MARENA Family Tree and MARENA Genealogy Records

MARENA Family Tree and MARENA Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2007-03-07 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 3
YES, I am a MARENA researcher
Register yourself as a MARENA researcher

MARENA wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: MAORI - meaning 'to marry'.

Surname Definition: LATIN - meaning 'of the sea'.

Origins: Maori and English.

Alternate spellings: MARENA, MARRINER, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: MAHORNEY, MARINO, MARION, MARONEY, MARRIAN, MERRIAM, MIRON, MORAN, MORENO, MORIN, MORONEY, MURNEY.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MARENA

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 107 MARENA records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 152628 ranked name. A MARENA makes up 0.04 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MARENA
68.22% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.67% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
23.36% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MARENA Family History and MARENA Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for descendants of Captain John James STANAWAY born c1813 England, died 17 Aug 1874 Tokatoka, Auckland, New Zealand
by allycat on 2007-03-03 00:42:00. page views: 17034, comments: 68
picture Mohi Te Hokaanga, New Zealand : Looking for more information on Maori Chief of Ngati Whatua UPDATED
by allycat on 2007-03-07 22:11:33. page views: 7213, comments: 3
NEW ZEALAND: Minarapa surname
by allycat on 2006-09-13 00:54:13. page views: 2713, comments: 0

MARENA links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MORENO MORAN MARIN MARINO MORIN MARION MERINO MARIANO MERRIMAN MOORMAN MARRON MARIANI MARONEY MORANO MERRYMAN MARRONE MARINI MARANO MARINE MORMAN MERRIAM MIRON MERWIN MORRONE MORONEY MORENA MARONE MAHURIN MURRIN MARMON MURNANE MAIORANO MARON MOREN MAIORANA MYRON MORON MANNARINO MORNEAU MARNEY MAIRENA MAROON MARUYAMA MARMO MARIAN MARREN MARINA MORRIN MARENO MOHRMANN MAURIN MOHRMAN MANWARREN MORREN MARIEN MARANAN MURANO MAROHN MARAN MORONI MARANON MAYHORN MORAIN MAROUN MORMINO MORINA MARONI MORINO MARRIN MARYANN MARMION MURREN MAIORINO MURIN MYREN MARINEAU MORINE MURAYAMA MAREAN MANOHARAN MERONEY MURNAN MARRINAN MORINI MERIN MAHORNEY MOREMAN MORIYAMA MARRANO MORAHAN MERREN MORMON MIRAMON MARN MORONE MOERMAN MARIONA MARANA MORMANN MARUNA MURNAHAN MOORMANN MERRIN MARIMON MARINHO MORANA MOREIN MARIONI MARIANA MAUERMAN MARAMAN MERONE MUREN MARIAM MYRAN MURRAIN MIRMAN MERON MERAN MURN MERRION MAREN MIRAN MARUM MURMAN MERMAN MURNION MERNA MURNIN MARANI MORRAN MORN MOREAN MOREANO MERIAN MORRON MAURINO MOREEN MEHREN MIRANI MARINAN MURINO MORANI MARONA MARHEINE MARRAN MARIENAU MEHRMANN MIRIANI MEHRMAN MURAN MOURINO MURWIN MIRRIONE MOHORN MARNIN MIRANO MORAINE MARRAMA MERAM MORIAN MEHRAN MYRUM MEERMAN MARMAN MARRION MAUERMANN MYHREN MARMIE MARRONI MORIEN MERMEA MERWINE MERANO MURNEY MERIAM MAHURON MERANI MARYAN MANIRAM MARANIAN MARYON MEYERAAN MERENA MAROM MERIMON MAYWORM MERENO MERRON MAYRONNE MANNERINO MURNEN MARENA MAUREN MARAM MARNON MARYMAN MAREMA MARINONI MERNIN MERIMEE MENHORN MARIMAN

All Users Researching MARENA