MARTINDALE Family Tree and MARTINDALE Genealogy Records

MARTINDALE Family Tree and MARTINDALE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-06-19 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a MARTINDALE researcher
Register yourself as a MARTINDALE researcher

MARTINDALE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An ancient Anglo-Saxon surname, England.

Alternate spellings: MARTINDALE, MARTINDALL, MARTYNDALE, MARTYNDALL, MARTYNDATE, MARTYNDELL, MARTYNELLE, MARTYNSDALE, MARTINDATE, MARTINDEL, MARTINDELL, MARTINELLE, MARTINSDALE, MARTYNGALLE, MARTYNGALL, MARTINSDALL, MARTINGALE, MARTINGALL, MARTINGDALE, MARTINDILL, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MARTINDALE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 6962 MARTINDALE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5040 ranked name. A MARTINDALE makes up 2.36 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MARTINDALE
87.32% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.31% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.73% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.95% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MARTINDALE Family History and MARTINDALE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WHITEHOUSE marriages 1858-1911 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-19 07:28:00. page views: 1531, comments: 0
MARTINDALE marriages 1853-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-14 04:08:36. page views: 1410, comments: 0
doing Martindale, and Langenback family History
by songbird62 on 2014-09-14 10:50:30. page views: 724, comments: 0
picture BASIRE marriages New Zealand 1878-1928
by ngairedith on 2012-11-17 02:19:30. page views: 2633, comments: 0
picture Triple Tradedy of a Man who Loved Two Women - Wellington 1928
by ngairedith on 2012-11-16 05:37:36. page views: 2121, comments: 0
the children of David ESPLIN & Wilhelmina HUNTER - Scotland to Dunedin
by ngairedith on 2011-02-02 17:17:38. page views: 4031, comments: 0
Appleby - Dacre and Gilpin
by pebbles1 on 2009-05-03 22:42:31. page views: 1791, comments: 0
Tripp Line
by Monica on 2006-11-09 17:03:01. page views: 2437, comments: 0

MARTINDALE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MARTINDALE MARTINDELL MARTINDILL

All Users Researching MARTINDALE