MARLOW Family Tree and MARLOW Genealogy Records

MARLOW Family Tree and MARLOW Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-02-02 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 12
YES, I am a MARLOW researcher
Register yourself as a MARLOW researcher

MARLOW wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cheshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: MARLOWE, MARLOE, MARLEAU, MARLOW, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: MARIAL, MARLEY, MARLOW, MARLOWE, MARULLI, MAYERL, MERRELL, MERRILL, MOREL, MORELL, MORLEY, MORRELL, MORRILL, MURRELL.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: MARLOW, MARLEY, MARLOWE, MARL, MERLO, MORELLO, MORL, MARELLO, MARLEE, MARKLOW, MARLEAU.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MARLOW

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13205 MARLOW records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2728 ranked name. A MARLOW makes up 4.48 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MARLOW
86.97% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
7.1% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.51% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.54% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.72% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.15% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MARLOW Family History and MARLOW Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture John Adolphus MONK & Phoebe Jane OWLETT - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-12-06 05:06:26. page views: 11674, comments: 3
Marlowe-Massengale
by Massengale_Marlowe on 2015-02-28 19:17:34. page views: 1117, comments: 1
SPARROW George married Eliza HOOPER 1885
by tonkin on 2017-02-02 02:03:20. page views: 1076, comments: 0
MARLOW marriages 1847-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-25 05:04:18. page views: 1557, comments: 0
LANGRIDGE marriages 1859-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-24 21:24:12. page views: 1480, comments: 0
Marlow
by Kaysloan on 2014-08-08 14:37:35. page views: 833, comments: 0
PUBLICANS' LICENSES 1851 New South Wales
by janilye on 2014-07-19 21:37:25. page views: 4513, comments: 0
CRAWSHAW marriages New Zealand BRIDES 1868 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-03-18 00:33:45. page views: 4178, comments: 0
WAGHORN marriages (males) 1854-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-21 06:18:16. page views: 2275, comments: 0
EMMETT Samuel married Sarah WHEELER 1893
by tonkin on 2010-10-01 08:20:41. page views: 1900, comments: 0
Nettie May Shirley
by donnadee on 2010-06-22 02:02:34. page views: 1166, comments: 0
Looking for JANELLE MARSHBURN OR MARSBURN - GEORGIA
by BOGagape on 2010-04-14 23:38:19. page views: 1077, comments: 0

MARLOW links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MURILLO MERRILL MARLOW MORRELL MURRELL MORLEY MERRELL MOREL MORRILL MARLOWE MORELLI MARLEY MONREAL MORELL MORILLO MORELLO MERLO MORREALE MEROLA MURIEL MAYORAL MURLEY MERLE MAURIELLO MURRILL MURALI MONRREAL MARELLA MAMARIL MORAL MARULLO MORELLA MAROHL MURRILLO MORALE MORLA MEROLLA MORIEL MORRALL MARLO MERLI MERULLO MORRAL MARELLI MURRIEL MERLA MURREL MORREL MINNERLY MARELLO MERL MOEHRLE MORILLA MORYL MAMMARELLA MEREL MARLEAU MAIORIELLO MERLAU MIRIELLO MORRELLI MORELLE MARRELLO MURELLO MAYERLE MARRELL MARULLI MUROLO MARRELLI MORIELLO MARRELLA MERREL MARRALE MAHRLE MARYLOU MARL MERLY MAROLLA MARELL MORAILA MIRIYALA MAIERLE MARILLO MAURELLO MANNARELLI MARALLO MARILLA MURELL MEROLLE MORRELLO MERRIEL MURAL MERELLO MYERLY MAROLA MEROLLI MERILA MERULLA MIRYALA MAURILLO MINERLY

All Users Researching MARLOW