page views: 3237, comments: 14
BROSNAN marriages 1858-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-03 16:25:45. page views: 1688, comments: 0
IRELAND: Common Mayo Surnames
by allycat on 2006-09-18 04:17:23. page views: 4283, comments: 1
LYDON Genealogy Queries at Cousinconnect.com
by allycat on 2006-09-18 04:21:21. page views: 1533, comments: 1

LYDON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

LATHAM LAYTON LAWTON LITTON LYDON LOUDEN LATHAN LITWIN LOWDEN LATTIN LAYDEN LODEN LOUDON LUTON LITTEN LYDEN LITTMAN LEYDEN LATONA LITMAN LATINO LUTTON LYTTON LEATHAM LEEDOM LUDDEN LEDONNE LOUTHAN LATHEM LOUDIN LUDEMAN LADEN LATINI LEWTON LUTMAN LEYTON LAITINEN LATIN LADINO LEDIN LUDEMANN LEHTINEN LATHON LETONA LEDDEN LOTTMAN LATON LUTTMAN LOTHIAN LATNEY LUDENA LEDDON LEHTONEN LAUDANO LUEDEMAN LATINA LIDEN LITTMANN LOATMAN LITUMA LEYDON LUTEN LEATHEM LEDON LUTHMAN LAUDEMAN LAUTEN LETTMAN LUDWIN LEDMAN LEATON LOETHEN LEEDHAM LUTIN LADIN LAUDON LATHEN LEITMAN LUDIN LOUTON LODIN LATTEN LALLATHIN LEDNUM LAHTINEN LYDDON LOUTHIAN LOTTON LOTMAN LAUDANI LADYMAN LATONE LATHUM LUDEN LUTTMANN LADHANI LUITEN LADDEN LUDMAN LETHAM LEETHAM LATHIM LYTWYN LUEDEMANN LEADON LAYTHAM LETMAN LADEMAN LAETHEM LEIDEN LAYDON LEYTEM LADANYI LYDDANE LIDMAN LEADMON LOUTHEN LETNEY LITTWIN LOTAN LEDEN LAHODNY LETTON LOUTHAIN LATTMAN LOWTHIAN LEDWON LATHOM LOHDEN LOTTMANN LEADMAN LUTTINEN LADENHEIM LAUTMAN LADEMANN LEDAN LIETHEN LEITTEN LATTIME LIDDON LATEN LIOTINE LEDOM LADMAN LAUDONE LOADMAN LUDEMA LETTENEY LEYTHAM

All Users Researching LYDON